Name | Date | Documents |
---|
Kaapay Kuuyun Aboriginal Corporation | 7/10/2121 | |
Joombarn-buru Aboriginal Corporation | 9/09/2121 | |
Erub Infrastucture and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2120 | |
Warraber Infrastructure and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2120 | |
Akwerrperl Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/08/2112 | |
Chalumbin Wind Farm Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 4/11/2022 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 12) (Gudang Yadhaykenu determination) [2022] FCA 1177 | 6/10/2022 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 11) (Atambaya determination) [2022] FCA 1176 | 6/10/2022 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 13) (NCY #2 independent parcels determination)[2022] FCA 1178 | 6/10/2022 | |
Atambaya Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTB | 16/09/2022 | |
Gunggandji PBC Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/07/2022 | |
Gudang Yadhaykenu Native Title Aboriginal Corporation | 21/07/2022 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 8) (Ayapathu determination) [2022] FCA 772 | 6/07/2022 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 9) (Lama Lama determination) [2022] FCA 773 | 6/07/2022 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 6) (Northern Kaanju determination) [2022] FCA 770 | 5/07/2022 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 7) (Southern Kaantju determination) [2022] FCA 771 | 5/07/2022 | |
Upper Burdekin Wind Farm Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 27/06/2022 | |
James Speed Company Pty Ltd v State of Queensland [2022] FCA 626 | 30/05/2022 | |
Lama Lama Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 25/05/2022 | |
Southern Kaantju Aboriginal Corporation | 25/05/2022 | |
Ayapathu Aboriginal Corporation | 25/05/2022 | |
Northern Kaanju Aboriginal Corporation | 25/05/2022 | |
Ngarrawanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 14/04/2022 | |
Biraban Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2022] FCA 144 | 24/02/2022 | |
Bartolo v State of Queensland [2022] FCA 100 | 15/02/2022 | |
Stuart v State of South Australia (Oodnadatta Common Overlap Proceeding) (No 2) [2021] FCA 1620 | 23/12/2021 | |
Forsayth Wind Farm Amendment Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/12/2021 | |
Prow v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 1532 | 8/12/2021 | |
Muir on behalf of the Woppaburra People v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 1505 | 3/12/2021 | |
Bennell v State of Western Australia [2021] FCA 1508 | 1/12/2021 | |
Forrest on behalf of the Nangaanya-ku Native Title Claim Group (Part A) v Sate of Western Australia [2021] FCA 1489 | 29/11/2021 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 3) [2021] FCA 1464 | 25/11/2021 | |
Ross on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 3) [2021] FCA 1465 | 25/11/2021 | |
Knox on behalf of the Yuwaalaraay/Euahlayi People v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 1440 | 22/11/2021 | |
Gilla on behalf of the Yugunga-Nya People v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2021] FCA 1338 | 2/11/2021 | |
Mouda on behalf of the Joombarn-Buru Native Title Claimants v State of Western Australia [2021] FCA 1233 | 13/10/2021 | |
Barada Kabalbara Yetimarala People and Lotus Creek Wind Farm ILUA | 9/10/2021 | |
Uutaalnganu Aboriginal Corporation | 7/10/2021 | |
Rockland on behalf of the Waanyi People v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 1139 | 22/09/2021 | |
West Wyalong Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney-General (NSW) [2021] FCA 1116 | 13/09/2021 | |
Stream v State of Western Australia (Palyku #2) [2021] FCA 1068 | 6/09/2021 | |
Barra Parrapi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 27/08/2021 | |
Ryan (Snr) on behalf of the Warrgamay People v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 977 | 18/08/2021 | |
Hamlett on behalf of the Wajarri Yamatji People (Part E) v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2021] FCA 868 | 29/07/2021 | |
Dann on behalf of the Wajarri Yamatji (Part D) v State of Western Australia [2021] FCA 867 | 29/07/2021 | |
Malarngowem Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/07/2021 | |
Yurriyangem Taam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/07/2021 | |
Sailor on behalf of the Wangkamahdla People v The State of Queensland [2021] FCA 790 | 14/07/2021 | |
Snake Hill Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/07/2021 | |
Arcella and DBYNG Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 2/07/2021 | |
O'Keefe on behalf of the Wurdaliya Garambarini, Mambali Nangguya, Rrumburriya Ngurrmu/Jawuma and Murrungun Wunubari Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2021] FCA 717 | 29/06/2021 | |
Lansen on behalf of the Guyal Manaburru, Burdal Mingkanyi, Burdal Riley, Murrungun Wunubari, Murrungun Baluganda/Langgabany, Mambali Walangara, Mambali Ngubayin and Mambali Nangguya Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2021] FCA 718 | 29/06/2021 | |
Riley on behalf of the Burdal Riley, Murrungun Wunubari and Mambali Walangara Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2021] FCA 716 | 29/06/2021 | |
Warrgamay Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation | 23/06/2021 | |
Malgana Medo Station Lease Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 21/06/2021 | |
Gooniyandi Warlibirri Parks Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 15/06/2021 | |
Mayala Country Marine Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/06/2021 | |
Bardi Jawi Conservation Estate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/06/2021 | |
Dambimangari Country Marine Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/06/2021 | |
Sturt on behalf of the Jaru Native Title Claim v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 1923 | 8/06/2021 | |
Jaru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 7/06/2021 | |
Brickhouse and Yinggarda Aboriginal Corporation Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/05/2021 | |
Brickhouse and Nganhurra Thanardi Garrbu Aboriginal Corporation Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 31/05/2021 | |
Kneebone Community Living Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/05/2021 | |
WG & DK Ryan Pty Ltd (Trustee) v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 449 | 13/05/2021 | |
Pardoo Beef Corporation Irrigated Agriculture Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (Body Corporate) 2020 | 7/05/2021 | |
Reiff on behalf of the members of the Ankerente, Arntinarre, Arraperre, Artwele, Atnwale, Ilparle, Immarkwe, Lyte and Thipartherre Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2021] FCA 400 | 5/05/2021 | |
Bandjalang People No 3 v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2021] FCA 386 | 30/04/2021 | |
Barada Barna and Bowen Basin Coal Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/04/2021 | |
Leeton and District Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2021] FCA 356 | 14/04/2021 | |
Yurol and Ringtail Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/03/2021 | |
East Point Mackay Project Supplementary | 24/03/2021 | |
Stuart v State of South Australia (No 3) [2021] FCA 230 | 17/03/2021 | |
Wharton on behalf of the Kooma People v State of Queensland (No 2) [2021] FCA 191 | 11/03/2021 | |
Saunders on behalf of the Bigambul People v State of Queensland (No 2) [2021] FCA 190 | 11/03/2021 | |
O'Connor on behalf of the Palyku People v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2021] FCA 195 | 10/03/2021 | |
Lyndon on behalf of Budina 2 Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2021] FCA 134 | 26/02/2021 | |
Tiwi Pontoon Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/02/2021 | |
Queensland Rifle Association Inc v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 110 | 17/02/2021 | |
Murphy v State of Queensland [2021] FCA 81 | 9/02/2021 | |
Mulligan River Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 2/02/2021 | |
Karlka Nyiyaparli Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC v State of Western Australia [2021] FCA 9 | 19/01/2021 | |
KD (deceased) on behalf of the Nangaanya-ku Native Title Claim Group (Part A) v State of Western Australia [2021] FCA 10 | 18/01/2021 | |
Malgana Wooramel Pastoral Lease Agreement | 18/12/2020 | |
Malgana Yaringa Pastoral Lease Agreement | 18/12/2020 | |
Malgana Carey Downs Pastoral Lease Agreement | 18/12/2020 | |
Malgana Talisker Pastoral Lease Agreement | 18/12/2020 | |
Mirning People Part B Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/12/2020 | |
Greenvale Training Area Gugu Badhun Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/12/2020 | |
Greenvale Training Area Ewamian Inidgenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/12/2020 | |
Warrwa Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 1/12/2020 | |
Masig Infrastructure and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2020 | |
Carter on behalf of the Warrwa Mawadjala Gadjidgar and Warrwa People Native Title Claims Groups v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 1702 | 1/12/2020 | |
Iama Infrastructure and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2020 | |
Moa Infrastructure and Housing Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2020 | |
Cultana Industrial Estate Crown Land Transfer (No. 1) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/11/2020 | |
Shaw on behalf of the Boorroola Moorrool Moorrool Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 1700 | 29/11/2020 | |
Greenvale Training Area Gudjala Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2020 | |
Great Sandy Desert Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) - Infrastucture | 23/11/2020 | |
Defence Commercial Power Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/11/2020 | |
Great Sandy Desert Project - Exploration and Production Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2020 | |
Specimen Hill Wind Farm Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/11/2020 | |
Dixon on behalf of the Narrwan, Ngayirrirni and Kinbininggu Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2020] 1544 FCA | 29/10/2020 | |
Dixon on behalf of the Narrwan and Badpa Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2020] FCA 1545 | 29/10/2020 | |
Morrison on behalf of Kunapa, Kangawarla, Kanturrpa, Marntikara, Ngarrka and Pirrtangu Groups v Northern Territory of Australia (Banka Banka West Pastoral Lease Proceeding) [2020] FCA 1549 | 28/10/2020 | |
Henderson on behalf of the Bamayu (Wurwanawanji-Yarrayarra), Bamayu (Titirlku), Marlinja, Ngapa Jangirlu, Walanypirri and Wilyuku Groups v Northern Territory of Australia (Powell Creek Pastoral Lease Proceeding) [2020] FCA 1550 | 28/10/2020 | |
Foster on behalf of the Jalajirrpa, Kunapa and Pirrtangu Groups v Northern Territory of Australia (Banka Banka East Pastoral Lease Proceeding) [2020] FCA 1548 | 28/10/2020 | |
Foster on behalf of the Kanturrpa, Ngapa, Pirrtangu, Walanyja, Walanypirri, Warranangku and Wirntiku Groups v Northern Territory of Australia (Helen Springs Pastoral Lease Proceeding) [2020] FCA 1551 | 28/10/2020 | |
Western Bundjalung Amended Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 21/10/2020 | |
Deerubbin Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2020] FCA 1506 | 20/10/2020 | |
Awabakal Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2020] FCA 1507 | 20/10/2020 | |
Griffith Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2020] FCA 1501 | 16/10/2020 | |
Yindjibarndi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 1416 | 2/10/2020 | |
Ningaloo Conservation Estate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/10/2020 | |
George on behalf of the Gkuthaarn and Kukatj People v State of Queensland [2020] FCA 1310 | 29/09/2020 | |
St Ives Pistol Club and Awabakal and Guringai People and Ors Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/09/2020 | |
Ryan on behalf of the members of the Central Limbunya, Nawurlala, Parayi-Kakaru and Tjutamalin landholding groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2020] FCA 1283 | 10/09/2020 | |
Port Spencer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/09/2020 | |
Fulton on behalf of the Mambali Amaling Gan, Murungun Igalumba, Murungun Milgawirri, Budal Yuwaran and Guyal Bardi Bardi Dumnyun Ngatanyana Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2020] FCA 1271 | 9/09/2020 | |
Farrell on behalf of the Murungun Yunulalda, Budal Lirijal, Mambali Amaling-Gan, Murungun Igalumba and Mambali Lajarirr Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2020] FCA 1273 | 9/09/2020 | |
Dodd (Vincent) on behalf of the members of Jamangku, Japuwuny, Parlakuna-Palkinykarni and Yilyilyimawu landholding groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2020] FCA 1279 | 9/09/2020 | |
Bahtabah Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2020] FCA 1236 | 26/08/2020 | |
Yi-Martuwarra Ngurrara Larrawa Pastoral Access Agreement | 25/08/2020 | |
Barada Barna and Lotus Creek Wind Farm Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/08/2020 | |
Malone on behalf of the Western Kangoulu People v State of Queensland [2020] FCA 1188 | 19/08/2020 | |
Champion on behalf of the Marlinyu Ghoorlie Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 1175 | 14/08/2020 | |
Gordon on behalf of the Marlarngowem Native Title Claim Group Part B v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 1149 | 11/08/2020 | |
Talaroo Freeholding Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 5/08/2020 | |
Wagonga Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2020] FCA 1113 | 5/08/2020 | |
Yamatji Nation Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/07/2020 | |
Minning on behalf of the Untiri Pulka Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 1051 | 27/07/2020 | |
National Agreement on Closing the Gap | 27/07/2020 | |
Dingo Gas Production Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/07/2020 | |
Mount Riddock CLA NTP 6326(A) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/07/2020 | |
Farrer on behalf of the Ngarrawanji Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 929 | 8/07/2020 | |
Gkuthaarn and Kukatj People Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2020 | |
Vitrinite and Barada Barna Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/06/2020 | |
Glen Florrie and Combined Thiin-Mah, Warriyangka, Tharrkari, Jiwarli Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2020 | |
Wanna and Combined Thiin-Mah, Warriyangka, Tharrkari, Jiwarli Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2020 | |
Mt. Augustus and Combined Thiin-Mah, Warriyangka, Tharrkari, Jiwarli Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2020 | |
Edmund and Combined Thiin-Mah, Warriyangka, Tharrkari, Jiwarli ILUA | 15/06/2020 | |
Williambury and Combined Thiin-Mah, Warriyangka, Tharrkari, Jiwarli Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2020 | |
Kooline and Combined Thiin-Mah, Warriyangka, Tharrkari, Jiwarli Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2020 | |
Gkuthaarn and Kukatj People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/06/2020 | |
Woorabinda Independent High School Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/06/2020 | |
Carpentaria Shire Council Gkuthaarn and Kukatj Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/06/2020 | |
Quandamooka Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/05/2020 | |
Anderson on behalf of Quandamooka People (Mulgumpin/Moreton Island Claim) v State of Queensland (No.2) [2019] FCA 2001 | 29/05/2020 | |
Cavanbah (Byron Bay) Arakwal Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/05/2020 | |
Canteen Creek Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/05/2020 | |
Hobbs on behalf of the Ngurrara D2 Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 624 | 11/05/2020 | |
Taungurung Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/04/2020 | |
Guwa-Koa Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 29/04/2020 | |
Leyland v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 512 | 24/04/2020 | |
Drury on behalf of the Nanda People v State of Western Australia [2020] FCAFC 69 | 21/04/2020 | |
Ngurramarla Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 25/03/2020 | |
Gurambilbarra Wulguruka People and J & MM Lowth Pty Ltd Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/03/2020 | |
Augustine on behalf of the Jabirr Jabirr/Ngumbarl People and State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 379 ('Jabirr Jabirr/Ngumbarl Part B') | 23/03/2020 | |
State of Western Australia v Earnest Damien Manado & Ors; State of Western Australia v Rita Augustine & Ors; Commonwealth of Australia v Rita Augustine & Ors; Commonwealth of Australia v Earnest Damien Manado & Ors [2020] HCA 9 | 18/03/2020 | |
Gunggari People #4 and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/03/2020 | |
Gunggari People #4 & Maranoa Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/03/2020 | |
Nukunu Area 1 Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/03/2020 | |
Goorring Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/03/2020 | |
Widjabul Wia-Bal v Attorney General of New South Wales (2020) 376 ALR 204 | 10/03/2020 | |
Isis Central Sugar Mill Rail Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/03/2020 | |
Buronga HealthOne Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 4/03/2020 | |
RTIO and Nyiyaparli People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/02/2020 | |
Mooney on behalf of the Yuwibara People and State of Queensland [2020] FCA 170 | 25/02/2020 | |
Balanggarra #3 Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 14/02/2020 | |
Taylor on behalf of the Yamatji Nation Claim v State of Western Australia [2020] FCA 42 | 7/02/2020 | |
Palyku-Jartayi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/01/2020 | |
Bundi Yamatji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 21/01/2020 | |
Mithaka People Land Exchange Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 24/12/2019 | |
Mace v State of Queensland [2019] FCAFC 233 (19 December 2019) | 19/12/2019 | |
Project Sea Dragon Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/12/2019 | |
Mulardy, on behalf of the Birriman-gan Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 2119 | 19/12/2019 | |
Peck on behalf of the Gnulli Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 2090 | 17/12/2019 | |
Cronin on behalf of the Butchulla People (land & sea claim #2) v State of Queensland [2019] FCA 2082 | 13/12/2019 | |
Gunggari People/Hillside Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2019 | |
Gunggari/Myrtleville Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2019 | |
Redford Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2019 | |
Gunggari People/Mt Maria North Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2019 | |
Gunggari People/Mount Owen Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2019 | |
Widi People and Exe Creek (Turrawulla) Pastoral Holding Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/12/2019 | |
Williams on behalf of the Gumbaynggirr People and Attorney General of New South Wales [2019] FCA 1915 | 26/11/2019 | |
Pacey on behalf of the Gumbaynggirr People and Attorney General of New South Wales [2019] FCA 1916 | 26/11/2019 | |
Respondents in Clancy on behalf of the Auburn Hawkwood People v State of Queensland | 25/11/2019 | |
Clancy on behalf of the Auburn Hawkwood People and State of Queensland [2019] FCA 1908 | 25/11/2019 | |
Giniyjawarrni Yoowaniya Riwi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/11/2019 | |
Nganhurra Thanardi Garrbu Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC | 22/11/2019 | |
Yinggarda Aboriginal Corporation | 22/11/2019 | |
Manado on behalf of Bindunbur Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1873 | 13/11/2019 | |
Drury on behalf of the Nanda People v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2019] FCA 1812 | 4/11/2019 | |
Manolis on behalf of the Yawuru Community v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1781 | 4/11/2019 | |
Sceghi on behalf of the Kultju Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1756 | 30/10/2019 | |
Fortescue Metals Group v Warrie on behalf of the Yindjibarndi People [2019] FCAFC 177 | 18/10/2019 | |
FMG - Nyiyaparli Land Access Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement WI2019/005 | 16/10/2019 | |
Gulngay People Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/10/2019 | |
All Abilities Playspace Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/10/2019 | |
Birriah People Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/10/2019 | |
Birriah People Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/10/2019 | |
Toolka Land Trust Indigenous Land Use Agreement ('ILUA') | 11/10/2019 | |
Boulia Airport Runway Extension Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 8/10/2019 | |
Copmanhurst Projects Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/10/2019 | |
Jubilee Quarry Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/10/2019 | |
Allen on behalf of the Nyamal People #1 v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1570 | 24/09/2019 | |
Eaton on behalf of the Nyamal People #10 v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1571 | 24/09/2019 | |
Barkandji Single Dealings Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/09/2019 | |
Foster on behalf of the Gunggari People #4 v State of Queensland [2019] FCA 1402 | 2/09/2019 | |
Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2019] FCA 1270 | 13/08/2019 | |
Native Title Services Goldfields Ltd | 9/08/2019 | |
Pegler on behalf of the Widi People of the Nebo Estate #1 v State of Queensland (No 2) [2019] FCA 1159 | 31/07/2019 | |
Barkandji RNTBC Keltren Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/07/2019 | |
Jurruru #3 and Kooline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/07/2019 | |
Brooking on behalf of the Bunuba People (Bunuba #2 Part B) v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1136 | 25/07/2019 | |
Davey on behalf of the Mayala #2 Native Title Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1137 | 25/07/2019 | |
Dauan Island Department of Home Affairs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/07/2019 | |
La Perouse Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2019] FCA 1091 | 11/07/2019 | |
Widi People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/07/2019 | |
KM & YM Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/07/2019 | |
Freddie on behalf of the Kankawarla, Kanturrpa, Kurtinja, Patta, Pirrtangu, Purrurtu and Warupunju landholding groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2019] FCA 1024 | 4/07/2019 | |
Nyiyaparli and BHP Billiton Comprehensive Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/07/2019 | |
Wiggan on behalf of the Mayala People v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 1485 (Mayala People) | 25/06/2019 | |
Tweed Byron Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2019] FCA 936 | 19/06/2019 | |
Burketown Wharf Upgrade Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/06/2019 | |
Shoalwater Bay Training Area Expansion Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/06/2019 | |
Turner on behalf of the Nukunu People v State of South Australia [2019] FCA 863 | 7/06/2019 | |
Mayala Inninalang Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/05/2019 | |
Purdie on behalf of the Yurriyangem Taam Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 696 | 23/05/2019 | |
Farrer on behalf of the Ngarrawanji Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 655 | 21/05/2019 | |
Ingkekure Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 17/05/2019 | |
Kuruma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/05/2019 | |
Erub Island Department of Home Affairs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/05/2019 | |
Erub Landfill Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/05/2019 | |
Aureed Island Department of Home Affairs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/05/2019 | |
Braedon on behalf of the members of the family groups with responsibility for the Imarnte Estate v Northern Territory of Australia [2019] FCA 614 | 7/05/2019 | |
Andamooka Pecious Stones Field Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/05/2019 | |
Gkuthaarn, Kukatj and Stanbroke Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/05/2019 | |
Poruma Island Department of Home Affairs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/05/2019 | |
Yougro Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/05/2019 | |
Nicholls on behalf of the Bundjalung People of Byron Bay and Attorney General of New South Wales [2019] FCA 527 | 30/04/2019 | |
Mardigan People Claim Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/04/2019 | |
John on behalf of the Malarngowem Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 697 | 23/04/2019 | |
Tjungarrayi v Western Australia [2019] HCA 12 | 17/04/2019 | |
Eagles on behalf of the Combined Thiin-Mah, Warriyangka, Tharrkari and Jiwarli People v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 508 | 16/04/2019 | |
O'Connor on behalf of the Palyku People v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 330 | 12/04/2019 | |
Nukunu Wapma Thura (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 10/04/2019 | |
Coleman on behalf of the Wagiman and Jawoyn Bolmo, Matjba and Wurrkbarbar Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2019] FCA 477 | 9/04/2019 | |
Kinjun on Behalf of the Gulngay People and State of Queensland [2019] FCA 446 | 4/04/2019 | |
Woodgoomungooh Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 3/04/2019 | |
Northern Territory v Mr A. Griffiths (deceased) and Lorraine Jones on behalf of the Ngaliwurru and Nungali Peoples [2019] HCA 7 | 13/03/2019 | |
Taylor on behalf of the Gangalidda People v State of Queensland [2019] FCA 297 | 11/03/2019 | |
Taylor on behalf of the Gangalida People v State of Queensland [2019] FCA 302 | 11/03/2019 | |
Dauan Health Care Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/03/2019 | |
Mirning Traditional Lands Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC | 28/02/2019 | |
Badu Infrastructure and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/02/2019 | |
Wura Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 14/02/2019 | |
Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney General of New South Wales [2019] FCA 76 | 5/02/2019 | |
Manado (on behalf of the Bindunbur Native Title Claim Group) v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 30 | 22/01/2019 | |
Pate v Queensland [2019] FCA 25 | 18/01/2019 | |
Westside Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/01/2019 | |
Initial Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) Tjiwarl and Nickel West Comprehensive Agreement | 8/01/2019 | |
Tablelands Regional Council Girramay People #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/01/2019 | |
Girramay People Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/01/2019 | |
Bellary Springs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/01/2019 | |
Smirke on behalf of the Jurruru People v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 2079 | 20/12/2018 | |
Djiru Cassowary Coast Regional Council Dunk Island Recreational Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/12/2018 | |
Coulthard v State of South Australia (Adnyamathanha, Ngadjuri and Wilyakali Overlap Claim) [2018] FCA 1993 | 14/12/2018 | |
Gordon on behalf of the Kariyarra Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2018] FCA 1990 | 13/12/2018 | |
Wakka Wakka People #3 and Gympie Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/12/2018 | |
Sarum Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/12/2018 | |
Sand Quarry Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/12/2018 | |
Nywaigi People Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2018 | |
Mer (Murray Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) #2 | 10/12/2018 | |
Oxenham on behalf of the Malgana People v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 1929. | 4/12/2018 | |
Ngadjuri Adnyamathanha Wilyakali Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/11/2018 | |
Drury & Ors on behalf of the Nanda People v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 1849 | 28/11/2018 | |
Nyul Nyul PBC Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/11/2018 | |
Pardoo Beef Corporation Irrigated Agriculture Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2018 | |
Bandjalang Interim Licences Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2018 | |
Yaegl Interim Licences Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2018 | |
Barkandji Interim Licences Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2018 | |
Barngarla Determination Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 16/11/2018 | |
Nimanburr Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 13/11/2018 | |
Birriah People and Collinsville, Scottsville and District Historical Society Inc Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/11/2018 | |
Gogolanyngor Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 12/11/2018 | |
Malgana Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/11/2018 | |
Alinta-Kariyarra Electricity Infrastructure Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/11/2018 | |
Tex on behalf of the Lappi Lappi and Ngulupi Claim Group v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 1591 | 24/10/2018 | |
Wavehill (on behalf of the Wubalawun Group) v Northern Territory of Australia [2018] FCA 1602 | 24/10/2018 | |
Gnaala Karla Booja Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/10/2018 | |
Yued Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/10/2018 | |
Wagyl Kaip & Southern Noongar Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/10/2018 | |
Ballardong People Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/10/2018 | |
South West Boojarah #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/10/2018 | |
Whadjuk People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/10/2018 | |
Masig Health Care Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/10/2018 | |
Stock on behalf of the Nyiyaparli People v State of Western Australia (No. 5) [2018] FCA 1453 | 27/09/2018 | |
Widi Aboriginal Corporation | 24/09/2018 | |
Muir on behalf of the Manta Rirrtinya People v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 1388 | 13/09/2018 | |
Gkuthaarn and Kukatj Aboriginal Corporation | 4/09/2018 | |
Saibai Infrastructure and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/09/2018 | |
Rapi (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 22/08/2018 | |
Warlmanpa Warumungu Aboriginal Corporation | 10/08/2018 | |
Mer Island Department of Home Affairs Lease Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/08/2018 | |
Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2018] FCA 1136 | 3/08/2018 | |
Muriata on behalf of the Girramay People #2 v State of Queensland [2018] FCA 1120 | 1/08/2018 | |
Holborow on behalf of the Yaburara & Mardudhunera People v State of Western Australia (N0 3) [2018] FCA 1108 | 27/07/2018 | |
Gumbaynggirr Wenonah Head Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/07/2018 | |
Nanda Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 12/07/2018 | |
Wirrawandi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/07/2018 | |
Wakamurru (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 28/06/2018 | |
Western Bundjalung People v Attorney General of New South Wales [2018] FCA 970 | 27/06/2018 | |
Gariwerd Non-Extinguishment Principle Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/06/2018 | |
Breadon on behalf of the members of the Inteyere, Twenge, Ipmengkere, Murtikutjara, Aniltika and Nthareye Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2018] FCA 890 | 20/06/2018 | |
Birriliburu Sandalwood Indigenous land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/06/2018 | |
Erub (Darnley Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) #2 | 29/05/2018 | |
Kariyarra and State Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/05/2018 | |
Kooline Pastoral Lease Land Addition Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/05/2018 | |
Doolan on behalf of the Andado, Pmere Ulperre, New Crown and Therreyererte Family Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2018] FCA 709 | 24/05/2018 | |
Jack on behalf of the Imarnte, Titjikala and Idracowra Estates v Northern Territory of Australia [2018] FCA 708 | 23/05/2018 | |
Tanami Gas Pipeline: Napperby Perpetual Pastoral Lease Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2018 | |
Tanami Gas Pipeline: Narwietooma Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/05/2018 | |
Port Curtis Coral Coast Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2018 | |
Budina and Emu Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2018 | |
Budina and Lyndon Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2018 | |
Budina and Middalya Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2018 | |
Budina and Towera Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2018 | |
Bailai, Gurang, Gooreng Gooreng and Taribelang Bunda People/Monte Christo Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2018 | |
Port Curtis Coral Coast Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2018 | |
Manado (on behalf of the Bindunbur Native Title Claim Group) v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 854 (Bindunbur) | 2/05/2018 | |
Manado (on behalf of the Bindunbur Native Title Claim Group) v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 854 (Jabirr Jabirr/Ngumbarl) | 2/05/2018 | |
Barngarla and Lucky Bay Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/04/2018 | |
Pine Hill West Aboriginal Corporatioin RNTBC | 24/04/2018 | |
Doojum CLA NT Portion 4984 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/04/2018 | |
Lightning on behalf of the Nywaigi People v State of Queensland [2018] FCA 493 | 20/04/2018 | |
Yi-Martuwarra Ngurrara and Christmas Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/04/2018 | |
Gulngay Kinjufile Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 19/03/2018 | |
Attorney-General v Helicopter-Tjungarrayi (Ngurra Kayanta and Ngurra Kayanta #2) [2018] FCAFC 35 | 16/03/2018 | |
Forrest on behalf of the Ngurrara People v State of Western Australia [2018] FCA 289 | 12/03/2018 | |
FMG - Kariyarra Land Access Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/03/2018 | |
Wuthathi Land Transfer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/03/2018 | |
Melsonby Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/02/2018 | |
Sandstone Western Land Transfer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/02/2018 | |
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 6/02/2018 | |
BHP Billiton Nickel West Pty Ltd v KN (Deceased) (Tjiwarl and Tjiwarl #2) [2018] FCAFC 8 | 1/02/2018 | |
Bromley Land Transfer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/01/2018 | |
Red Gum Store Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/01/2018 | |
Warraber (Sue Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/01/2018 | |
Topsy Creek Barge Ramp Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/01/2018 | |
Saibai Island Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/01/2018 | |
Iama (Yam Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/01/2018 | |
Ugar Community Hall Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/12/2017 | |
Pearson on behalf of the Tjayuwara Unmuru Native Title Holders v the State of Australia [2017] FCA 1561 | 20/12/2017 | |
Sumner v State of South Australia (Ngarrindjeri Native Title Claim Part A) [2017] FCA 1514 | 14/12/2017 | |
Congoo on behalf of the Bar Barrum People #10 v State of Queensland [2017] FCA 1511 | 12/12/2017 | |
Congoo on behalf of the Bar Barrum People #9 v State of Queensland [2017] FCA 1510 | 12/12/2017 | |
Kelly on behalf of the Gumbaynggirr People v Attorney General of New South Wales [2017] FCA 1459 | 8/12/2017 | |
Wangan & Jagalingou People and Adani Mining Carmichael Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/12/2017 | |
Atkins on behalf of the Gingirana People v State of Western Australia [2017] FCA 1465 | 7/12/2017 | |
Ngarrindjeri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 6/12/2017 | |
Mitakoodi & Maya People #5 Rail Load Out Facility Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/11/2017 | |
Blackman on behalf of the Bailai, Gurang, Gooreng Gooreng, Taribelang Bunda People v State of Queensland (No 3) [2017] FCA 1637 | 28/11/2017 | |
Mabuiag Torres Strait Primary Health Care Centre and Staff Accommodation Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2017 | |
Warrie (formerly TJ) (on behalf of the Yindjibarndi People) v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2017] FCA 1299 | 13/11/2017 | |
Gumbaynggirr (Boney) Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/11/2017 | |
FMG - Palyku Land Access Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/11/2017 | |
Taylor v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2017] FCA 1255 | 27/10/2017 | |
K.D. (deceased) on behalf of the Mirning People v State of Western Australia (No 4) [2017] FCA 1225 (24 October 2017) | 24/10/2017 | |
Badu Island Supermarket and Cafe/Storage Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/10/2017 | |
Lyndon on behalf of the Budina People v State of Western Australia [2017] FCA 1214 | 16/10/2017 | |
Yindjibarndi Ngurra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/10/2017 | |
Gepp-Kennedy on behalf of the Dieri People v State of South Australia [2017] FCA 1156 | 28/09/2017 | |
Harvey Murray and State Of Western Australia & Ors (Yilka and Yilka #2) AND G.S. (dec'd) & Ors and State of Western Australia & Ors (Sullivan Family) [2017] FCA 703 | 27/09/2017 | |
Kulyakartu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 27/09/2017 | |
Budina Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 20/09/2017 | |
Dauan Island Torres Strait Social Housing ILUA | 14/09/2017 | |
Deerubbin Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2017] FCA 1067 | 7/09/2017 | |
Yaegl People #2 v Attorney General of New South Wales [2017] FCA 993 | 31/08/2017 | |
Torrens & Ors on behalf of the Western Bundjalung Traditional Owners v Attorney General of New South Wales [2017] FCA 992 | 29/08/2017 | |
Murray Butcher & Ors on behalf of Barkandji Traditional Owners v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2017] FCA 971 | 22/08/2017 | |
Helicopter Tjungarrayi on Behalf of Ngurra Kayanta People v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2017] FCA 938 | 15/08/2017 | |
Barkandji Weinteriga and Yobel Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/08/2017 | |
Barkandji Appin Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/08/2017 | |
Warga Badda Nywaigi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 14/08/2017 | |
Juru People Land Exchange Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/08/2017 | |
Freddie v Northern Territory [2017] FCA 867 | 3/08/2017 | |
Woosup on behalf of the Ankamuthi People #1 v State of Queensland [2017] FCA 831 | 26/07/2017 | |
Anderson on behalf of the Northern Cape York #3 Native Title Claim Group v State of Queensland [2017] FCA 830 | 26/07/2017 | |
Ngullingah Jugun (Our Country) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/07/2017 | |
Woosup on behalf of the Ankamuthi People #2 v State of Queensland [2017] FCA 832 | 26/07/2017 | |
Jubilee Downs Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2017 | |
Glenroy Station Indigenous Land Use Agreements | 25/07/2017 | |
Quanbun Downs Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2017 | |
Blina Station ILUA | 25/07/2017 | |
Kimberley Downs Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2017 | |
Napier Downs Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2017 | |
Mt House Station Indigenous Land Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2017 | |
Brooking Springs Station Indigenous Land Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2017 | |
Fossil Downs Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2017 | |
Anderson on behalf of the Wulli Wulli People v State of Queensland (No 4) [2017] FCA 800 | 18/07/2017 | |
Jones on behalf of the Yinhawangka people v State of Western Australia [2017] FCA 801 | 18/07/2017 | |
Graham on behalf of the Ngadju People (Ngadju Part B) v State of Western Australia [2017] FCA 795 | 17/07/2017 | |
Western Bundjalung Settlement ILUA | 12/07/2017 | |
Peninsula Development Road Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2017 | |
First Nations Bailai, Gurang, Gooreng Gooreng, Taribelang Bunda People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 25/06/2017 | |
Doctor on behalf of the Bigambul People v State of Queensland [2017] FCA 716 | 23/06/2017 | |
Native Title Amendment (Indigenous Land Use Agreements) Act 2017 (Cth) | 22/06/2017 | |
Rodinga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 6/06/2017 | |
Doctor on behalf of the Bigambul People v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 1447 | 5/06/2017 | |
Helicopter Tjungarrayi on Behalf of Ngurra Kayanta People v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2017] FCA 587 | 29/05/2017 | |
BAC KSCS Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/05/2017 | |
Jemena Northern Gas Pipeline Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/05/2017 | |
Bunuba Conservation Parks Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/05/2017 | |
Tjiwarl (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 9/05/2017 | |
Kalkadoon and Jemena Northern Gas Pipeline Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/05/2017 | |
Ngarlawangga and Turee Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2017 | |
Ngarlawangga and Prairie Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2017 | |
Ngarlawangga and Bulloo Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2017 | |
Wikilyiri on behalf of the persons who are ngurraritja for Ananta (Umbeara), Kalka (Kulgera), Watju (Mount Cavenagh), Wapirrka (Victory Downs) and Warnukula (Mulga Park) v Northern Territory of Australia [2017] FCA 446 | 4/05/2017 | |
Bigambul People Revenue Sharing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2017 | |
Bigambul Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2017 | |
Jervois Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/05/2017 | |
Keith Narrier & Ors v State of Western Australia AND Edwin John Beaman & Ors v State of Western Australia [2016] FCA 1519 | 27/04/2017 | |
Yuwi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 20/04/2017 | |
Jinibara-Cedar Hill Plant Harvesting Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/04/2017 | |
Kurungal and Christmas Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement ('ILUA') | 19/04/2017 | |
Barngarla Determination Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/04/2017 | |
Northern Gas Pipeline: CLC Tennant Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/04/2017 | |
Northern Gas Pipeline: CLC UCL Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/04/2017 | |
Northern Gas Pipeline: Phillip Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/04/2017 | |
Bloomfield on behalf of the members of the Akerte, Atwele, Irrerlerre, Ulpmerre and Warrtharre Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2017] FCA 335 | 6/04/2017 | |
Penangk on behalf of the members of the Kwaty and Tywerl Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2017] FCA 336 | 5/04/2017 | |
Ngwarray on behalf of the members of the Alhankerr, Atwel/Alkwepetye, Ilkewarn, Kwaty, Mpweringke, Ntyerlkem/Urapentye and Tywerl Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2017] FCA 337 | 5/04/2017 | |
Bigambul People and Local Governments Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2017 | |
Bigambul People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/03/2017 | |
Eromanga Township Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/03/2017 | |
NKAC KSCS Eighty Mile Beach Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/03/2017 | |
Ngurra Kayanta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 20/03/2017 | |
Hill on behalf of the Yirendali People Core Country Claim v State of Queensland [2017] FCA 273 | 20/03/2017 | |
Waanyi - Burke Shire Council (Gregory Solar Farm Project) Indigenous Land Agreement (ILUA) | 12/03/2017 | |
Tywele Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 28/02/2017 | |
Mount Isa Cemetery Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/02/2017 | |
Dambimangari KSCS Marine Parks Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/02/2017 | |
Sullivan on Behalf of the Yulluna People #4 v The State of Queensland [2017] FCA 122 | 20/02/2017 | |
McGlade v Native Title Registrar [2017] FCAFC 10 | 2/02/2017 | |
Kenbi Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 2/02/2017 | |
Bollon Township Land Exchange Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/01/2017 | |
Wanparta Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/01/2017 | |
Seven Rivers Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 12/01/2017 | |
Irrwanyere Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/01/2017 | |
PKKP and Nanutarra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/01/2017 | |
PKKP and Cheela Plains Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/01/2017 | |
PKKP and Ashburton Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/01/2017 | |
PKKP and Kooline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/01/2017 | |
PKKP and Glenflorrie Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/01/2017 | |
Investigator Road Mooring Buoy Removal Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/12/2016 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu and Jemena Northern Gas Pipeline Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/12/2016 | |
FMG-Nyiyaparli Land Access Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) WI2016/003 | 15/12/2016 | |
Walka Wani Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/12/2016 | |
Yawuru Nagulagun/Roebuck Bay Marine Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/12/2016 | |
Dodd on behalf of the Gudjala People Core Country Claim #1 v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 1506 | 13/12/2016 | |
Dodd on behalf of the Gudjala People Core Country Claim #1 v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 1505 | 13/12/2016 | |
Limmerick on behalf of the Ngarlawangga People v State of Western Australia [2016] FCA 1442 | 7/12/2016 | |
Darumbal People Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/12/2016 | |
Darumbal People/Templeton Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/12/2016 | |
Darumbal People/Oombah and Ten Mile Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/12/2016 | |
Darumbal People/Moah Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/12/2016 | |
Darumbal People/Goolara Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/12/2016 | |
The Darumbal People Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/12/2016 | |
Yirendali People Claim Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/12/2016 | |
Barngarla/Central Eyre Iron Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2016 | |
Miller on behalf of the Birriah People v State of Queensland (No 2) [2016] FCA 1434 | 29/11/2016 | |
Doyle on behalf of the Iman People #2 v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 743. | 11/11/2016 | |
Iman People #2 Glenleigh Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/11/2016 | |
AACAP (Laura) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/11/2016 | |
Erub Island Multi Purpose Facility Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/11/2016 | |
Neutral Junction Locality Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/11/2016 | |
Darumbal People/Baven Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/11/2016 | |
Kariyarra Land Aboriginal Corporation | 2/11/2016 | |
Finlay on behalf of the Kuruma Marthudunera People v State of Western Australia (No. 2) [2016] FCA 1260 | 1/11/2016 | |
Banjima & RTIO Participation Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (Body Corporate Agreement) | 1/11/2016 | |
PKKP Aboriginal Corporation | 27/10/2016 | |
Street on behalf of the Yarrangi Riwi Yoowarni Gooniyandi People v State of Western Australia [2016] FCA 1250 | 25/10/2016 | |
Dinah Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/10/2016 | |
Taylor v State of Western Australia [2016] FCA 1191 | 12/10/2016 | |
Iman People #2 Woodine Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/10/2016 | |
Iman People #2 Comely and Mapala Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/10/2016 | |
Birriah People and Betteridge Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/09/2016 | |
Birriah People/Spurdle Family Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/09/2016 | |
The Birriah People Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreements (ILUA) | 27/09/2016 | |
Birriah People Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreements (ILUA) | 27/09/2016 | |
Birriah People and S Wilkie Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/09/2016 | |
Port Curtis Coral Coast People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/09/2016 | |
Tiyatiya Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 6/09/2016 | |
Yungngora Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC, Buru Energy Limited and Diamond Resources (Canning) Pty Ltd Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/09/2016 | |
Barada Barna People/Killarney Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/08/2016 | |
Barada Barna People/Logan Creek and Cherwell Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/08/2016 | |
Barada Barna and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/08/2016 | |
Widi People of the Nebo Estate #2, Barada Barna and Ergon Energy Shared Country Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/08/2016 | |
Barada Barna People, Widi People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/08/2016 | |
Pormpuraaw Township Community Development Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/08/2016 | |
Barada Barna People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/08/2016 | |
Dipperu National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/08/2016 | |
Helicopter Tjungarrayi on Behalf of Ngurra Kayanta People v State of Western Australia [2016] FCA 910 | 18/08/2016 | |
Ergon Energy and Darumbal People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/08/2016 | |
Gunaikurnai Land and Waters Aboriginal Corporation, Peter D Howson and Thomas A Howson and State of Victoria Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/08/2016 | |
Rrumburriya Borroloola Claim Group v Northern Territory of Australia (No 2) [2016] FCA 908 | 11/08/2016 | |
Yinhawangka and BHP Billiton Project Agreement Initial Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/07/2016 | |
Rainbow Beach Ambulance Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/07/2016 | |
Malapa Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 20/07/2016 | |
Jinparrak Aboriginal Corporation | 20/07/2016 | |
Mbabaram Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/07/2016 | |
Barada Barna People/Oben Park (aka Harrybrandt West) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/06/2016 | |
Dieri Geotechnics Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/06/2016 | |
Budby on behalf of the Barada Barna People v State of Queensland (No 6) [2016] FCA 1267 | 29/06/2016 | |
Budby on behalf of the Barada Barna People v State of Queensland (No 7) [2016] FCA 1271 | 29/06/2016 | |
Croft on behalf of the Barngarla Native Title Claim Group v State of South Australia (No 2) [2016] FCA 724 | 23/06/2016 | |
Iman People #2 Korcha Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/06/2016 | |
Iman People #2 Coorada Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/06/2016 | |
Ergon Energy Corporation Limited and Iman People #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/06/2016 | |
Ngal/Jangala on behalf of the Rrwerk/Mamp/Arrwek, Yinjirrpikurlangu, Janyinpartinya, Yanarilyi/Anerely and Ngarliyikirlangu landholding groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2016] FCA 684 | 15/06/2016 | |
Katakarinja on behalf of Imperlknge, Urlatherrke, Parerrule, Yaperlpe, Urlampe, Lwekerreye and Ilewerr landholding groups and those persons with rights and interests in the area of land and waters known as Kwerlerrethe v Northern Territory of Australia [2016] FCA 685 | 15/06/2016 | |
Congoo on behalf of the Bar Barrum People #3 v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 694 | 10/06/2016 | |
Malthouse on behalf of the Bar Barrum People #6 v State of Queensland (No 2) [2016] FCA 696 | 10/06/2016 | |
Yilka Talintji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 10/06/2016 | |
Congoo on behalf of the Bar Barrum People #4 v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 695 | 10/06/2016 | |
BP (Deceased) on behalf of the Birriliburu People v State of Western Australia [2014] FCA 715 (Birriliburu #3) | 6/06/2016 | |
BP (Deceased) on behalf of the Birriliburu People v State of Western Australia [2016] FCA 671 | 6/06/2016 | |
Land Administration Act (South West Native Title Settlement) Act 2016 (WA) | 6/06/2016 | |
Kwaty Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 31/05/2016 | |
Moranbah Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2016 | |
Blackwater Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2016 | |
Wandoan and Taroom Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2016 | |
Darumbal People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/05/2016 | |
Twenga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 7/05/2016 | |
RTA Weipa Pty Ltd and Ngan Aak-Kunch Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/04/2016 | |
Bromley Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/03/2016 | |
Kwokkunum Access Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/03/2016 | |
Miller on behalf of the Birriah People v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 271 | 23/03/2016 | |
Pannawonica Iron Associates | 10/03/2016 | |
Hamersley WA Pty Ltd | 10/03/2016 | |
RTIO and Nyiyaparli People Additional Indigenous Land Use (ILUA) (Area Agreement) for Nyiyaparli People's Native Title Claim #3 | 10/03/2016 | |
Mitsui Iron Ore Development Pty Ltd | 10/03/2016 | |
Wright Prospecting Pty Ltd | 10/03/2016 | |
Gangali Narra Widi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 9/03/2016 | |
Mokwiri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 29/02/2016 | |
Mapoon Township Community Development Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/02/2016 | |
Kariyarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 28/02/2016 | |
Lockhart River Defence Facilities Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2016 | |
Balla Balla Port Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/02/2016 | |
Initial Indigenous Land Use Agreement - Banjima and BHP Billiton Comprehensive Agreement (Body Corporate Agreement) ILUA | 8/02/2016 | |
Wulli Wulli People/Dawson Vale East Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/01/2016 | |
Wulli Wulli People and Banana Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/01/2016 | |
Wulli Wulli People/Woolton Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/01/2016 | |
Wulli Wulli People/Wondekai Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/01/2016 | |
Barada Barna Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 19/01/2016 | |
Nyiyaparli People #3 and BHP Billiton Comprehensive Agreement Further Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/01/2016 | |
Boonthamurra People/Araluen and Budgerygar Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2016 | |
Boonthamurra People/Nockatunga Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2016 | |
Boonthamurra People/Kalabra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2016 | |
Boonthamurra People/Nerrigundah Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2016 | |
Boonthamurra People/Ray Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/01/2016 | |
Boonthamurra People/Gummomo Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/01/2016 | |
Boonthamurra People/Burkobulla Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/01/2016 | |
Aiken on behalf of the Bunuba People (Bunuba #3) v State of Western Australia [2015] FCA 1482 | 22/12/2015 | |
Wurrunmurra on behalf of the Bunuba People v State of Western Australia [2015] FCA 1480 | 22/12/2015 | |
Samson on behalf of the Ngarluma People v State of Western Australia [2015] FCA 1438 | 21/12/2015 | |
Munga-Thirri National Park Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/12/2015 | |
Djungan Small Scale Miners Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/12/2015 | |
Yandruwandha/Yawarrawarrka Claim Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/12/2015 | |
Nicholls v State of South Australia [2015] FCA 1407 | 16/12/2015 | |
Coulthard v State of South Australia [2015] FCA 1379 (Adnyamathanha No. 1) | 8/12/2015 | |
Coulthard v State of South Australia [2015] FCA 1380 (Adnyamathanha People Native Title Claim No. 3) | 8/12/2015 | |
Newcrest Mining Project Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/12/2015 | |
Wise on behalf of the Kurungal Native Title Claim v State of Western Australia [2015] FCA 1329 | 1/12/2015 | |
Largut v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1269 | 27/11/2015 | |
Brown v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA | 27/11/2015 | |
Smith on behalf of the Balanggarra People (Balanggarra #4) v State of Western Australia [2015] FCA 1334 | 27/11/2015 | |
Green v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1252 | 26/11/2015 | |
Jurluba v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1248 | 26/11/2015 | |
Ngajapa v Northern Territory of Australia | 26/11/2015 | |
Miller v Northern Territory [2015] FCA 1251 | 26/11/2015 | |
Jack v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1250 | 26/11/2015 | |
Peter v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1238 | 24/11/2015 | |
McDinny v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1239 | 24/11/2015 | |
Rory v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1240 (Greenbank Pastoral Lease) | 24/11/2015 | |
Rory v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1241 (Seven Emu Pastoral Lease) | 24/11/2015 | |
Durrayjaba v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1242 | 24/11/2015 | |
Charlie v Northern Territory of Australia [2015] FCA 1237 | 24/11/2015 | |
Budjiti People/Boodgherree Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/11/2015 | |
Boonthamurra People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/11/2015 | |
Waarnthuurr-iin Aboriginal Corporation | 13/11/2015 | |
Ergon Energy and Boonthamurra People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/11/2015 | |
Ergon Energy and Budjiti People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/11/2015 | |
Budjiti People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/11/2015 | |
Arrow Darumbal LNG Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) No.2 | 6/11/2015 | |
Cape Preston Project Deed (YM Mardie Indigenous Land Use Agreement) (ILUA) | 6/11/2015 | |
Watson on behalf of the Nyikina Mangala People (Nyikina Mangala #2) v State of Western Australia [2015] FCA 1132 | 29/10/2015 | |
Wardingarri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/10/2015 | |
Karajarri Traditional Lands Association KSCS Eighty Mile Beach Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/10/2015 | |
Masig (Yorke Island) Defence Facilities Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/10/2015 | |
Ewamian - Etheridge Shire Council (Charleston Dam Project) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/10/2015 | |
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 7/10/2015 | |
Saibai Island Additional Staff Accommodation Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/09/2015 | |
Mithaka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 23/09/2015 | |
Wulli Wulli People Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/09/2015 | |
Garawa People Wentworth Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/09/2015 | |
Ugar (Stephen Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/09/2015 | |
Iman People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/09/2015 | |
Coober Pedy Renewable Hybrid Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/09/2015 | |
Chubby on behalf of the Puutu Kunti Kurrama People and the Pinikura People #1 and #2 [2015] FCA 940 | 2/09/2015 | |
Smirke on behalf of the Jurruru People v State of Western Australia [2015] FCA 939 | 1/09/2015 | |
Masig (Yorke Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/08/2015 | |
Gunditjmara - SEAGAS Port Campbell VIC to Torrens Island SA Pipeline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/08/2015 | |
Weber v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 996 | 21/08/2015 | |
Freight Terminals Pty Ltd v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 995 | 21/08/2015 | |
Warraber (Sue Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/08/2015 | |
Moa (St Pauls Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/08/2015 | |
Mer Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/08/2015 | |
Poruma (Coconut Island) Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/08/2015 | |
Wuthathi People #2 and Cook Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/08/2015 | |
Anderson on behalf of the Wulli Wulli People v State of Queensland (No 3) [2015] FCA 821 | 13/08/2015 | |
Birriah Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/07/2015 | |
Wulli Wulli Nation Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/07/2015 | |
First People of the Millewa-Mallee Aboriginal Corporation | 23/07/2015 | |
Wallace on behalf of the Boonthamurra People v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 600 | 25/06/2015 | |
Yaegl People #1 v Attorney General of New South Wales [2015] FCA 647 | 25/06/2015 | |
Yawuru Ungani Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/06/2015 | |
Yaegl Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/06/2015 | |
McKellar on behalf of the Budjiti People v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 601 | 23/06/2015 | |
Lampton on behalf of the Juru People v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 609 (Juru People Part B) | 22/06/2015 | |
Saibai Island Flood Works Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/06/2015 | |
Wik Timber Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/06/2015 | |
Jurruru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 17/06/2015 | |
Barkandji Traditional Owners #8 (Part A) v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2015] FCA 604 | 16/06/2015 | |
Nyikina Mangala Ungani Project Infrastructure Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2015 | |
Banjima People v State of Western Australia [2015] FCAFC 84 | 12/06/2015 | |
Gkuthaarn and Kukatj People Commercial Fishers Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/06/2015 | |
Gangalidda & Garawa People #2 and Burketown Land Exchange Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/05/2015 | |
CG (Deceased) on behalf of the Badimia People v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2015] FCA 507 | 25/05/2015 | |
Birriah People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/05/2015 | |
Boonthamurra Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 18/05/2015 | |
Badu Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/05/2015 | |
Gunggari People #3/Cedarvale Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/05/2015 | |
Gunggari People #3/Drysdale Ponds Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/05/2015 | |
Olkola Land Transfer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2015 | |
Wuthathi People #2 v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 380 | 29/04/2015 | |
Wuthathi, Kuuku Ya'u and Northern Kaanju People v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 381 | 28/04/2015 | |
Coober Pedy Precious Stones Field Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/04/2015 | |
Ergon Energy and Northern Cape York Group #1 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/04/2015 | |
Taylor on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa Peoples #1 v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 731 | 1/04/2015 | |
Taylor on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa Peoples #2 v State of Queensland [2015] FCA 730 | 1/04/2015 | |
Gangalidda People Punjaub Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/03/2015 | |
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) - Pandie Pandie | 26/03/2015 | |
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) - Clifton Hills | 26/03/2015 | |
Budjiti Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 23/03/2015 | |
Esperance Tjaltrjraak Native tItle Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 23/03/2015 | |
Sandy on behalf of the Yugara People v State of Queensland (No 3) [2015] FCA 210 | 16/03/2015 | |
Gangalidda and Garawa People Westmoreland Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/03/2015 | |
Aurukun Bauxite Development Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/02/2015 | |
Juru People and Kookaburra Terrace Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/02/2015 | |
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Native Title Claim Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/01/2015 | |
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) - Macumba | 13/01/2015 | |
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Parks Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/01/2015 | |
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/01/2015 | |
Birriah People and Res Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/01/2015 | |
Old May Downs Quarry Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/12/2014 | |
Gangalidda People Finucane Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/12/2014 | |
Persons who are ngurraritja | 14/12/2014 | |
Yankunytjara Mtutjara Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 12/12/2014 | |
Willis on behalf of the Pilki People v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2014] FCA 1293 | 2/12/2014 | |
Tarlka Matuwa Piarku Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 21/11/2014 | |
Graham on behalf of the Ngadju People v State of Western Australia [2014] FCA 1247 | 21/11/2014 | |
Birriah People and Adani Mining North Galilee Basin Rail Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/11/2014 | |
Daphney on behalf of the Kowanyama People v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 1149 (Kowanyama People Part D) | 31/10/2014 | |
Woosup on behalf of the Northern Cape York Group #1 v State of Queensland (No 3) [2014] FCA 1148 | 30/10/2014 | |
De Satge on behalf of the Butchulla People #2 v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 1132 | 24/10/2014 | |
Nyangumarta PBC KSCS Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/10/2014 | |
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Northern Cape York Group #1 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/10/2014 | |
Apetyarr v Northern Territory of Australia [2014] FCA 1088 | 14/10/2014 | |
Ammaroo Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/10/2014 | |
Yulluna People/Corrie Downs, Digby Peaks and Windsor Park (aka Willsdown) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/10/2014 | |
Gudjala People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2014 | |
Ah Chee v State of South Australia [2014] FCA 1048 (Wangkangurru/Yarluyandi) | 3/10/2014 | |
Ipima Ikaya Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 18/09/2014 | |
Kullilli People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/09/2014 | |
Kullilli People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/09/2014 | |
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/09/2014 | |
Butchulla Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 4/09/2014 | |
Kokatha Native Title Claim Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/09/2014 | |
Starkey on behalf of the Kokatha People v State of South Australia [2014] FCA 924 | 1/09/2014 | |
Juru Protected Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/08/2014 | |
Phyball on behalf of the Gumbaynggirr People v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2014] FCA 851 | 15/08/2014 | |
Wangaan (Southern) Gumbaynggirr Nation Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 14/08/2014 | |
Thingalkal (Mary Valley) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/08/2014 | |
Kokatha Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 7/08/2014 | |
Bulganunna Aboriginal Corporation and Adani Mining Carmichael North Galilee Basin Rail Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/08/2014 | |
Juru People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/07/2014 | |
Ewamian - Alexander Parcel Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/07/2014 | |
Marputu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 17/07/2014 | |
Juru People Mt Aberdeen Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2014 | |
Juru People Greentop Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2014 | |
Juru People Boundary Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2014 | |
Lampton on behalf of the Juru People v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 736 (Juru People Part A) | 11/07/2014 | |
Juru People Pretty Bend Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2014 | |
Juru People Weston Vale Indigenous land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2014 | |
Adnyamathanha Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/07/2014 | |
Ngurampaa Ltd v Balonne Shire Council & Anor [2014] QSC 146 | 3/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Congie Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Tickalara Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Wiralla Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Thargo Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Autumnvale and The Pioneers Indigneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Zenoni Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Kulki Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Narylico Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Clyde (aka Picarilli Downs) and Wongetta Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Norley, Orient and Pinidary Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Kuging and Orinya Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Mirintu Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Ardoch Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Talgeberry Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Kyeenee Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Nockatunga Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Pyampah (aka Wompa) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Mulianna Indigeneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Smith on behalf of the Kullilli People v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 691 | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Dynevor Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Kullilli People/Bellera, Bulloo Downs and Molesworth Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/07/2014 | |
Weatherall on behalf of the Kooma People #4 Part A v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 662 | 25/06/2014 | |
Coconut on behalf of the Northern Cape York #2 Native Title Claim Group v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 629 | 20/06/2014 | |
Gundungurra Area Agreement | 20/06/2014 | |
Mosby on behalf of the Kulkalgal People v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 628 | 19/06/2014 | |
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Northern Cape York Group #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/06/2014 | |
Watson on behalf of the Nyikina Mangala People v State of Western Australia (No 6) | 29/05/2014 | |
Kalkarindji Township Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/05/2014 | |
Elizabeth Dempsey & Ors on behalf of the Bularnu Waluwarra & Wangkayujuru People v State of Queensland & Ors (unreported, FCA, 27 May 2014, Mortimer J) | 27/05/2014 | |
Tagalaka People/Golden Gate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/05/2014 | |
Tilmouth v Northern Territory of Australia [2014] FCA 422 | 9/05/2014 | |
Japalyi v Northern Territory of Australia [2014] FCA 421 | 7/05/2014 | |
Kooma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/05/2014 | |
Esperance Nyungar Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/04/2014 | |
Far West Coast Native Title Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/04/2014 | |
Hopevale Congress Body Corporate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) - Blockholder Leases | 8/04/2014 | |
Walalakoo Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/04/2014 | |
Brian Sullivan & Ors on behalf of the Yulluna People #3 v State of Queensland [2014] FCA 659 | 28/03/2014 | |
Elizabeth Dodd & Ors on behalf of the Gudjala People Core Country Claim #1 v State of Queensland & Ors (No. 3) [2014] FCA 231 | 18/03/2014 | |
Elizabeth Dodd & Ors on behalf of the Gudjala People Core Country Claim #2 v State of Queensland & Ors [2014] FCA 231 | 18/03/2014 | |
Morrison v Northern Territory of Australia [2014] FCA 155 | 16/03/2014 | |
Dja Dja Wurrung and Excalibur Mining Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/03/2014 | |
Bullen on behalf of the Esperance Nyungar People v State of Western Australia [2014] FCA 197 | 14/03/2014 | |
Banjima People v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2014] FCA 201 | 12/03/2014 | |
State of Western Australia v Brown [2014] HCA 8 | 12/03/2014 | |
Hope Vale #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/03/2014 | |
Willy v Northern Territory of Australia [2014] FCA 153 | 6/03/2014 | |
Simpson v Northern Territory [2014] FCA 158 | 6/03/2014 | |
Western Yalanji People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/03/2014 | |
Lander v State of South Australia [2014] FCA 125 | 26/02/2014 | |
Coulthard v State of South Australia [2014] FCA 124 - Stage 2 & 3 | 25/02/2014 | |
Mirning People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/02/2014 | |
Jochheim and Gia People Indigneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/01/2014 | |
Juru People and Adani Abbot Point Terminal Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/01/2014 | |
Irretyepwenty Ywentent Pwert Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 9/01/2014 | |
Jangga People/Clermont Group Quarry Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/12/2013 | |
Far West Coast Native Title Claim and The State of South Australia [2013] FCA 1285 | 5/12/2013 | |
Dja Dja Wurrung and John Styles Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/12/2013 | |
Bandjalang People No 1 and No 2 v Attorney General of New South Wales [2013] FCA 1278 | 2/12/2013 | |
Far West Coast Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 2/12/2013 | |
Barry Fisher & Ors on behalf of the Ewamian People #2 v State of Queensland & Ors | 26/11/2013 | |
Barry Fisher & Ors on behalf of the Ewamian People #3 v State of Queensland & Ors | 26/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Wilandspey Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Ngrragoonda Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Teviot Brook Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Suttor Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Gunjulla Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Avon Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Bulliwallah Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Lanark Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Urella Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Goodoawada, Old Twin Hills and Waminda Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Warrigal Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Larne Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Pinang Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Disney Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Ukalunda Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga People/Frankfield Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Jangga/Wyarra (aka Why Not) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/11/2013 | |
Brooks on behalf of the Mamu People v State of Queensland (No 4) [2013] FCA 1453 | 1/11/2013 | |
Banjima Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 31/10/2013 | |
Tonson v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1087 | 31/10/2013 | |
Fulton v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1088 | 31/10/2013 | |
Johns v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1074 | 29/10/2013 | |
Johns v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1073 | 29/10/2013 | |
Johns v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1075 | 29/10/2013 | |
Largut v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1070 | 29/10/2013 | |
Largut v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1069 | 29/10/2013 | |
Morgan v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1078 | 29/10/2013 | |
Largut v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1072 | 29/10/2013 | |
Johns v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1076 | 29/10/2013 | |
Johns v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1077 | 29/10/2013 | |
Brown v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1084 | 29/10/2013 | |
Brown v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1083 | 29/10/2013 | |
Brown v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1082 | 29/10/2013 | |
Wavehill v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1081 | 29/10/2013 | |
Brown v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1080 | 29/10/2013 | |
Johns v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1079 | 29/10/2013 | |
Wavehill v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 1086 | 29/10/2013 | |
Dja Dja Wurrung Recognition and Settlement Agreement | 24/10/2013 | |
Bularnu, Waluwarra and Wangkayujuru Peoples Urandangi Tenure Resolution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/10/2013 | |
Ewamian People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/10/2013 | |
Warrungu Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/10/2013 | |
De Rose v State of South Australia [2013] FCA 988 | 1/10/2013 | |
Eynewantheyne Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/09/2013 | |
Brady on behalf of the Western Yalanji Combined #5 and #7 v State of Queensland [2013] FCA 958 | 24/09/2013 | |
Brady on behalf of the Western Yalanji People #4 v State of Queensland [2013] FCA 958 | 24/09/2013 | |
Warrungu People/Yourka Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/09/2013 | |
Warrungu People/Oak Hills Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/09/2013 | |
Warrungu People/Kent (aka Wombino) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/09/2013 | |
Warrungu People/Lamonds Lagoon Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/09/2013 | |
Morganson on behalf of the Warrungnu People #2 v State of Queensland [2013] FCA 957 | 23/09/2013 | |
Morganson on behalf of the Warrungnu [Warrungu] People #2 v State of Queensland [2013] FCA 957 | 23/09/2013 | |
BP (Deceased) and Others v State of Western Australia [2013] FCA 760 | 13/09/2013 | |
Gunaikurnai and Icon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/09/2013 | |
Bandjalang Aboriginal Corporation Prescribed Body Corporate RNTBC | 30/08/2013 | |
Yindjibarndi People and RTIO Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/08/2013 | |
Mabuiag Island Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/08/2013 | |
Akiba on behalf of the Torres Strait Regional Seas Claim Group v Commonwealth of Australia (2013) HCA 33 | 7/08/2013 | |
Cheinmora v State of Western Australia (No 2) [2013] FCA 768 | 7/08/2013 | |
Cheinmora v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2013] FCA 769 | 7/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Datchet South and Strathelbiss Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Canary Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Hartnell Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreements (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Momedah Indigenous Land Use Agreements (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Pollygammon and Tour-ur-rong Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Toolebuc and Wilgunya Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Waterford Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Coorabulka and Marion Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Bengeacca and Stockport Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Cazna Downs, Elrose, Granton and Warenda Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Westward-Ho Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Braeside Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Blair Athol Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
Pitta Pitta People/Alderley Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2013 | |
WF (Deceased) on behalf of the Wiluna People v State of Western Australia [2013] FCA 755 | 29/07/2013 | |
Carpentaria Shire Council - Tagalaka People #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/07/2013 | |
De Rose v State of South Australia [2013] FCA 687 | 16/07/2013 | |
Gooniyandi and Christmas Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/07/2013 | |
Napangardi on behalf of the members of Jiri/Kuyukurlangu, Kampu, Kunajarrayi, Mikanji, Pikilyi, Pirrpirrpakarnu, Wantungurry, Wapatali/Mawunji, Warlukurlangu, Yamaparnta, Yarripiri and Yarungkanyi/Murrku Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 637 | 3/07/2013 | |
Lynch on behalf of the members of the Alherramp/Rrweltyapet, Ilewerr, Mamp/Arrwek, Tywerl, Arrangkey, Anentyerr/Anenkerr and Ntyerlkem/Urapentye Estate Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2013] FCA 636 | 2/07/2013 | |
Gooniyandi and Fossil Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreements (ILUA) | 19/06/2013 | |
Sharpe v State of Western Australia [2013] FCA 599 | 19/06/2013 | |
Alherramp Ilewerr Mamp Arrangkey Tywerl Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/06/2013 | |
Tyatyekwenhe Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/06/2013 | |
Mandandanji People and Roma Clay Target Club Inc Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/06/2013 | |
Kowanyama People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/06/2013 | |
Middleback Ranges South Australia Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/06/2013 | |
Tagalaka People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/05/2013 | |
TTG Nominees Pty Ltd | 17/05/2013 | |
Gurindji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 17/05/2013 | |
Peterson v State of Western Australia [2013] FCA 518 | 16/05/2013 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji Aboriginal Land Dealing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/04/2013 | |
Gugu Badhun People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/04/2013 | |
Jangga People Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/04/2013 | |
Gooniyandi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 17/04/2013 | |
Johnson on behalf of the Tableland Yidinji People 3 v State of Queensland [2013] FCA 280 | 26/03/2013 | |
Gunggandji-Mandingalbay Yidinji Peoples PBC Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/03/2013 | |
Indigenous Land Use Agreement relating to Infrastructure on Part Lot 140, Town of Elliott | 21/03/2013 | |
Kalkadoon People, Vonhoff and Scott, and State of Queensland Surrender Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/03/2013 | |
Wala Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 18/03/2013 | |
Tjayiwara Unmuru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 13/03/2013 | |
Top End (Default PBC/CLA) Aboriginal Corporations RNTBC | 7/03/2013 | |
Emuford Battery Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA): John Fitzgerald and Bar Barrum People | 6/03/2013 | |
Cape Melville, Flinders & Howick Islands Aboriginal Corporation | 6/03/2013 | |
QGC Pty Limited - Jangga Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 2/03/2013 | |
Jinibara People Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/03/2013 | |
Lachlan Alexander Thomson and Penelope Ann Milton-Thomson | 27/02/2013 | |
Gugu Badhun People/ Kallanda Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/02/2013 | |
Gugu Badhun People/Mount Fullstop Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/02/2013 | |
Bathurst Heads (Wongai) Mine Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/02/2013 | |
Garry Lawrence Core and Trevor Alan Core | 23/02/2013 | |
Dja Dja Wurrung People and Ironbark Mining Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/02/2013 | |
Mer Reserve Transfer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/02/2013 | |
RTIO and Kuruma Marthudunera People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/02/2013 | |
Wik and Wik Way People and Merluna Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/02/2013 | |
Wik and Wik Way People and Cook Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) #3 | 8/02/2013 | |
Kondaparinga Station Body Corporate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/02/2013 | |
Yinhawangka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 29/01/2013 | |
Gugu Badhun People and Australian Wildlife Conservancy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/01/2013 | |
Gugu Badhun People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/01/2013 | |
Warrungu People #2 and Tablelands Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/01/2013 | |
Nathan Dam, Glebe Weir Raising and Pipelines Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/01/2013 | |
Dja Dja Wurrung Peoples and Maldon Resources Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2013 | |
Lake Disappointment Project Mining and Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/12/2012 | |
Warrungu People #2 and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Ardmore Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/12/2012 | |
Saltmere on behalf of the Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 1443 | 18/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Barkly Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreements (ILUA) | 17/12/2012 | |
Johnson on behalf of the Tableland Yidinji People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 1417 | 14/12/2012 | |
Ergon Energy and Tableland Yidinji People Indigneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/12/2012 | |
Juru (Cape Upstart) People Protected Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Thorntonia Indigenous Land Use Agreements (ILUA) | 12/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Bluebush Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2012 | |
Owens on behalf of the Tagalaka People v State of Queensland #2 [2012] FCA 1396 | 10/12/2012 | |
Owens on behalf of the Tagalaka People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 1396 | 10/12/2012 | |
Tagalaka People/Alehvale and Mooremount Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Barr Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Koolamara Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/12/2012 | |
Greenwool & Ors on behalf of the Kowanyama People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA1377 (Kowanyama People Part C) | 5/12/2012 | |
Greenwool & Ors on behalf of the Kowanyama People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA1377 (Kooyama People Part B) | 5/12/2012 | |
Arabana Parks Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/12/2012 | |
The Arabana Native Title Claim Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Rocklands/Morstone Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/12/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Meltham Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/12/2012 | |
Bunuba Dawangarri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/11/2012 | |
Puenmora v State of Western Australia [2012] FCA 1334 | 27/11/2012 | |
May v State of Western Australia [2012] FCA 1333 | 27/11/2012 | |
Kogolo v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2012] FCA 1332 | 27/11/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/11/2012 | |
Hughes on behalf of the Eastern Guruma People (No 2) v State of Western Australia [2012] FCA 1267 | 20/11/2012 | |
Batavia Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2012 | |
Murphy on behalf of the Jinibara People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 1285 | 20/11/2012 | |
RTIO and PKKP People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/11/2012 | |
Arrow Energy and Southern Barada People, Kabalbara People, Jetimarala/Yetimarla People, Darumbal People and Darumbal People #2 LNG Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/11/2012 | |
Jinibara People Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC | 26/10/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu Aboriginal Corporation | 23/10/2012 | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 23/10/2012 | |
Wik and Wik Way Native Title Claim Group v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 1096 (Determination No. 4) | 11/10/2012 | |
Moranbah North Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/10/2012 | |
Cockatoo Coal Limited and Iman People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2012 | |
Indigenous Land Use Agreement relating to EPC772 and ATP718P | 3/10/2012 | |
Inkamala v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 1044 | 25/09/2012 | |
Mundraby on behalf of the Combined Mandingalbay Yidinji-Gunggandji People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 1039 | 21/09/2012 | |
Bar Barrum #2-#7 and Tablelands Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/09/2012 | |
Yugunga-Nya People & Sandfire Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/09/2012 | |
Rex Shay, William Shay, Name Witheld for Cultural Reasons and Evelyn Gilla for and on behalf of the Yugunga-Nya People NativeTitle Claim WAD6132/98 | 21/09/2012 | |
Arrow Darumbal LNG Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/09/2012 | |
Irrwanyere Macumba Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/09/2012 | |
Djungan People & Tablelands Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/09/2012 | |
Mt Elsie Holding Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/09/2012 | |
Aplin on behalf of the Pitta Pitta People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 883 | 28/08/2012 | |
RTIO and Ngarlawangga People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/08/2012 | |
Moa Island Torres Strait Social Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/08/2012 | |
Bulganunna Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 6/08/2012 | |
Santos-Wongkumara People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/08/2012 | |
Hoolihan on behalf of the Gugu Badhun People 2 v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 800 | 1/08/2012 | |
Ngarlawangga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/07/2012 | |
Yankanjini Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 20/07/2012 | |
Pmarra Tjurritja Alturla Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/07/2012 | |
Djungan People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/07/2012 | |
Combined Mandingalbay Yidinji Gunggandji People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/06/2012 | |
Combined Mandingalbay Yidinji-Gunggandji People and Wanyurr Majay People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/06/2012 | |
Kaytetye Tywerate Arenge Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 28/06/2012 | |
Nyiyaparli People and BHP Billiton Comprehensive Agreement - Initial Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/06/2012 | |
Kearns on behalf of the Gunggari People #2 v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 651 | 22/06/2012 | |
Gawler Ranges National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2012 | |
Mitata Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 14/06/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Gereta and Regent Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/06/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Lagoon Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/06/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Alcala and Canobie Indigneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/05/2012 | |
Arrow Energy and Port Curtis Coral Coast People Arrow LNG Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/05/2012 | |
Dodd v State of South Australia [2012] FCA 519 | 22/05/2012 | |
Arabana Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 21/05/2012 | |
Alan James Webber | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Thorntonia Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Heywood and Murrumba Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA ) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Farley and Girla (aka Girila) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Ballaghmore Downs and Tyndool Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Bannockburn (aka Koolamarra) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Mellish Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Boomara and Coolullah Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Devoncourt and Stradbroke (aka Stanbroke) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadooon People/Buckingham Downs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Starcross ILUA | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Hillside Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/ Gleeson Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Ashover Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Barr Creek and Toorah Vale Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Bendigo Park (aka Yadthor) ILUA | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Berguna and NardooIndigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Brightlands and Bulonga Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Carsland, Patricia Vale, Quamby, Evandean, Yambini and Venus (aka Jessivale) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Clonagh and Corella Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Bortala (aka Alsace) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Lorraine Talawanta Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/May Downs (aka Meltham) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA ) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Roxmere Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/White Hills Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA ) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Angus (aka Rosebud) and Coll (aka Rifle Creek) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/The Nobbies (aka Dugald) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon Pre-Determination Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Ibis Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Granada Indigenous Land use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Bushy Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Chumvale, Jersey Plains and Bloodwood (aka Tommy Creek) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Kalkadoon People/Corella Park, Ginburra (aka Lanark), Mount Maggie and Timberu Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2012 | |
Mamu People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/05/2012 | |
Nguddaboolgan Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/05/2012 | |
Gunggari Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 14/05/2012 | |
QGC and Barada Barna Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/05/2012 | |
QGC and Wiri Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/05/2012 | |
QGC, Barada Barna and Wiri Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/05/2012 | |
Dieri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 2/05/2012 | |
Lander v State of South Australia [2012] FCA 427 | 1/05/2012 | |
Mt Denison Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 1/05/2012 | |
Nyangumarta Karajarri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/04/2012 | |
Lake Gilles Conservation Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/04/2012 | |
Lake Gairdner National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/04/2012 | |
Hancock Alpha Coal Project (Port Area Native Title Group) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/03/2012 | |
Roberts on behalf of the Najig and the Guyanggan Nganawirdbird Groups v Northern Territory of Australia (No 3) [2012] FCA 223 (Town of Mataranka) | 21/03/2012 | |
Roberts on behalf of the Najig and the Guyanggan Nganawirdbird Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 255 (Mataranka) | 20/03/2012 | |
Muluridji People and Tablelands Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/03/2012 | |
Torres Straight Regional Council IBIS Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/03/2012 | |
Wangkangurru/Yarluyandi Petroleum Conjunctive Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/03/2012 | |
Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2012] FCA 147 | 29/02/2012 | |
Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v Attorney-General of New South Wales [2012] FCA 146 | 29/02/2012 | |
Pt Woorong Downs (PE 2178) Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Bulgunnia Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Collading Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Part Commonwealth Hill (PE 2169) Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Muckanippie Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Mulgathing (PE2158) Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Part Commonwealth Hill (PE2424) Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Pt Woorong Downs (PE 2175) Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Part McDouall Peak (PE2159) Pastoral Indignous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Part Mulgathing (PE2176) Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Pinding Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Wilgena Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/02/2012 | |
Ewamian People - Etheridge Shire Council - Ten Mile Landfill Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/02/2012 | |
Tallaringa Conservation Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/01/2012 | |
Muluridji Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/01/2012 | |
Muluridji People and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/01/2012 | |
Bigambul & QGC Pty Ltd Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/01/2012 | |
Kaytetye Alyawarr Awenyerraperte Ingkerr-wenh Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 23/12/2011 | |
Combined Gunggandji and Cairns Regional Council Indigneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/12/2011 | |
McNamara on behalf of the Gawler Ranges People v State of South Australia [2011] FCA 1471 | 19/12/2011 | |
Murgha on behalf of the Combined Gunggandji Claim v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 1511 | 19/12/2011 | |
Gawler Ranges Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/12/2011 | |
Baker on behalf of the Muluridji People v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 1432 | 14/12/2011 | |
King on behalf of the Eringa Native Title Claim Group v State of South Australia [2011] FCA 1386 | 13/12/2011 | |
King on behalf of the Eringa Native Title Claim Group and the Eringa No 2 Native Title Claim Group v State of South Australia [2011] FCA 1387 | 13/12/2011 | |
Doyle on behalf of the Kalkadoon People #4 v State of Queensland (No 3) [2011] FCA 1466 | 12/12/2011 | |
Cairns Regional Council - Wanyurr Majay Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/12/2011 | |
Quandamooka State Indigenous Land Use Agreement | 8/12/2011 | |
Kalkadoon People, Stanbroke and State of Queensland Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2011 | |
Kalkadoon People, Stanbroke and State of Queensland - Kamilaroi Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2011 | |
Port of Abbot Point and Abbot Point State Development Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/11/2011 | |
The River Murray and Crown Lands Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/11/2011 | |
Turner v State of South Australia [2011] FCA 1312 (18 November 2011) | 18/11/2011 | |
Kalkadoon Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/11/2011 | |
Walka Wani Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/11/2011 | |
Ergon Energy and Ankamuthi People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/11/2011 | |
Mura Badulgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation - Badu Island Pre-Prep Facility Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/10/2011 | |
Wingellina Project Agreement | 21/10/2011 | |
APLNG & Mandandanji Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2011 | |
Combined Mandingalbay Yidinji Gunggandji Yarrabah DOGIT Transfer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/09/2011 | |
Combined Mandingalbay Yidinji Gunggandji Yarrabah Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/09/2011 | |
Combined Mandingalbay Yidinji Gunggandji Yarrabah Blockholders Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/09/2011 | |
Combined Mandingalbay Yidinji Gunggandji Yarrabah Towers Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/09/2011 | |
Hart on behalf of the Djiru People #3 v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 1056 | 1/09/2011 | |
Hart on behalf of the Djiru People #2 v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 1056 (1 September 2011) | 1/09/2011 | |
Wonga on behalf of the Wanyurr Majay People v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 1055 | 31/08/2011 | |
Ngalyia Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 28/08/2011 | |
Memorandum of Understanding between National Australia Bank and the Northern Land Council | 17/08/2011 | |
Iron Range, Portland Roads and Islands Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/07/2011 | |
Lovett on behalf of the Gunditjmara People v State of Victoria (No 5) [2011] FCA 932 | 27/07/2011 | |
West on behalf of the Djaku-nde and Jangerie Jangerie Peoples v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 840 | 27/07/2011 | |
Prior on behalf of the Juru (Cape Upstart) People v State of Queensland (No 2) [2011] FCA 819 (26 July 2011) | 26/07/2011 | |
Kngwarraye on behalf of the members of the Arnerre, Wake-Akwerlpe, Errene and Ileyarne Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 765 | 13/07/2011 | |
Eastern Maar Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/07/2011 | |
Kyburra Munda Yalga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/07/2011 | |
Muluridji Tribal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/07/2011 | |
Delaney on behalf of the Quandamooka People #1 v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 741 (4 July 2011) | 4/07/2011 | |
Delaney on behalf of the Quandamooka People #2 v State of Queensland [2011] FCA 741 (4 July 2011) | 4/07/2011 | |
Browse LNG Precinct Project Agreement | 30/06/2011 | |
Rinyirru (Lakefield) National Park (Cape York Peninsula Aboriginal Land) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/06/2011 | |
Wavehill v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 581 | 2/06/2011 | |
Wavehill v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 584 | 2/06/2011 | |
Campbell v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 580 | 2/06/2011 | |
King v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 582 | 2/06/2011 | |
Young v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 585 | 2/06/2011 | |
Young v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 583 | 2/06/2011 | |
Quandamooka Yoolooburrabee Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 1/06/2011 | |
Simon v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 575 | 31/05/2011 | |
Rosewood v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 572 | 31/05/2011 | |
Paddy v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 574 | 31/05/2011 | |
Carlton v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 576 | 31/05/2011 | |
Button Jones v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 573 | 31/05/2011 | |
Long v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 571 | 31/05/2011 | |
Woorabinda Social Housing and Home Ownership Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/05/2011 | |
Goonack v State of Western Australia [2011] FCA 516 | 23/05/2011 | |
Lennon on behalf of the Antakirinja Matu-Yankunytjatjara Native Title Claim Group v The State of South Australia [2011] FCA 474 | 11/05/2011 | |
Kngwarrey on behalf of the members of the Irrkwal, Irrmarn, Ntewerrek, Aharreng, Arrty/Amatyerr and Areyn Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 428 (5 May 2011) | 5/05/2011 | |
Gandangara Local Aboriginal Land Council v Minister for Lands for the State of NSW [2011] FCA 383 | 15/04/2011 | |
Native Title (Notices) Determination 2011 (No.1) (Cth) | 11/04/2011 | |
Gunai / Kurnai & Stan Wassylko Indigneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/03/2011 | |
Looma Multi Function Police Facility Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/01/2011 | |
River Murray and Mallee Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 6/01/2011 | |
Tableland Yidinji People and Tablelands Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2010 | |
Aplin on behalf of the Waanyi Peoples v State of Queensland (No 3) [2010] FCA 1515 | 9/12/2010 | |
Walden & Ors on behalf of the Waanyi Peoples v State of Queensland & Ors (unreported, FCA, 9 December 2010, Dowsett J) | 9/12/2010 | |
Nelson v Northern Territory of Australia [2010] FCA 1343 (8 December 2010) | 8/12/2010 | |
Santos/Petronas/Bidjara GLNG Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/11/2010 | |
Yanunijarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/11/2010 | |
Mullett on behalf of the Gunai/Kurnai People v State of Victoria [2010] FCA 1144 (22 October 2010) | 22/10/2010 | |
Jirrbal People #2 v State of Queensland (unreported, FCA, 8 October 2010, Dowsett J) | 8/10/2010 | |
Jirrbal People #1 v State of Queensland (unreported, FCA, 8 October 2010, Dowsett J) | 8/10/2010 | |
Jirrbal People #3 v State of Queensland (unreported, FCA, 8 October 2010, Dowsett J) | 8/10/2010 | |
QGC Pty Limited v Bygrave (No 2) [2010] FCA 1019 | 17/09/2010 | |
Waanyi Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/09/2010 | |
Rex on behalf of the Akwerlpe-Waake, Iliyarne, Lyentyawel Ileparranem and Arrawatyen People v Northern Territory of Australia [2010] FCA 911 (7 September 2010) | 7/09/2010 | |
Combined Dulabed Malanbarra Yidinji People v State of Queensland [2009] FCA 1498 (17 December 2009) | 23/08/2010 | |
Yandruwandha/Yawarrawarrka Cordillo Downs Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/08/2010 | |
Brown (on behalf of the Ngarla People) v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2010] FCA 859 | 6/08/2010 | |
Yawuru Area Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/08/2010 | |
Eden Local Aboriginal Land council v NTSCORP Ltd [2010] FCA 745 (15 July 2010) | 15/07/2010 | |
Eden Local Aboriginal Land council v NTSCORP Ltd [2010] FCA 746 (15 July 2010) | 15/07/2010 | |
Akiba on behalf of the Torres Strait Islanders of the Regional Seas Claim Group v State of Queensland (No 2) [2010] FCA 643 | 2/07/2010 | |
Gangalidda and Garawa People v State of Queensland [2010] FCA 646 | 23/06/2010 | |
Gangalidda and Garawa Peoples Cliffdale Pastoral Lease Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/06/2010 | |
Gawler Ranges - Kokatha Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/06/2010 | |
Gawler Ranges - Moonaree Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/06/2010 | |
Gawler Ranges - Coondambo Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/06/2010 | |
Ergon Energy and Girramay Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/05/2010 | |
Nywaigi Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/05/2010 | |
Girramay People and State of QLD and Brazier Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/05/2010 | |
Abraham Muriata on his own behalf and on behalf of the Girramay People, Girramay People Aboriginal Corporation, Cassowary Coast Regional Council and State of Queensland Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/05/2010 | |
Kowanyama People - Child Safe House Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/05/2010 | |
Girramay/Cassowary Coast Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/05/2010 | |
Yawuru Prescribed Body Corporate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) - Broome | 24/05/2010 | |
Malu Lamar (Torres Strait Islander) Corporation RNTBC | 15/05/2010 | |
Gumbaynggirr Wenonah Head Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/05/2010 | |
Surat Gladstone Pipeline (SGP) Wulli Wulli People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/04/2010 | |
Gangalidda and Garawa Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/04/2010 | |
Gunditj Mirring Non-Extinguishment Principle Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/03/2010 | |
Strzelecki Regional Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/03/2010 | |
Coongie Lakes National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/03/2010 | |
Small Scale Regional Mining Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (Dja Dja Wurrung and PMAV) | 22/02/2010 | |
Jangga People and Charters Towers Regional Council, Isaac Regional Council and Whitsunday Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/02/2010 | |
Strathgordon Roads Body Corporate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/01/2010 | |
Strathgordon/Cook Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/01/2010 | |
Mungarlu Ngurrarankatja Rirraunkaja Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/01/2010 | |
Timber Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/01/2010 | |
Thalanyji and Yanrey Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2010 | |
Thalanyji and Nyang (Emu Creek) Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2010 | |
Thalanyji and Minderoo Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2010 | |
Thalanyji and Koordarrie Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2010 | |
Thalanyji and Glen Florrie Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/01/2010 | |
Mpwerempwer Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 23/12/2009 | |
Wulgurukaba People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/11/2009 | |
Lily Hole Creek Community Living Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/11/2009 | |
Thudgari People v State of Western Australia [2009] FCA 1334 (18 November 2009) | 18/11/2009 | |
Kuuku Ya'u People's Marine Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/11/2009 | |
Kuuku Ya'u People's Protected Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/11/2009 | |
Murchison Radio-astronomy Observatory Agreement | 13/11/2009 | |
Dulabed and Malanbarra Yidinji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/11/2009 | |
Kowanyama People v State of Queensland [2009] FCA 1192 (22 October 2009) | 22/10/2009 | |
Portland Roads Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2009 | |
Parna Ngururrpa (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 18/09/2009 | |
Native Title Amendment Act 2009 (Cth) | 17/09/2009 | |
Ampetyane v Northern Territory of Australia [2009] FCA 834 (7 August 2009) | 7/08/2009 | |
Wilson v Northern Territory of Australia [2009] FCA 800 (31 July 2009) | 31/07/2009 | |
Wik and Wik Way Native Title Group v State of Queensland [2009] FCA 789 (29 July 2009) | 29/07/2009 | |
Kullilli Bulloo River Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/07/2009 | |
Kuuku Ya'u People v State of Queensland [2009] FCA 679 (25 June 2009) | 25/06/2009 | |
Hunter v State of Western Australia [2009] FCA 654 (11 June 2009) | 11/06/2009 | |
Victorian Native Title Settlement Framework | 4/06/2009 | |
Mt John Valley Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/05/2009 | |
Adnyamathanha No. 1 Native Title Claim Group v The State of South Australia (No 2) [2009] FCA 359 (30 March 2009) | 30/03/2009 | |
Kuuku Ya'u Kanthanampu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 19/03/2009 | |
Nyangumarta Warrarn Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/03/2009 | |
BGP Douglas North Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/03/2009 | |
BGP Fish River Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/03/2009 | |
BGP West Ban Ban Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/03/2009 | |
Darling Downs to Wallumbilla Pipeline(s) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/01/2009 | |
Running Creek Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/01/2009 | |
Lilyvale Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/01/2009 | |
Gurang Land Council and Central Queensland Pipeline Pty Ltd Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/12/2008 | |
Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v Minister for Lands for the State of New South Wales (No 2) [2008] FCA 1929 | 18/12/2008 | |
Abm Elgoring Ambung Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 17/12/2008 | |
Eden Local Aboriginal Land Council v Minister for Lands [2008] FCA 1934 (17 December 2008) | 17/12/2008 | |
Owen Springs Transmission Line Indigenous Land Use agreement (ILUA) | 12/12/2008 | |
Wangan and Jagalingou Aboriginal Communities Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/12/2008 | |
Darumbal Marlborough Nickel Pipeline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/12/2008 | |
Wuthathi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 9/12/2008 | |
Lardil, Yangkaal, Gangalidda & Kaiadilt Peoples v State of Queensland [2008] FCA 1855 | 9/12/2008 | |
Choorechillum (Ngadjon Jii PBC) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/12/2008 | |
ZeroGen - Darumbal Pipeline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2008 | |
Goondaloo Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 10/11/2008 | |
Gulf Region Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/11/2008 | |
Leslie Weribone and others in their capacity as the registered native title claimants for the Mandandanji People's native title claim | 6/11/2008 | |
Jagera, Yuggera and Ugarapul People and Ipswich City Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/09/2008 | |
Hayes on behalf of the Thalanyji People v The State of Western Australia [2008] FCA 1487 (18 September 2008) | 18/09/2008 | |
Wabubadda Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 13/09/2008 | |
Eringa, Eringa No 2, Wangkangurru/Yarluyandi and Irrwanyere Mt Dare Native Title Claim Groups v The State of South Australia [2008] FCA 1370 | 11/09/2008 | |
Yulluna Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC | 8/09/2008 | |
Wadjanbarra Tableland Yidinji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/08/2008 | |
Yandruwandha/Yawarrawarrka Petroleum Conjunctive Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/08/2008 | |
Buurabalayji Thalanyji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/08/2008 | |
Yungngora Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/07/2008 | |
Joint Bar-Barrum Jirrbal Herberton Project Indigneous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/07/2008 | |
Port Curtis Coral Coast Boyne Island and Tannum Sands Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/07/2008 | |
Billy Patch and others on behalf of the Birriliburu People v State of Western Australia [2008] FCA 944 (20 June 2008) | 20/06/2008 | |
South Australian Native Title Services Limited | 13/06/2008 | |
Kalkadoon Gliderport Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/06/2008 | |
Kalkadoon Industrial Estate Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/06/2008 | |
Stanley Mervyn, Adrian Young, Livingston West and Others, on behalf of the Peoples of the Ngaanyatjarra Lands v The State of Western Australia and Ors (Unreported, Federal Court of Australia, 3 June 2008, French J) | 3/06/2008 | |
State & Ngadjon-Jii Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/05/2008 | |
PNG Gas Pipeline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/05/2008 | |
Gunaikurnai Land & Waters Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/05/2008 | |
Chum Street Car Park Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/05/2008 | |
Bodney v Bennell [2008] FCAFC 63 | 23/04/2008 | |
Ti Tree Lake (Taylor's Lake) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA 3) | 22/04/2008 | |
Bundjalung People of Byron Bay Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA 2) | 22/04/2008 | |
Traveston Crossing Dam Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/04/2008 | |
Witjira National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/03/2008 | |
Steering Committee for the Development of a Victorian Native Title Settlement Framework | 18/03/2008 | |
Ewamian - Etheridge Shire Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) No. 3 | 25/02/2008 | |
Yawuru Native Title Holders Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 13/02/2008 | |
Tagalaka - Croydon Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) #2 | 11/02/2008 | |
Trevor Close on behalf of the Githabul People v Minister for Lands [2007] FCA 1847 (29 November 2007) | 29/12/2007 | |
Desert Knowledge Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/12/2007 | |
Gundungurra Taralga Wind Farm Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/12/2007 | |
Vera Florence Ketchell and Ors on their own behalf and on behalf of the Ngadjon-Jii People v State of Queensland [2007] FCA 1937 | 12/12/2007 | |
Butchulla Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) | 4/12/2007 | |
Bardi and Jawi Niimidiman Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/11/2007 | |
Griffiths v Northern Territory of Australia [2007] FCAFC 178 (22 November 2007) | 22/11/2007 | |
Ngarla Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/11/2007 | |
Eastern Guruma Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/11/2007 | |
Pine Hill Community Living Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/11/2007 | |
Kogolo v State of Western Australia [2007] FCA 1703 (9 November 2007) | 9/11/2007 | |
Gunditj Mirring and the State of Victoria Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Marshall Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Harlow Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Brandt Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Cook Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & McLean Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Douglas Shire Council (ILUA) | 19/10/2007 | |
Payi Payi on behalf of the Ngururrpa people v the State of Western Australia [2007] FCA 2113 | 18/10/2007 | |
Mary River National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 10/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji & Douglas Shire Council - Local Government Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji & Ergon Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2007 | |
Jabalbina Yalanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Bana Mindilji Aboriginal Corporation Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Burungu Aboriginal Corporation Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji, the State of Queensland & Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji & Cook Shire Council Local Government Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2007 | |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji & Telstra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2007 | |
King v Northern Territory of Australia [2007] FCA 1498 | 26/09/2007 | |
Kralcopic and Dja Dja Wurrung MIN 5446 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/09/2007 | |
Githabul People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/08/2007 | |
Enertrade - Kangoulu CQGP Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/08/2007 | |
Raine Island National Park (Scientific) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/08/2007 | |
Aurukun Bauxite Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/08/2007 | |
Dingo Beach Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/07/2007 | |
Timothy James Malachi on behalf of the Strathgordon Mob v State of Queensland [2007] FCA 1084 | 26/07/2007 | |
Darumbal Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/07/2007 | |
Melsonby and State Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/07/2007 | |
Australian Green Properties Pty Ltd | 1/07/2007 | |
Archer Point Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/06/2007 | |
Girramay People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 29/06/2007 | |
Thaa-Nguigaar Strathgordon Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/06/2007 | |
Porepunkah Crown Land Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/06/2007 | |
The Wintinna Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/06/2007 | |
The Evelyn Downs Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/06/2007 | |
The Arckaringa-Coorikiana Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/06/2007 | |
The Lambina Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/06/2007 | |
The Allandale Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/06/2007 | |
The Welbourn Hill Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/06/2007 | |
Enertrade - PCCC CQGP Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2007 | |
Barkandji Native Title Group Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 23/05/2007 | |
Cox on behalf of the Yungngora People v State of Western Australia [2007] FCA 588 | 27/04/2007 | |
Ergon - Mer Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/04/2007 | |
Port Curtis Coral Coast People Land Dealings Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/04/2007 | |
Risk v Northern Territory of Australia [2007] FCAFC 46 | 5/04/2007 | |
Lovett (on behalf of the Gunditjmara People) v State of Victoria [2007] FCA 474 | 30/03/2007 | |
Bar Barrum Small Mining Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/03/2007 | |
Hughes (on behalf of the Eastern Guruma People) v State of Western Australia [2007] FCA 365 | 1/03/2007 | |
Muluridji People Small Scale Mining & Exploration Activities Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/02/2007 | |
Enertrade - Darumbal CQGP Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/02/2007 | |
Wintawari Guruma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/02/2007 | |
Sandover Petroleum Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/01/2007 | |
Gournditch Mara and Essential Petroleum Resources Ltd Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/01/2007 | |
De Rose Hill - Ilpalka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 13/12/2006 | |
Ceduna Keys Marina Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/12/2006 | |
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ipswich City Council and Jagera People # 2 | 27/11/2006 | |
Ward v State of Western Australia [2006] FCA 1848 | 26/11/2006 | |
Mandingalbay Yidinji/State of Queensland Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2006 | |
Githabul Nation Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 20/11/2006 | |
Enertrade - BBKY #4 CQGP Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/11/2006 | |
Wanparta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 7/11/2006 | |
Miriuwung and Gajerrong # 4 (Native Title Prescribed Body Corporate) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 3/11/2006 | |
Enertrade - Jetimarala CQGP Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/10/2006 | |
Enertrade - SBK CQGP Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 31/10/2006 | |
Udnat Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 26/10/2006 | |
Queensland Local Government Template Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/10/2006 | |
Kalpowar Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/09/2006 | |
Bennell v State of Western Australia [2006] FCA 1243 | 19/09/2006 | |
Dambimangari Aboriginal Corporation | 18/09/2006 | |
Wanjina-Wanggurr (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 17/09/2006 | |
Hillig as Administrator of Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v NSW Native Title Services Ltd [2006] FCA 1184 (1 September 2006) | 1/09/2006 | |
Yankunytjatjara/Antakirinja Native Title Claim Group v The State of South Australia [2006] FCA 1142 (28 August 2006) | 28/08/2006 | |
Griffiths v Northern Territory of Australia (No 2) [2006] FCA 1155 (28 August 2006) | 28/08/2006 | |
Cruse v New South Wales Native Title Services Ltd [2006] FCA 1124 (23 August 2006) | 23/08/2006 | |
Ord Final Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/08/2006 | |
Ilkewartn Ywel Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/07/2006 | |
Iytwelepwenty Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 26/07/2006 | |
Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 21/07/2006 | |
Vulkathunha-Gammon Ranges Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/06/2006 | |
Small Scale Mining and Exploration Activities - Western Yalanji People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/06/2006 | |
Western Yalanji #3 Fossicking Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2006 | |
Mandingalbay Yidinji People and Cairns City Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2006 | |
Mandingalbay Yidinji People and Ergon Energy Corporation Limited Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2006 | |
Western Yalanji and Mareeba Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2006 | |
Western Yalanji and Cook Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2006 | |
Low Impact Exploration and Exploration, Dja Dja Wurrung Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2006 | |
Creswick Golf Course Redevelopment Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2006 | |
Low Impact Exploration and Exploration - Wamba Wamba, Barapa Barapa & Wadi Wadi People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2006 | |
Taungurung - Mt Conqueror Minerals Regional Exploration and Mining Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/05/2006 | |
Rubibi Community v State of Western Australia (No 7) [2006] FCA 459 | 28/04/2006 | |
Mundraby v State of Queensland [2006] FCA 436 | 24/04/2006 | |
Manas v State of Queensland [2006] FCA 413 | 13/04/2006 | |
Agreement between the Baiyungu Aboriginal Corporation and the State of Western Australia | 23/03/2006 | |
Burdekin Pipeline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/03/2006 | |
Ngaanyatjarra Lands Indigenous Land Use Agreement (Body Corporate Agreement) No. 1 (ILUA) | 9/03/2006 | |
Mitakoodi Castlereagh Station Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/03/2006 | |
Victorian Mining Licence 4872 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/02/2006 | |
Ngadjuri Faraway Hills Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/02/2006 | |
Simpson Desert Indigenous Land Use Agreement (Exploration Permit 97) (ILUA) | 20/02/2006 | |
Riley v State of Queensland [2006] FCA 72 | 17/02/2006 | |
Badu Ar Mua Migi Lagal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 13/02/2006 | |
Airservices Australia - Ngaanyatjarra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/01/2006 | |
Cox Peninsula Water Supply Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/01/2006 | |
Wanyurr Majay Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 11/01/2006 | |
Norforce - Borroloola Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/01/2006 | |
National Native Title Council | 1/01/2006 | |
Victorian Mining Licence 5435 Dja Dja Wurrung Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/12/2005 | |
Coolgaree Bay Sponge Farm Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/12/2005 | |
Clarke on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagulk Peoples v State of Victoria [2005] FCA 1795 (No.2) | 13/12/2005 | |
Clarke on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagulk Peoples v State of Victoria [2005] FCA 1795 (No.1) | 13/12/2005 | |
Clarke on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagulk Peoples v State of Victoria [2005] FCA 1795 (No.3) | 13/12/2005 | |
Northern Peninsula Area Infrastructure Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/12/2005 | |
Saltwater People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/12/2005 | |
Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Council v Minister for Lands and Others (Unreported, FCA, 7 December 2005) | 7/12/2005 | |
Awabakal Local Aboriginal Land Council v NSW Native Title Services Ltd (Unreported, FCA 6 December 2005) | 6/12/2005 | |
Sampi v State of Western Australia (No 3) [2005] FCA 1716 | 30/11/2005 | |
Peter Hillig in his capacity as administrator of Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v Minister for Lands for the State of New South Wales [2005] FCA 1713 | 28/11/2005 | |
Fogg Dam Conservation Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2005 | |
Harrison Dam Conservation Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2005 | |
Gregory's Tree Historical Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2005 | |
Flora River Nature Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2005 | |
Black Jungle / Lambells Lagoon Conservation Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2005 | |
Gregory National Park NLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2005 | |
Melacca Swamp Conservation Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2005 | |
Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali Wergaia and Jupagulk Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/11/2005 | |
Reynolds Range Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/10/2005 | |
Nunavik Inuit Marine Region Agreement-in-Principle 2002 | 25/10/2005 | |
Mildura Marina Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/10/2005 | |
Narungga Local Government (Yorke Peninsula) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/10/2005 | |
Minh Way Warr Sewerage Works Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/10/2005 | |
Native Gap Conservation Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Emily and Jessie Gaps Nature Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Watarrka National Park and Leaseback Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Ruby Gap Nature Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Davenport Range National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Dulcie Range National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Mac Clark (Acacia Peuce) Conservation Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Kuyunba Conservation Reserve 2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
West MacDonnell National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/10/2005 | |
Corroboree Rock Conservation Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
N'Dhala Gorge Nature Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Devil's Marbles Conservation Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Arltunga Historical Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Trephina Gorge Nature Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Chamber's Pillar Historical Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Gregory National Park CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Birrindudu Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Finke Gorge National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Ewaninga Rock Carvings Conservation Reserve Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/09/2005 | |
Patta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/09/2005 | |
Winton Gypsum Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/09/2005 | |
Hutton Creek Crossing - Comet Ridge Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/09/2005 | |
Township of Urapunga Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/09/2005 | |
Reservoir Ridge Subdivision C Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/09/2005 | |
Western Yalanji - Pedersen Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 2/09/2005 | |
Tagalaka Croydon Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) #1 | 19/08/2005 | |
Thaiday and Ors on behalf of the Warraber, Poruma and Iama Peoples v State of Queensland and Ors [2005] FCA 1116 (15 August 2005) | 15/08/2005 | |
Jack Billy on behalf of the Poruma People v State of Queensland and Ors [2005] FCA 1115 (15 August 2005) | 15/08/2005 | |
Lota Warria on behalf of the Poruma and Masig Peoples v State of Queensland and Ors [2005] FCA 1117 (15 August 2005) | 15/08/2005 | |
Stuart Stage 2 Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/08/2005 | |
Garboi (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 1/08/2005 | |
Maluigal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 1/08/2005 | |
Wakeyama (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 1/08/2005 | |
Attorney-General of the Northern Territory v Ward [2003] FCAFC 283 (Western Australia Area 2) | 26/07/2005 | |
Barron Gorge National Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/07/2005 | |
Yurtuminyi (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2005 | |
Pingala (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/07/2005 | |
Mervyn & Ors on behalf of the Peoples of the Ngaanyatjarra Lands v State of Western Australia [2005] FCA 831 | 29/06/2005 | |
Telstra Boigu Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/06/2005 | |
Telstra Darnley Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/06/2005 | |
Telstra Badu Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/06/2005 | |
Telstra Stephen Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/06/2005 | |
Kuyunba Conservation Reserve 1 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/06/2005 | |
Simpson's Gap National Park Extension Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/06/2005 | |
Terra Firma Quarries Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/06/2005 | |
Nowra Local Aboriginal Land Council v New South Wales Native Title Services Ltd (Unreported, FCA, 15 June 2005, Wilcox J) | 15/06/2005 | |
Antakirinja Area Minerals Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (No 2) | 14/06/2005 | |
Lake Lewis Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/06/2005 | |
Ngarluma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 10/06/2005 | |
De Rose v State of South Australia (No 2) [2005] FCAFC 110 | 8/06/2005 | |
Queensland South Native Title Services Limited | 2/06/2005 | |
South-West Queensland Cooper Basin Exploration Agreement (Native Title Act) June 2005 | 1/06/2005 | |
Ugar (Stephen Islanders) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Yam Islanders / Tudulaig People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Darnley Island - Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Boigu People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Boigu People - Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Yam Island - Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Badu Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Badu Island - Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Ugar Island - Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Erubam Le (Darnley Islanders) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2005 | |
Daniel v State of Western Australia [2005] FCA 536 (2 May 2005) | 2/05/2005 | |
Yowah and Quilpie Small Scale Opal Mining Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/04/2005 | |
Small Scale Mining and Exploration Activities Queensland South Area Yowah Cleared Area Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/04/2005 | |
Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council (Shire of Hornsby) (Unreported, FCA, 12 April 2002, Conti J) | 12/04/2005 | |
Argyle Diamonds Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/04/2005 | |
Miriuwung and Gajerrong #1 (Native Title Prescribed Body Corporate) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/04/2005 | |
Yankunytjatjara Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 7/04/2005 | |
Todmorden Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/03/2005 | |
Baronta Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/03/2005 | |
Southwell Holding Native Title Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2005 | |
Holroyd River Holding Native Title Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2005 | |
Holroyd River Holding Native Title Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2005 | |
Strathburn Holding Native Title Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2005 | |
Wik & Wik Way and Cook Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2005 | |
Southwell Holding Native Title Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2005 | |
Strathburn Holding Native Title Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/03/2005 | |
Sudley Pastoral Holding Use and Access Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/03/2005 | |
Utyerrkiwe (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/03/2005 | |
Barengi Gadjin Land Council Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/03/2005 | |
Eastpoint Mackay Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/03/2005 | |
Crescent Gold Wongatha Land Access Agreement | 1/03/2005 | |
Western Yalanji People Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/02/2005 | |
Bangku-Bangku Makiya Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/02/2005 | |
Mataranka Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/02/2005 | |
Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) for EPM 14340 | 31/01/2005 | |
Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) for EPM14422 | 18/01/2005 | |
Victoria Mining Licence 5333 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/01/2005 | |
Yarnangu Ngaanyatjarraku Parna Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 9/01/2005 | |
Jingaloo (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/12/2004 | |
Djabugay v Queensland [2004] FCA 1652 | 17/12/2004 | |
Nona on behalf of the Badulgal v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1578 | 14/12/2004 | |
Nona on behalf of the Badulgal v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1578 | 14/12/2004 | |
Nona on behalf of the Badulgal v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1578 | 14/12/2004 | |
David on behalf of the Iama People and Tudulaig v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1576 | 13/12/2004 | |
David on behalf of the Iama People and Tudulaig v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1576 | 13/12/2004 | |
Newie on behalf of the Gebaralgal v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1577 | 13/12/2004 | |
Gibuma on behalf of the Boigu People v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1575 | 10/12/2004 | |
Gibuma on behalf of the Boigu People v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1575 | 10/12/2004 | |
Stephen on behalf of the Ugar People v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 157 | 9/12/2004 | |
Mye on behalf of the Erubam Le v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1573 | 8/12/2004 | |
Warria on behalf of the Kulkalgal v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1572 (7 December 2004) | 7/12/2004 | |
Memorandum of Understanding between the National Native Title Tribunal, the Office of Spatial Data Management and Geoscience Australia | 1/12/2004 | |
Djungan Small Scale Mining and Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/11/2004 | |
Rubibi Agreement with the State of Western Australia (29 October 2004) | 29/10/2004 | |
Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) for ML90127 | 29/10/2004 | |
Wik Peoples v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1306 (Determination No. 2) | 13/10/2004 | |
Wik Peoples v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 1306 (Determination No. 3) | 13/10/2004 | |
Arabunna Area Minerals Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/10/2004 | |
Memorandum of Understanding between the Australian Agricultural Company and the Waluwarra/Georgina River People | 11/10/2004 | |
Ewamian Small Scale Mining and Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/10/2004 | |
Small Scale Mining and Exploration Activities North Queensland Area TAGALAKA Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/10/2004 | |
Dja Dja Wurrung Clans Aboriginal Corporation | 10/09/2004 | |
Nangkiriny v State of Western Australia [2004] FCA 1156 (8 September 2004) | 8/09/2004 | |
Nangkiriny v State of Western Australia [2004] FCA 1156 (8 September 2004) | 8/09/2004 | |
Gale on behalf of the Darug People v Minister for Lands (Unreported, FCA, 7 September 2004) | 7/09/2004 | |
Neowarra v State of Western Australia [2004] FCA 1092 (27 August 2004) | 27/08/2004 | |
ADEJV Gugu Badhun Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/08/2004 | |
Phase 1 of Larapinta Stage 4 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/08/2004 | |
Swan Yard (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/07/2004 | |
Bluehole (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/07/2004 | |
Pumpkin Island (Koey Ngurtai) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/07/2004 | |
Mt Grenfell Lease: Cobar Local Aboriginal Land Council Lease to the Minister for the Environment | 17/07/2004 | |
Powell Creek (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/06/2004 | |
Kangoulu People ILUA Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/06/2004 | |
Bulls Head Pocket (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/06/2004 | |
Djabugay Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/06/2004 | |
Gugu Badhun People Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2004 | |
Waanyi ILUA for Backlog Exploration Permits Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/06/2004 | |
William Croydon Pty Ltd and Kalkadoon Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/06/2004 | |
Antakirinja Area Minerals Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2004 | |
Exploration Permit 93 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/05/2004 | |
Dauan Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (No. 2 Body Corporate Agreement) | 13/05/2004 | |
Darwulah Aboriginal Corporation Lease | 1/05/2004 | |
Kalkadoon and Indjalandji / Dithannoi Peoples Backlog Exploration Permit Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/04/2004 | |
Lara to Birregurra Pipeline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/04/2004 | |
Bradshaw Partnering Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/04/2004 | |
Kunin (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/03/2004 | |
Yindjibarndi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/03/2004 | |
Lardil Peoples v State of Queensland [2004] FCA 298 | 23/03/2004 | |
Kalkadoon and Waluwarra Peoples Backlog Exploration Permit Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/03/2004 | |
Ewamian - Etheridge Townships Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/03/2004 | |
Hamersley Iron Pty Ltd - Eastern Guruma Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/03/2004 | |
Central Queensland Gemfields Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/02/2004 | |
Birri and Kudjala Peoples Joint Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) - Exploration Permit Backlog Project | 23/02/2004 | |
Boonthamurra Opal Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/01/2004 | |
Gkuthaarn and Kurtijar Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/01/2004 | |
Minerals Exploration Indigenous Land Use Area Agreement Template (ILUA) (SA) | 1/01/2004 | |
Ewamian People Pastoral Memoranda of Understanding (MoU) | 1/01/2004 | |
Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council v NSW Native Title Services Ltd (Unreported, FCA, 17 December 2003) | 17/12/2003 | |
North Queensland Gas Pipeline Northern Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/12/2003 | |
North Queensland Gas Pipeline Central Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/12/2003 | |
North Queensland Gas Pipeline Southern Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/12/2003 | |
Birri Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) for Backlog Exploration Permits | 11/12/2003 | |
Attorney-General of the Northern Territory v Ward [2003] FCAFC 283 (Western Australia Area 1) | 9/12/2003 | |
Attorney-General of the Northern Territory v Ward [2003] FCAFC 283 (Northern Territory) | 9/12/2003 | |
Borroloola Mabunji Aboriginal Resource Centre Inc. Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 1/12/2003 | |
Yulluna Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) for Backlog Exploration Permits | 24/11/2003 | |
Olympia Resources Limited / CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2003 | |
Kurundi / CLC Mineral Claims Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/11/2003 | |
Broome Pearls Native Title Pearling Agreement | 18/11/2003 | |
Barrow Creek CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/11/2003 | |
Ngkerralya (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/11/2003 | |
Irretety (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/11/2003 | |
Tyarne (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/11/2003 | |
Alkngirrweltye (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/11/2003 | |
Imperrenth (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/11/2003 | |
Pitta Pitta People Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/11/2003 | |
Twin Hills Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 3/11/2003 | |
Blackwater and South Blackwater Mines Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/10/2003 | |
Erubam Le (Darnley Islanders) #1 v State of Queensland [2003] 134 FCR 155 | 14/10/2003 | |
Djungan People Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/10/2003 | |
Ewamian People Exploration Permit Backlog Project #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/10/2003 | |
Ewamian and Tagalaka Peoples Joint Backlog Exploration Permits Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/10/2003 | |
Coonabarabran Memorandum of Understanding | 8/09/2003 | |
Wajarri Yamaji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 1/09/2003 | |
First Nations Legal and Research Services (FNLRS) | 12/08/2003 | |
ATP701P CSG Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/08/2003 | |
Native Title Services Victoria | 1/08/2003 | |
Memorandum of Understanding between the South West Aboriginal Land and Sea Council and Western Australian Local Government Association | 8/07/2003 | |
Arrangement between the Queensland Government, Queensland Mining Council and the Queensland Indigenous Working Group | 1/07/2003 | |
Akapertatyeke (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/06/2003 | |
Pulkurru (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/06/2003 | |
Irlentye (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/06/2003 | |
Karu Mutu (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/06/2003 | |
Umalka Tjintjira (Community Living Area) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/06/2003 | |
Ariadne Area Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/06/2003 | |
Cracow Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/06/2003 | |
Bahtahbah Local Aboriginal Land Council (Unreported, FCA, 19 June 2003) | 19/06/2003 | |
Future Act Mediation Protocol | 1/06/2003 | |
Ewamian People Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/05/2003 | |
Ewamian People Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/05/2003 | |
Teck Cominco Australia Pty Ltd/Flinders Diamonds Ltd/CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/04/2003 | |
Teck Cominco Australia Pty Ltd / CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/04/2003 | |
Western Desert Lands Aboriginal Corporation (Jamukurnu-Yapalikunu) RNTBC | 17/04/2003 | |
Kluane First Nation Final Agreement 2003 | 11/04/2003 | |
Victorian Mining Licence 5337 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/03/2003 | |
Aurukun Township and Access Road Agreement (ILUA) | 18/03/2003 | |
Aurukun Township and Access Road Agreement (ILUA) | 18/03/2003 | |
Aurukun Township and Access Road Agreement (ILUA) | 18/03/2003 | |
Victorian Mining Licence 5285 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/03/2003 | |
Victorian Mining Licence 5330 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 14/03/2003 | |
Tjamu Tjamu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 13/03/2003 | |
ML30156 (Balcooma) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/03/2003 | |
Australian Customs Service Antenna Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/02/2003 | |
Kalkadoon / Matrix Metals Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/02/2003 | |
Copmanhurst Shire Council and the Baryulgil Bundjalung People Agreement | 1/02/2003 | |
Tagalaka People Exploration Permit Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/01/2003 | |
Bar-Barrum and Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/01/2003 | |
Native Title Petroleum Agreement between the Northern Land Council and Pardi Pty Ltd | 1/01/2003 | |
Larapinta Land Release | 1/01/2003 | |
Parks and Reserves (Framework for the Future) Bill 2003 | 1/01/2003 | |
Native Title Petroleum Agreement between the Northern Land Council and Sweetpea Corporation | 1/01/2003 | |
Burrup and Maitland Industrial Estates Agreement Implementation Deed | 1/01/2003 | |
Members of the Yorta Yorta Aboriginal Community v The State of Victoria [2002] HCA 58 | 12/12/2002 | |
Maiawali and Karuwali #2 EP Backlog Project Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 6/12/2002 | |
Terramungamine Agreement | 6/12/2002 | |
Ausquest Limited/CLC No. 3 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/12/2002 | |
Ewamian and Teck Cominco Australia Minerals Pty Ltd Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2002 | |
Kajeena Mining Company Pty Ltd/CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/11/2002 | |
Kajeena Mining Company Pty Ltd #2 (Mt Cavenagh, Victory Downs and Umbeara) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/11/2002 | |
Imperial Granites & Minerals Pty Ltd / CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 11/11/2002 | |
Warraberalgal / Ergon Energy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/11/2002 | |
Gumugal and Ergon Energy Electricity Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/11/2002 | |
Dauanalgaw / Ergon Energy Electricity Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/11/2002 | |
Masigalgal / Ergon Energy Electricity Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/11/2002 | |
Porumalgal and Ergon Energy Electricity Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 7/11/2002 | |
Wakamin People and Australian Fine Grain Marble Pty Ltd #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/10/2002 | |
Bar-Barrum and Herberton Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/10/2002 | |
Ngan Aak Kunch Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 16/10/2002 | |
Heads of Agreement between the Kariyarra People and the Town of Port Hedland | 1/10/2002 | |
James on behalf of the Martu People v Western Australia [2002] FCA 1208 (27 September 2002) | 27/09/2002 | |
Carapooee West Dam Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/09/2002 | |
Ausquest Limited / CLC No. 2 - (within Kirkimbie, Bunda, Wallamanga, Birrindudu PPL's) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/09/2002 | |
Tanami Exploration NL / CLC - Harts Range Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/09/2002 | |
Warraber / Telstra Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/07/2002 | |
Warraber / Telstra Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/07/2002 | |
BHP Minerals Pty Ltd/CLC - Curtin Springs Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 27/06/2002 | |
Ilfracombe Shire Council v State of Queensland (Unreported, FCA, 20 June 2002, Drummond J) | 20/06/2002 | |
Kennedy v Queensland (2002) 190 ALR 707; [2002] FCA 747 | 13/06/2002 | |
Winton ILUA - Maiawali and Karuwali People Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 13/06/2002 | |
Kulkalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 7/06/2002 | |
Urandangie (Marmanya) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2002 | |
Urandangie (Marmanya) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2002 | |
Yorke Island (Masig) / Telstra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 20/05/2002 | |
KERG Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2002 | |
Kalkadoon / MIM Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/05/2002 | |
Magani Lagaugal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 13/05/2002 | |
Bar-Barrum Permit to Occupy Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/05/2002 | |
Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council (Unreported FCA, 3 May 2002) | 3/05/2002 | |
Twofold Bay Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/04/2002 | |
Bar-Barrum Fossicking Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/04/2002 | |
Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council (Unreported, FCA, 12 April 2002) | 12/04/2002 | |
Lhere Artepe Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 8/04/2002 | |
Telstra and Saibai Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/03/2002 | |
Bar-Barrum and Mareeba Shire Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 8/03/2002 | |
Bar-Barrum and Telstra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/02/2002 | |
Nangkiriny v State of Western Australia [2002] FCA 660 (12 February 2002) | 12/02/2002 | |
Pitta Pitta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 5/02/2002 | |
Memorandum of Understanding between the Glenelg Shire Council and the Local Indigenous Community | 30/01/2002 | |
Gold Coast Convention Centre Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/01/2002 | |
Birregurra - Paaratte Pipeline Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/01/2002 | |
Telstra and Moa Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/01/2002 | |
Ugar Kem Le Ged Zeuber Er Kep Le (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 7/01/2002 | |
Malu Ki'ai (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 7/01/2002 | |
Tjurabalan Native Title Land Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 7/01/2002 | |
Voisey's Bay Interim Measures Agreement 2002 | 1/01/2002 | |
Wotjobaluk In-Principle Native Title Agreement | 1/01/2002 | |
Blairgowrie Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/12/2001 | |
BHP Minerals Pty Ltd Central Land Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 19/11/2001 | |
Ausquest Limited/CLC Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/11/2001 | |
Kaurareg Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 13/11/2001 | |
Kelly on behalf of the Byron Bay Bundjalung People v NSW Aboriginal Land Council [2001] FCA 1479 (23 October 2001) | 23/10/2001 | |
Brown v State of Western Australia [2001] FCA 1462 (19 October 2001) | 19/10/2001 | |
Townsville Town Common Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/10/2001 | |
Townsville RAAF Base Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/10/2001 | |
Commonwealth v Yarmirr (2000) 168 ALR 426 (11 October 2001) | 11/10/2001 | |
Cooper Basin Access Agreements | 1/10/2001 | |
Erubam Le Traditional Land and Sea Owners (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 19/09/2001 | |
Geberalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 18/09/2001 | |
Tanami Exploration, Central Land Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 4/09/2001 | |
Narungga Nation Aboriginal Corporation | 1/09/2001 | |
Hopevale Congress Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/08/2001 | |
Powercoal Pty Ltd, Victor Perry, Stephen Seiver & NSW ALC ILUA Area Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/08/2001 | |
Bundjalung of Byron Bay (Arakwal) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/08/2001 | |
Comalco Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (Western Cape Communities Co-existence Agreement) | 24/08/2001 | |
Ngalpil v State of Western Australia [2001] FCA 1140 (20 August 2001) | 20/08/2001 | |
Ngalpil v State of Western Australia [2001] FCA 1140 (20 August 2001) | 20/08/2001 | |
Dunolly Vineyard Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/08/2001 | |
Goldfields Heritage Protection Protocol | 15/08/2001 | |
Goldfields Heritage Protection Protocol | 15/08/2001 | |
Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council v New South Wales Aboriginal Land Council [2001] FCA 1124 | 10/08/2001 | |
Mer Gedkem Le (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 4/08/2001 | |
Yandruwandha/ Yawarrawarrka Traditional Land Owners (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 2/08/2001 | |
Nharnuwangga, Wajarri and Ngarlawangga Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 5/07/2001 | |
Kangoulu People and AusQuest Limited Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 29/06/2001 | |
Congoo v Queensland [2001] FCA 868 (28 June 2001) | 28/06/2001 | |
Congoo v State of Queensland [2001] FCA 868 (28 June 2001) | 28/06/2001 | |
Labrador Inuit Land Claims Agreement-in-Principle 2001 | 25/06/2001 | |
Dunwich Sewage Treatment Plant Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/06/2001 | |
Cloncurry Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 22/06/2001 | |
Andrew Passi on behalf of the Meriam People v State of Queensland [2001] FCA 697 (14 June 2001) | 14/06/2001 | |
Dauan Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2001 | |
Coconut Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2001 | |
Mabuiag Island Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/05/2001 | |
Kaurareg People v State of Queensland [2001] FCA 657 (23 May 2001) QG 6025 | 23/05/2001 | |
Kaurareg People v State of Queensland [2001] FCA 657 (23 May 2001) QG 6027 | 23/05/2001 | |
Kaurareg People v State of Queensland [2001] FCA 657 (23 May 2001) QG 6024 | 23/05/2001 | |
Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council [2001] FCA 605 | 23/05/2001 | |
Deniliquin Local Aboriginal Land Council [2001] FCA 609 | 23/05/2001 | |
Kaurareg People v State of Queensland [2001] FCA 657 (23 May 2001) QG 6023 | 23/05/2001 | |
Kaurareg People v State of Queensland [2001] FCA 657 (23 May 2001) QG 6026 | 23/05/2001 | |
Karlka Nyiyaparli Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/05/2001 | |
Kaurareg / Ergon Energy Electricity Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/05/2001 | |
Congoo on behalf of the Bar Barrum People #2 v State of Queensland [2016] FCA 693 | 27/04/2001 | |
Mamu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 18/04/2001 | |
Kaurareg People and Telstra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 12/04/2001 | |
Bryant Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/03/2001 | |
Birchip Hospital Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 28/03/2001 | |
The Raising of Awoonga Dam Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/03/2001 | |
Kaurareg People / Torres Shire Council / State of Queensland - Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 16/03/2001 | |
Giants Reef Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/03/2001 | |
Small Mining Project - Opalton Area - Stage One Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 15/01/2001 | |
Adnyamathanha Traditional Lands Association (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 12/01/2001 | |
Residential Development Agreement between the Larrakia and the Northern Territory Government | 1/01/2001 | |
Agreement between the Australian Capital Territory and ACT Native Title Claim Groups | 1/01/2001 | |
Model Exploration & Mining Agreement between Rio Tinto Exploration Pty Ltd, Local Aboriginal Groups and the Northern Land Council | 1/01/2001 | |
Memorandum of Understanding for Model Exploration and Mining Agreements | 1/01/2001 | |
Mark Anderson on behalf of the Spinifex People v State of Western Australia [2000] FCA 1717 (28 November 2000) | 28/11/2000 | |
Strelley Nyamal Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 17/11/2000 | |
Bodney v Westralia Airports Corporation Pty Ltd FCA 1609 (13 November 2000) | 13/11/2000 | |
Protocol for the Negotiation of a Native Title Framework Agreement for Victoria | 3/11/2000 | |
Suplejack Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 30/10/2000 | |
Jidi Jidi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 24/10/2000 | |
Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council v New South Wales Aboriginal Land Council (Unreported, FCA 11 October 2000) | 11/10/2000 | |
Wik Peoples v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1443 (Determination No. 1) | 3/10/2000 | |
Doongara Mining Lease Application | 1/10/2000 | |
Cairns Esplanade Project Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 25/09/2000 | |
Clarrie Smith v State of Western Australia [2000] FCA 1249 (29 August 2000) | 29/08/2000 | |
Poruma People v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1066 (7 July 2000) AND Warraber People v State of Queensland | 7/07/2000 | |
Masig People v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1067 AND Damuth People v State of Queensland (7 July 2000) | 7/07/2000 | |
Poruma People v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1066 (7 July 2000) AND Warraber People v State of Queensland | 7/07/2000 | |
Masig People v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1067 AND Damuth People v State of Queensland (7 July 2000) | 7/07/2000 | |
Dauan People v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1064 (6 July 2000) | 6/07/2000 | |
Mabuiag People v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1065 (6 July 2000) | 6/07/2000 | |
Mabuiag People v State of Queensland [2000] FCA 1065 (6 July 2000) | 6/07/2000 | |
Illmargani Deed of Co-existence | 1/07/2000 | |
Warraberalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 2/06/2000 | |
Porumalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 2/06/2000 | |
Hayes v Northern Territory [2000] FCA 671 (23 May 2000) | 23/05/2000 | |
Masigalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 15/05/2000 | |
Ooratippra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 4/05/2000 | |
Bar-Barrum Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 29/03/2000 | |
Goemulgaw (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 24/01/2000 | |
Dauanalgaw (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 24/01/2000 | |
Mt Lean Agreement | 1/01/2000 | |
South Australian Statewide Framework Agreement | 1/01/2000 | |
Wunara Exploration Deed | 1/01/2000 | |
Yamatji Land and Sea (Yamatji barna Baba Maaja) Agreement | 1/01/2000 | |
Guruma East Agreement | 1/01/2000 | |
Thalanyji People Agreement | 1/01/2000 | |
Statewide Model Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) (Queensland) | 1/01/2000 | |
Ewamian People #2 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 23/12/1999 | |
BHPP - Minerva Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 18/11/1999 | |
Yanner v Eaton [1999] HCA 53 (7 October 1999) | 7/10/1999 | |
Mackay Surf Lifesaving Club Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/08/1999 | |
Mackay Harbour Beach Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 24/08/1999 | |
Venn Blocks - Warlangluk (Katherine, Northern Territory) Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 9/07/1999 | |
Tumut Brungle Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | 21/06/1999 | |
Mandingalbay Yidinji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 9/06/1999 | |
Committee on the Elimination of Racial Discrimination (CERD) decision on the Native Title Amendment Act 1998 (Cth) decision | 18/03/1999 | |
Western Mining Corporation (WMC) Olympic Dam Agreements | 1/03/1999 | |
Western Mining Corporation (WMC) Olympic Dam Agreements | 1/03/1999 | |
Saibai People v State of Queensland [1999] FCA 158 (12 February 1999) | 12/02/1999 | |
Mualgal People v State of Queensland [1999] FCA 157 (12 February 1999) | 12/02/1999 | |
Mualgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 18/01/1999 | |
Balangarra Agreement | 1/01/1999 | |
Benda Bluff & Collara Mts Agreement | 1/01/1999 | |
Larrakia and Phillips Oil Company Australia Agreement | 1/01/1999 | |
Stokes Range Agreement | 1/01/1999 | |
Nyamal People Agreement | 1/01/1999 | |
Western Yalanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 30/12/1998 | |
Karajarri Traditional Lands Association (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 20/12/1998 | |
Yorta Yorta Nation Aboriginal Corporation | 27/11/1998 | |
Mount Hotham Airport Agreement | 12/10/1998 | |
Native Title (Federal Court) Regulations 1998 (Cth) | 30/09/1998 | |
Western Yalanji or Sunset Peoples v Alan & Karen Pedersen & Ors [1998] FCA 1269 (28 September 1998) | 28/09/1998 | |
Land Use and Access Agreement between the Western Yalanji People, and Alan and Karen Pedersen | 28/09/1998 | |
Land Use and Access Agreement between Western Yalanji, State of Queensland and Noel A. Adam | 28/09/1998 | |
Land Use and Access Agreement between the Western Yalanji People, and Alan and Karen Pedersen | 28/09/1998 | |
Land Use and Access Agreement between Western Yalanji, State of Queensland and Noel A. Adam | 28/09/1998 | |
Land Tenure Agreement between the State of Queensland, the Western Yalanji People, and Alan and Karen Pedersen | 28/09/1998 | |
Fejo v The Northern Territory of Australia [1998] HCA 58 (10 September 1998) | 10/09/1998 | |
Mutawintji Lease Agreement | 4/09/1998 | |
Yarmirr v Northern Territory (Unreported, FCA, 4 September 1998, Olney J) | 4/09/1998 | |
Alice Springs to Darwin Railway Agreement | 1/09/1998 | |
Walmbaar Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 28/08/1998 | |
Gold Coast Land Transfer Agreement | 28/07/1998 | |
Merlin Diamond Mine Northern Territory and the Wurdaliya and Wuyaliya Peoples Agreement | 16/06/1998 | |
Kistler Satellite Launch Project Agreement | 1/06/1998 | |
AuDAX Resources NL and the Mirriwung Gajerrong People Agreement | 1/05/1998 | |
Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council (Unreported, FCA, 31 March 1998) | 31/03/1998 | |
Yulga Jinna Agreement | 1/01/1998 | |
Dambimingari Agreement | 1/01/1998 | |
Erica Deeral (on behalf of herself and the Gamaay Peoples) & Ors v Gordon Charlie & Ors [1997] FCA 1408 (8 December 1997) | 8/12/1997 | |
Union Mining, the Ewamian People and the State of Queensland Agreement | 1/11/1997 | |
Balanggarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/09/1997 | |
Gulf Communities Agreement | 1/09/1997 | |
Antakirinja Matu-Yankunytjatjara Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 22/08/1997 | |
South Australian Access Clearance Agreement | 15/08/1997 | |
The Redland/Quandamooka Native Title Process Agreement | 14/08/1997 | |
Saibai Mura Buway (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC | 6/06/1997 | |
Mary-Lou Buck on behalf of the Dunghutti People vState Of New South Wales & Ors [1997] FCA 1624 | 7/04/1997 | |
Arakwal State Recreation Area Agreement | 3/04/1997 | |
Yandicoogina Regional Land Use Agreement | 1/03/1997 | |
Far West Coast (SA) Agreement | 1/01/1997 | |
Dunghutti Elders Council (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC | 11/11/1996 | |
Dhubbi Warra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 1/11/1996 | |
Crescent Head Agreement | 9/10/1996 | |
Hopevale Heads of Agreement | 21/02/1996 | |
Tropical Aquaculture Park Management Agreement | 2/02/1996 | |
Kakadu National Park, The Northern Territory of Australia, Memorandum of Lease | 1/01/1996 | |
Yandicoogina Tripartite Agreement | 1/01/1996 | |
Hamersley Exploration Agreements | 1/01/1996 | |
The Wik Peoples v The State of Queensland & Ors; The Thayorre People v The State of Queensland & Ors [1996] HiCA 40 (23 December 1996) | 1/01/1996 | |
Jila Deed for Exploration | 18/12/1995 | |
Snowdrop Creek Deed for Exploration | 28/08/1995 | |
Woodcutters Mine Agreement | 1/01/1995 | |
Wellington Agreement | 1/01/1995 | |
Walgundu Exploration Agreement | 1/01/1995 | |
Tagalaka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 15/12/1994 | |
Tatampi Puranga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 25/11/1994 | |
North Queensland Land Council (NQLC) | 29/03/1994 | |
Torres Strait Regional Authority | 1/01/1994 | |
Eva Valley Statement | 5/08/1993 | |
The Mount Todd Deed of Agreement | 28/01/1993 | |
Nunavut Land Claims Agreement Act | 1/01/1993 | |
Nunavut Land Claims Agreement Act | 1/01/1993 | |
Mabo v Queensland [No 2] (1992) 175 CLR 1 | 3/06/1992 | |
Kakadu National Park, The Northern Territory of Australia, Memorandum of Lease | 1/01/1991 | |
Central Queensland Land Council Aboriginal Corporation | 5/12/1990 | |
Cape York Land Council Aboriginal Corporation | 21/11/1990 | |
Irrwanyere Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | 9/02/1990 | |
Gurang Land Council (Aboriginal Corporation) | 15/09/1989 | |
Nitmiluk (Katherine Gorge) National Park Memorandum of Lease | 1/01/1989 | |
Barunga Statement | 12/06/1988 | |
Walden v Hensler (1987) 75 ALR 173 | 6/11/1987 | |
Carpentaria Land Council Aboriginal Corporation | 27/04/1984 | |
Lexcray Pty Ltd | 7/10/1983 | |
Tanami Mining Agreements | 1/01/1983 | |
Tanami Mining Agreements | 1/01/1983 | |
Central Land Council | 1/01/1977 | |
Northern Land Council | 1/01/1977 | |
Jam Pastoral Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Jam Pastoral Trust | 21/06/1976 | |
Wave Hill Walk-off / Gurindji Strike | 23/08/1966 | |
Yirrkala Bark Petitions | 1/01/1963 | |
Bigambul Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | | |
Hart, Edward | | |
Beebe, James William | | |
Wuthathi People | | |
Laverton Nominees Pty Ltd | | |
Kularja Group | | |
Consolidated Press Holdings Ltd | | |
Yungngora People | | |
Yuwibara People | | |
A.P.N. Pty Ltd | | |
Harvey, Robert | | |
Ijiparta Group | | |
Kurrawkurrawka/Kilikilika/Wajilan Group | | |
Robert Clancy & Ors on behalf of the Auburn Hawkwood People | | |
Warninki-Kajalangujku Group | | |
Yarabala Pty Ltd | | |
George King (Murranji) | | |
Ngirtinku Group | | |
Arrawatyen People | | |
Akwerlpe-Waake People | | |
James, David and James, Jennifer | | |
Iliyarne People | | |
North Stradbroke Island (Minjerribah) Planning & Management Study | | |
Jarrimanu Group | | |
Auburn Hawkwood People Corporation RNTBC | | |
Lyentyawel Ileparranem People | | |
Marlinja/Kidpawurru | | |
The Rocks Quarry Indigenous Land Use Agreement | | |
Ngaanyatjarra Land Council | | |
Far West Coast (SA) Working Group Agreement | | |
South West Aboriginal Land and Sea Council | | |
Maralinga Tjarutja Land Rights Act 1984 (SA) | | |
Yamatji Marlpa Barna Baba Maaja Land and Sea Council | | |
Pinkakujarra Group | | |
Alice Springs to Darwin Corridor Agreement | | |
Yinggarda People | | |
Hart, Elizabeth | | |
Yinhawangka People | | |
Murranjayi Group | | |
Liyartu-Walamarnta Group | | |
Stockwell, Beverley | | |
Yulluna People | | |
Stockwell, Thomas | | |
Pastoral Access Memorandum of Understanding Sample | | |
Sahtu Dene and Metis Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement 1994 | | |
Robert Peter Grey and Susan Jean Grey | | |
Turrutpa-Jalapirri Group | | |
Walamarnta Group | | |
Marlene Logan et al on their own behalf and befalf of the Gkuthaarn and Kukatj People | | |
Wilyuku Group | | |
Pastoral Access Memorandum of Understanding Sample | | |
Gugu Badhun Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | | |
SMILER LARGUT (ON BEHALF OF THE LIWAJA GROUP AND THE BADPA (DALY WATERS) GROUP) | | |
SMILER LARGUT (ON BEHALF OF THE LIWAJA GROUP) | | |
Darumbal People, Livingstone Shire Council and Rockhampton Regional Council Local Government Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Alan Douglas Hatfield & others on behalf of the Darumbal People | | |
Waanyi People | | |
Charles Bigie on his own behalf and on behalf of the Dauan People | | |
Annie Wonga and others on behalf of the Wanyurr Majay People | | |
Peter Hillig in his capacity as administrator of Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v Minister for Lands for the State of New South Wales [2005] FCA 1712 (28 November 2005) | | |
Abraham Muriata and Claude Beeron on their own behalf and on behalf of the Girramay People | | |
Frederick Stream, Elsa Derschow and Cheryl Yuline for themselves and on behalf of all Palyku People | | |
Yaburara and Coastal Mardudhunera Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Barry Fisher and David Hudson | | |
Colin Freddie and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kankawarla, Kanturrpa, Jajjinyarra, Linga, Patta, Pirrtangu, Purrurtu, Wapurru and Yurtuminyi landholding groups | | |
Richard Doyle & others on behalf of the Iman People #2 | | |
Mark McKenzie & Others on behalf of the Adnyamathanha people | | |
Ugar Ged Kem Le Zeuber Er Kep Le (Torres Strait Islanders) RNTBC | | |
Wanjina-Wunggurr Community | | |
Northern Rivers Area Consultative Committee | | |
Tyerreng Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Warraber People | | |
Patrick Silvester & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Iman People #2 QUD6162/1998. | | |
Warrwa People | | |
Deborah Hobson and others on behalf of the Kuuku Ya'u People | | |
Parks and Reserves (Framework for the Future) Act 2003 (NT) | | |
Barry Taylor, Kevin Allen and others on behalf of the Njamal people | | |
Edward Ah Sam & others as the native title claimant for native title determination application QUD556/2015 (Mitakoddi and Maya People #5) | | |
Pro forma section 31 Deed for Petroleum Production Licences (Victoria) | | |
Pro forma Section 31 Deed for Mining Licences (Victoria) | | |
Tadgee Limmerick, Dianne Limmerick and Maisey Hyland | | |
Pro forma section 31 Deed for Exploration Licences (Victoria) | | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People | | |
Aboriginal Legal Rights Movement Inc | | |
Pro forma Project Consent Deed for Petroleum Production Licences (Victoria) | | |
White Lakes (Martu People) Agreement | | |
Pro forma Project Consent Deed for Petroleum Exploration Permits (Victoria) | | |
Pro forma Project Consent Deed for Mining Licences (Victoria) | | |
Model Low Impact Exploration Access Agreement | | |
Robin Johns (ON BEHALF OF THE JALALABAYN GROUP) | | |
Margaret Todd, Lindsey Todd and Phyllis Harris | | |
Akerte, Atwele, Irrerlerre, Ulpmerre and Warrtharre landholding groups | | |
Clive Lyndon, Lorna Corbett and Ruben Lyndon on behalf of the Budina People | | |
Pitjantjatjara Land Rights Act 1981 (SA) | | |
Kiwirrkurra People | | |
Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara Land Rights Act 1981 (SA) | | |
Allec Illin and others on their own behalf and on the behalf of Bindal People # 2 | | |
Tjayiwara Unmuru People | | |
New South Wales Native Title Services Limited | | |
Josephine Forrest & others on behalf of the Yi-Martuwarra Ngurrara Native Title Group | | |
James Creek on his own behalf and on behalf of the Cape York United Number 1 Claim Group | | |
First Peoples of the River Murray & Mallee Region | | |
Imarnte Native Title Claim Group | | |
Pro forma Project Consent Deed for Exploration Licences (Victoria) | | |
Pro forma Indigenous Land Use Agreement for Exploration Licences / Mining Licences (Victoria) | | |
Dunghutti People | | |
Pilbara Overlapping Native Title Claim Agreement | | |
Negotiating Framework Agreement - Land | | |
Negotiating Framework - Pastoral No Phaseout Agreement | | |
Claims Negotiating Framework - Regional Agreement | | |
Claims Negotiating Framework - NTA Agreement | | |
Outback Areas Indigenous Land Use Agreement Template (SA) (ILUA) | | |
Withdrawal - Mining Agreement | | |
Withdrawal - Infrastructure Agreement | | |
Working Group Agreement | | |
Johnson Chippendale & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wuthathi People | | |
Overlapping Claims Resolution Agreement | | |
Erubam Le People | | |
Co-operative Negotiation Agreement | | |
Co-operation - Land Council Intra-Aboriginal Agreement | | |
Work Area Clearance Agreement | | |
Sand Mining Agreement | | |
Pastoral Lease Grant Agreement | | |
Mining Agreement | | |
Future Act - Mining Agreement | | |
Exploration Agreement | | |
Pro forma section 31 Deed for Petroleum Exploration Permits (Victoria) | | |
Parks and Reserves (Framework for the Future) Act 2003 (NT) | | |
Heritage Protection Agreement | | |
Pastoral Indigenous Land Use Agreement Template (SA) (ILUA) | | |
Northern Kaanju People | | |
Ankamuthi People | | |
Yandruwandha / Yawarrawarrka Peoples | | |
Alwyn Peter & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Traditional Owners | | |
Lappi Lappi People | | |
Ngulupi People | | |
Gudjala People | | |
QRE Pty Ltd | | |
Eileen Beryl Pegler and others on behalf of the Widi People of the Nebo Estate | | |
Pila Nguru People | | |
Taribelang Bunda People | | |
Gooreng Gooreng People | | |
Abraham Muriata and Claude Beeron on behalf of the Girramay People #2 | | |
Bailai People | | |
Amateur Fishermen's Association of the Northern Territory | | |
Northern Territory of Australia v Alyawarr, Kaytetye, Warumungu, Wakaya Native Title Claim Group [2005] FCA 135 (29 July 2005) | | |
Eringa Native Title Claim Group | | |
Mallapunyah Springs Pty Ltd | | |
Wirangu People | | |
David Riley & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the BWW People and William Blackley & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kalkadoon People | | |
Mirning People | | |
Kerry Blackman, Dean Sarra, Lurleen Blackman, Richard Johnson,Nat Minniecon, Matthew Cooke, Neville Johnson on behalf of the Port Curtis Coral Coast People | | |
Local Government Indigenous Land Use Area Agreement Template (SA) (ILUA) | | |
Fishing Indigenous Land Use Area Agreement Template (SA) (ILUA) | | |
Mark Wallace, Barbara Olsen and Barbara Bond on their own behalf and on behalf of the Boonthamurra People | | |
Western Cape Communities Heads of Agreement | | |
Gurang People | | |
Stephen John Plath and Jennifer Maria Plath | | |
Jungarrayi on behalf of the Mirtartu, Warupunju, Arrawajin and Tijampara Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2011] FCA 766 (14 July 2011) | | |
Retep Pty Ltd | | |
Witchelina Pty Ltd | | |
Woodlene Pty Ltd | | |
South Australian Apiarists Association Inc | | |
Yarramba Pastoral Pty Ltd | | |
Colin Ray Barden and others | | |
Mineral Titles Act 2010 (NT) | | |
Ralph Eric Martel | | |
Jonathan Charles Philp and Margaret Elvey Philp | | |
Henry Raymond Gillham and William Raymond Gillham | | |
Dale Gordon Francis Dennis and Lorissa Dennis | | |
Quinyambie Pastoral Co Pty Ltd | | |
Allan Gordon Homer Williams | | |
Partacoona Past Co Pty Ltd | | |
Brian Allan Corbett and Lorraine Ellen Corbett | | |
Richard Hugh Simmons and Robyn Jane Simmons | | |
William Dale Appleton and Kristine Margaret Appleton | | |
Kalkaroo Pastoral Co Pty Ltd | | |
Carter on behalf of the Warrwa Mawadjala Gadjidgar and Warrwa People Native Title Claims Groups | | |
Calum Graham Carruth & ors for the case of Drury and ors on behalf of the Nanda People v State of Western Australia | | |
Jangga/Durdham Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Jangga/Dooyne Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Violet Drury & others | | |
Paul Joseph Kirkwood, Margaret Agnes Kirkwood and Timothy John Kirkwood | | |
Colin John Campbell and others | | |
Ngumbarl people | | |
Anthea Henwood | | |
Richard McAulay Powell | | |
Torrens & ors on behalf of the Western Bundjalung people | | |
Muuki Taylor, Waka Taylor, Donald Moko and Janice Bullen | | |
Ashwood Farrell & others on behalf of the Murungun Yunulalda, Budal Lirijal, Mambali Amaling-Gan, Murungun Igalumba and Mambali Lajarirr Estate Groups | | |
The Esperance Nyungar People | | |
Ngurampaa Ltd | | |
Andrew Cripps | | |
Ivan Smirke and others on behalf of the Jurruru People | | |
Peter Robert Grey and Susan Jean Grey | | |
Yamtji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation | | |
The Murungun Yunulalda, Budal Lirijal, Mambali Amaling-Gan, Murungun Igalumba and Mambali Lajarirr Estate Groups | | |
Violet Drury and ors on behalf of the Nanda People v the State of Western Australia | | |
Wubalawun Estate Group | | |
Jimmy Wavehill (on behalf of the Wubalawun Group) | | |
Olary Investments Pty Ltd | | |
Kimberley Land Council Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Narrwan, Ngayirrirni and Kinbininggu Estate Groups | | |
Vincent Branson and others | | |
Beverley Bates and others | | |
Vincent Coulthard and others | | |
Frederick Spencer Howe Doman and others | | |
Richard Doyle et al on behalf of the Iman People | | |
HGM Pastoral Pty Ltd | | |
Beverley Anne Kingsley, Howard Albert Kingsley, Stephen Roy Struber, David Leslie Westaway, Donald George Westaway, Helen Margaret Westaway, John William Westaway, Leslie Westaway and Dianne Rose Wilson-Struber | | |
Joyce Harding Ahlers, George Donald Ahlers and Stephen Joy Struber | | |
Hazelwood, Crown Allotment 2037 Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Moolooloo Proprietors Pty Ltd | | |
Mutooroo Pastoral Company Pty | | |
Nilpena Partners | | |
Oratana Pty | | |
David Pearson and Dennis Douglas on behalf of the Tjayuwara Unmuru Native Title Holders | | |
Wiggan and others on behalf of the Mayala People | | |
Tony Foster and others on behalf of Jalajirrpa, Kunapa and Pirrtangu Groups | | |
Lynette Dunn and Nabaru (Billy) Landy on behalf of the Karnapyrri Claim Group | | |
Teddy Biljabu, Kevin Fred, Patricia Fry, Lindsay Hardcase, Grant Judson, Ben Odapanie, Colin Peterson, Neil Pitu (Bidu), Pincher Rubin, Nancy Taylor and Kenny Thomas on behalf of the Martu No 1 Claim Group | | |
Western Downs Unclaimed Area Native Title Group | | |
Bamayu (Wurwanawanji-Yarrayarra),Bamayu (Titirlku), Marlinja, Ngapa Jangirlulu, Walanypirri and Wilyuku Groups | | |
Gorringe and others on behalf of the Mithaka People | | |
Archie Allen and others on behalf of the Kunapa, Kurtinja and Mangirriji Peoples | | |
Morrison on behalf of Kunapa, Kangawarla, Kanturrpa, Marntikara, Ngarrka and Pirrtangu Groups | | |
Kunapa, Kangawarla, Kanturrpa, Marntikara, Ngarrka and Pirrtangu Estate Groups | | |
Northern Land Council v Quall [2019] FCAFC 77 | | |
Foster on behalf of the Kanturrpa, Ngapa, Pirrtangu, Walanyja, Walanypirri, Warranangku and Wirntiku Groups | | |
Johnson Chippendale and others on behalf of the Wuthathi People #2 | | |
Janet Busch and others (Tagalaka Party) | | |
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People and Undilla Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Pitta Pitta People/Kheri Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Kanturrpa, Ngapa, Pirrtangu, Walanyja, Walanypirri, Warranangku and Wirntiku Groups | | |
Peter Hillig in his capacity as administrator of Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council v Minister for Lands for the State of New South Wales [2005] FCA 1713 (28 November 2005) | | |
Gary Theodore Mooney, Jenifer Olive Darr and Melanie Roseveen Kemp on behalf of the Yuwibara People and State of Queensland | | |
Larry Woosup and others | | |
Shane William Joseph Warner and Peta Warner | | |
Shane Phyball and others on behalf of the Gumbaynggirr People | | |
Department of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander and Multicultural Affairs | | |
David Stock, Gordon Yuline, Victor Parker, Raymond Drage and Billy Cadigan | | |
Marjorie Charlie and others | | |
Toolka Land Trust | | |
Mabuiag Infrastructure and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Keith Rory and Others | | |
Tjaruwa Anderson | | |
Abraham Muriata & another on behalf of the Girramay People #2 | | |
Pegler on behalf of the Widi People of the Nebo Estate #1 | | |
Anderson & others on behalf of the Wulli Wulli People | | |
Gepp-Kennedy & others on behalf of the Dieri People | | |
Eric Rory and Others | | |
Dixon on behalf of the Narrwan, Ngayirrirni and Kinbininggu Estate Groups | | |
KD (deceased) on behalf of the Mirning People | | |
Cyril Gordon and others for and on behalf of the Kariyarra People | | |
Cyril Gordon and others on behalf of the Kariyarra Abydos Native Title Claim Group | | |
Tagalaka Tribal Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Icon Energy Ltd | | |
TR (deceased) and others on behalf of the Kariyarra Pipingarra Native Title Claim Group | | |
Elliot McNamara, Barry Croft and Howard Richards in their own right and on behalf of the Barngarla People | | |
Pitta Pitta People/Warra Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
David Stock and others for and on behalf of the Nyiyaparli People and the Nyiyaparli People #3 | | |
Jalajirrpa, Kunapa, Pirrtangu, Kurtinja and Mangirriji Groups | | |
Nyul Nyul People | | |
Esther Henderson and others | | |
Alan Griffiths and William Gulwin on behalf of the Ngaliwurru and Nungali Peoples | | |
Malachy Hobbs and others on behalf of the Ngurrara People | | |
Hobbs v State of Western Australia [2019] FCA 1255 | | |
Kevin Stephen Brockhurst | | |
Jamie Peter Burton, Victoria Jane Burton, Kurt Elezovich, JD Arrow and SJ Arrow | | |
Frank Davey and others on behalf of the Mayala #2 Native Title Group | | |
Karpany v Dietman [2013] HCA 47 | | |
Reginald Joseph Morganson, et al | | |
Nimanburr People | | |
Stanley Warrie & others on behalf of the Yindjibarndi People | | |
John Thomas Oxenham and others on behalf of the Malgana People | | |
Native Title Registrar | | |
Augustine on behalf of the Jabirr Jabirr/Ngumbarl People | | |
Malachy Hobbs and others | | |
Nyiyaparli people | | |
Phillip George and Leanne Edwards on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gkuthaarn and Kutkatj People | | |
Russell Doctor & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Bigambul People | | |
Bigambul People | | |
Jacob Riley and Others on behalf of the Burdal Riley, Murrungun Wunbari and Mambali Walangara Estate Groups | | |
Dareton Local Aboriginal Land Council | | |
The Alhankerr, Atwel/Alkwepetye, Ilkewarn, Kwaty, Mpweringke, Ntyerlkem/Urapentye and Tywerl Landholding Groups | | |
Desmond Sandy and others on behalf of the Yugara/Yugarapul People | | |
Kuku Yalanji People | | |
Nharnuwangga People | | |
Esperance Nyungar -FQM Mining Validation Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Jinibara People | | |
Gemma Cronin, Shirley Blake and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Butchulla People | | |
Kyerrwanhdha Thingalkal Land Trust | | |
Nyiyaparli People #3 | | |
Jack & Others on behalf of the Imarnte, Titjikala and Idracowra Estate Groups | | |
Ipmengkere, Murtikutjara, Aniltika, Twenge, Inteyere, and Impengkere Landholding Groups | | |
Breadon and others on behalf of the Inteyere and other Landholding Groups | | |
Torrens and others on behalf of the Western Bundjalung People | | |
Breadon and other family groups with responsibility for the Imarnte, Titjikala and Idracowra Estates. | | |
Jean Leyland and others for and on the behalf of the Balanggarra Claim Group #3 | | |
Jean Leyland and others | | |
WD & DK Ryan Pty Ltd ACN 615 839 819 as Trustee under Instrument 718034273 | | |
Gemma Cronin & others on behalf of the Butchulla People | | |
Kaurareg People | | |
Gunditjmara Native Title Group | | |
Kulkalgal People | | |
The Jalalabayn Group, the Beregumayin Group and the Bobobinnga Group | | |
Muuki Taylor, Waka Taylor, Daniel Walbidi, Meridoo Walbidi, Corina Jadai and Simon Frank | | |
Menindee Local Aboriginal Land Council | | |
Connie Isaacs and anor on behalf of the Turrbal People | | |
Robert Anderson on his own behalf and on behalf of the Quandamooka People | | |
Mick Harding and Patsy Smith (Taungurung Signatories) | | |
Elliot McNamara for, and on behalf of, the Barngarla People | | |
Barngarla People | | |
Barada Barna People | | |
Les Budby and Cecil Brown Jnr on behalf of the Barada Barna People | | |
Robert O'Keefe Snr & others on behalf of the Wurdaliya Garambarini & other Estate Groups | | |
Wurdaliya Garambarini, Mambali Nangguya, Rrumburriya Ngurrmu/Jawuma and Murrungun Wunubari Estate Groups | | |
Pegler and Ors on behalf of the Widi People of the Nebo Estate #2 v State of Queensland (No 3) [2016] FCA 1272 | | |
McGlade v South West Aboriginal Land and Sea Corporation (No 2) [2019] FCAFC 238 | | |
David Noel Weber | | |
Brenda Smirke and others on behalf of the Jurruru People | | |
Melanie Kemp, Matthew McDonnell, Jennifer Van Der Starre & Others | | |
Injarnyala Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Old Mapoon Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Roxie Narelle and Keith James Holzwart | | |
Jackson v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 664 | | |
Banjo Morton Apetyarr and others | | |
Bronwyn De Satge and others on behalf of the Butchulla People #2 | | |
Victor Willis and others on behalf of the Pilki People | | |
Burdal Riley, Murrungun Wunubari and Mambali Walangara Estate Groups | | |
Andrew Starkey and Joyleen Thomas | | |
Unkya Local Aboriginal Land Council | | |
Maryanne Coconut and others on Behalf Of The Northern Cape York #2 Native Title Claim Group | | |
Lawrence Daphney and others on behalf of the Kowanyama People | | |
Terrence Taylor and Jacky Green on their own and on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa Peoples #2 | | |
Terrance Taylor and Jacky Green on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa People | | |
CG (deceased) and others on behalf of the Badimia People | | |
Janette Owens, Clara Booth, Beverly Bowyang, Janet Busch, Gladys Callope, Joseph Callope, Alma Douglas, Bill Fortune, Johnny Miles and Maureen Douglas | | |
Patrick Silvester and others on behalf of the Iman People #2 | | |
Gingirana People | | |
Frederick Taylor & others on behalf of Yamatji Nation Claim | | |
Gkuthaarn and Kukatj People | | |
Walsh River Respondents | | |
Archer on behalf of the Djungan People #1 v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 801 | | |
Dulcie Nicholls and others on behalf of the Bundjalung People of Byron Bay | | |
Milirrpum v Nabalco Pty Ltd (1971) 17 FLR 141 | | |
April Peter and others | | |
Eastern Maar People | | |
Miriam Atkins and others on behalf of Gingirana people | | |
Ngwarray on behalf of the members of the Alhankerr, Atwel/Alkwepetye, Ilkewarn, Kwaty, Mpweringke, Ntyerlkem/Urapentye and Tywerl Landholding Groups | | |
Tex on behalf of the Lappi Lappi and Ngulupi Claim Group | | |
Helicopter Tjungarrayi, Richard Yugumbarri, Frances Nangui, Rita Minga, Eugene Laurel, Darren Farmer, Sandra Brooking, Jane Bieundurry, Bartholomew Baadjo | | |
Jalalabayn Group | | |
Helicopter Tjungarrayi | | |
Barngarla Native Title Claim Group | | |
Bobby West and Joshua Booth | | |
Colin Freddie & others on behalf of the Kankawarla, Kanturrpa, Kurtinja, Patta, Pirttangu, Purrurtu and Warupunju landholding groups | | |
Dorothy (Cindy) Anderson, Daphne Jackson and Brian Shillingsworth on behalf of the Mardigan People | | |
Kankawarla, Kanturrpa, Kurtinja, Patta, Pirttangu, Purrurtu and Warupunju landholding groups | | |
James Minning on behalf of the Untiri Pulka Claim Group | | |
Kwaty and Tywerl landholding groups | | |
Benjamin McDinny and others | | |
Centralian Pastoral Pty Ltd | | |
Mandilarri-Ildugij, Mangalarra, Muran, Gadurra, Minaga, Ngayndjagar, and Mayorram Peoples | | |
Untiri Pulka Claim Group | | |
Betty Jack and others | | |
Charles Woosup & others on behalf of the Ankamuthi People | | |
Shirley Purdie & others on behalf of the Yurriyangem Taam Native Title Claim Group | | |
Anderson on behalf of the Northern Cape York #3 Native Title Claim Group | | |
Virginia Wyles, Christine George & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gurambilbarra Wulgurukaba People | | |
William John Caldwell and Tickalara Pastoral Company Pty Ltd | | |
Ruby Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd | | |
Wubalawun Group And The Badpa (Daly Waters) Group | | |
Guyal Ambulya, Guyal Muynmin, Budal Labanga, Murrungun Balaganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin and Mambaliya Wungurrindjirr Groups | | |
Usher Pastoral Company Pty Ltd | | |
Thames Pastoral Company Pty Ltd | | |
Gregory Leigh Binder and others | | |
Gunggari People #3 | | |
Burdal Jilajaja, Burdal Kamanja, Burdal Mingkanyi, Burdal Marrgarani, Guyal Manaburru, Guyal Dumnyungatanyana, Guyal Wandanya, Murrungun Baluganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin/Binda, Mambaliya Nangkuya Estate Groups | | |
Cave Creek Station Pty Ltd, Rohan McDonald Sullivan, Sally Anne Sullivan, Thomas George Henry Stockwell and Beverley Ellen Stockwell | | |
Native Title (New South Wales) Act 1994 | | |
Ernest Damien Manado, Alec Dann, Cecilia Churnside and Others | | |
Melanie Roseveen Kemp on her own behalf and on behalf of the Yuwibara People | | |
Aboriginal Lands Trust Act 1966 (SA) | | |
Native Title Amendment Act 1998 (Cth) | | |
Churchill Jones and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Yinhawangka People | | |
Lynette Gail Blucher and others (the Gaangalu Nation People Applicant) | | |
Wilcannia Local Aboriginal Land Council | | |
Northern Land Council & Anor v Quall and Anor [2020] HCA 33 | | |
Imperlknge, Urlatherrke, Parerrule, Yaperlpe, Urlampe, Lwekerreye and Ilewerr landholding groups and those persons with rights and interests in the area of land and waters known as Kwerlerrethe | | |
Yuwibara People Interim Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Yarrangi Riwi Yoowarni Gooniyandi People | | |
Kokatha People | | |
Yaegl Local Aboriginal Land Council | | |
Dennis Forrest & others on behalf of the Nangaanya-ku Claim Group | | |
Gangalidda People | | |
Gunai/Kurnai People | | |
Kalkadoon People | | |
Gooniyandi People | | |
Mandandanji People | | |
Wuyaliya Warrgi estate group | | |
Timmy Morgan (on behalf of the Badpa (Daly Waters)) Group | | |
Ugar Infrastuctures and Housing Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Arthur Ah Chee and others | | |
Wanyurr Majay People | | |
Archer on behalf of the Djungan People #4 v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 801 | | |
Tangalooma Indigenous Land Use Agreement | | |
Dinny McKellar, Phillip Eulo, Elizabeth McNiven, Margaret Hearn, Carolyn Hooper and Melissa Bryan on behalf of the Budjiti People | | |
Currawinya & Lake Bindegolly National Parks Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Nyikina Mangala People | | |
Gudjala People and State of Queensland and Dianne Rose Patterson Indigenous Land Use Agreement | | |
Boonthamurra People/Coomo Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Mark Wallace and others on behalf of the Boonthamurra People | | |
Wadja People and Gangulu Nation | | |
Saibai People | | |
Liwaja Group | | |
Rrumburriya Mararabarna estate group | | |
Battlin Cattle Co Pty Ltd | | |
Goldfields Land and Sea Council Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Hughie Tjamie and Keith Minungka on behald of the Eringa No 3 Native Title Claim Group | | |
Barkindji (Barkandji) People | | |
Felix Edgar, Frank Sebastien, Francis Djiagween, Patrick Dodson and Joseph 'Nipper' Roe on behalf of the Rubibi Community | | |
Pila Nguru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | | |
Irrkwal, Irrmarn, Ntewerrek, Aharreng, Arrty/Amatyerr and Areyn landholding groups (Ooratippra Claimants) | | |
Western Bundjalung People | | |
Timothy Lansen | | |
Nanda People | | |
Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingawunari Group, the Narlwan Group, the Luwaja Group, the Tururrutpa Group, the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group | | |
Yamatji People | | |
Widi People | | |
Barry Croft on behalf of the Barngarla People | | |
Nelson Hogan Durrayjaba and others | | |
Franklyn Nannup & others | | |
Budjiti People | | |
Muluridji People | | |
John Ashburton and others on behalf of the Puutu Kunti Kurrama People and the Pinikura People | | |
Gudjuda Reference Group Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Turner on behalf of the Nukunu People | | |
Dulabed and Malanbarra Yidinji People | | |
Kerry Blackman, Dean Sarra, Lurleen Blackman, Richard Johnson, Nathaniel Minniecon, Matthew Cooke and Neville Johnson | | |
Warrgamay People | | |
Sam Backo & others | | |
Michael Ryan (Snr) and others on behalf of the Warrgamay People | | |
Wangkamahdla People | | |
Thomas George Henry Stockwell and Beverley Ellen Stockwell | | |
Clancy Baker, Ian Connolly and Keith Mathieson Jnr on their own behalf and on behalf of the Muluridji People | | |
Mirtartu, Warupunju, Arrawajin and Tijampara Landholding Groups | | |
Kankawarla, Kanturrpa, Jajinyarra, Linga, Patta, Pirrtangu, Purrurtu, Wapurru and Yurtuminyi Landholding Groups | | |
Beregumayin Group | | |
Western Yalanji People | | |
Yurriyangem Taam Native Title Claim Group | | |
Bardi and Jawi People | | |
Aileen Blackburn, Marilyn Pickalla Campbell, Gwenda Jarrett and others | | |
Allan Sailor & others on behalf of the Wangkamahdla People | | |
Windlab Development Pty Ltd | | |
Northern Cement Ltd | | |
Nyamal People | | |
Mayala People | | |
Administration of Papua v New Guinea v Daera Guba (1973) 130 CLR 353 | | |
Masig People | | |
South Coast People native title claim group | | |
Murray Walden Jnr and Others on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa Peoples | | |
Boonthamurra People | | |
Barry Croft, Elliot McNamara and Howard Richards on behalf of the Barngarla Native Title Claim Group | | |
Iron Road Limited | | |
Cheryl Buchanan and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kooma People | | |
Adrian Burragubba & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the W&J [Wangan & Jagalingou] People | | |
Ilperrelhelam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | | |
Ilperrelhelam, Malarrarr, Nwerrarr, Meyt, Itnwerrengayt and Ampwertety landholding estate groups | | |
Ilkewartn People | | |
Ywel Anmatyerr People | | |
Gurindji People | | |
South Australian Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) Statewide Negotiations Strategic Plan 2006-2009 | | |
Gunggandji People | | |
Billy Ellis JNR | | |
signatories on their own behalf and on behalf of the Awabakal and Guringai People | | |
Marnie Loiuse Baker | | |
Ngarlawangga People | | |
Wychwood Pty Ltd | | |
Ngadjon Jii People | | |
Arthur Charles Johnson, Michael Andrew Johnson and Shirley Ann Walker on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wulgurukaba People | | |
Bundjalung of Byron Bay (Arakwal) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | | |
Murion Cattle Company Pty Ltd | | |
Richard Giles Mould and Julie-Ann Mould | | |
David William Henderson and Megan Joy Henderson | | |
Ronald Brazier and Angelina Brazier | | |
Matthew John Thompson and Elizabeth Anne MacLeay | | |
Rory Joseph de Pledge | | |
Kimberley Thomas de Pledge | | |
Philip Ulamari | | |
Juru People | | |
John Thomas Baker | | |
Operation Flinders Foundation Inc. | | |
Grass Hut Pty Ltd | | |
Go West Cattle Co Pty Ltd | | |
Raymond Lampton and Others on behalf of the Juru People | | |
Nangaanya-ku Claim Group | | |
Kangoulu People | | |
Thalanyji People | | |
Torres Strait Islanders of the Regional Seas Claim Group | | |
Rosie Charlie on behalf of the Leregon (Langanjun) Clan of the Yawuru People | | |
The Nirrina group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilmarri group and the Billinara group | | |
Jaru People | | |
Annie Isaac and Dinah Norman (on behalf of the Rrumburriya Borroloola Group) | | |
Anthony John Bella | | |
Balnggarrawarra Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Raymond Long | | |
Budina People | | |
Kelva Dyan Hughes, Richard Brian Hughes, Leslie John Payne, Andrew Rea, Denise Rose Scheider, Alexander Barnard Turner and Neil John Whitson (as personal representatives of Dina Vera Turner deceased), Diane Rosemary Watts, Clive Ernest Watts | | |
Maurice Simon | | |
Ronnie Carlton | | |
Jimmy Paddy | | |
Walter Palm Island, Allan Palm Island, Mahalingham Mabo and Nathaniel Surha on their own behalf and on behalf of the Manbarra People | | |
Riley Rosewood | | |
Grant Henrik Gundersen | | |
Grace Smallwood and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Birri native title claim group | | |
Julieann Veronica Angus, Rodney Stewart Angus, Marian Jessie Cerqui, Vince Cerqui | | |
Jack Cook Ngal/Jangala, Teddy Long Jupurrurla and Maggie Ross Napaljarri on behalf of the members of the Rrwerk/Mamp/Arrwek, Yinjirrpikurlangu, Janyinpartinya, Yanarilyi/Anerely and Ngarliyikirlangu Landholding Groups | | |
Daniel Edward Comerford, Errol Henry Comerford, Noel James Griffin Comerford, Peter Michael Costello, Yvonne Lamont Cox, Lennette Ann Dobe, William Thomas Gordon Dobe | | |
Daniel Walbidi | | |
Birriah People | | |
Button Jones | | |
Gamaay Warra People | | |
Banjima People | | |
Murrum Pastoral Co Pty Ltd | | |
John Henry Keighran | | |
Girramay People | | |
Donald Solomon on his own behalf and on behalf of the Wangan and Jagalingou People | | |
Andrew (Smokey) Anderson on his own behalf and on behalf of the Gudjala People QUD80/05 and Gudjala People #2 QUD147/06 | | |
Phillip Wallis and others on behalf of the Wuthathi, Kuuku Ya'u and Northern Kaanju People | | |
Mr Stirling and Mrs Gail O'Sullivan | | |
Ian McLennan on his own behalf and on behalf of the Jangga People | | |
Ronald Leslie Hall | | |
Alec Tucker on behalf of the Banjima People and others | | |
Mabel Josephine Spreadborough | | |
Gawler Ranges Native Title Claim Settlement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Kalkadoon People/Ardmore Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Yamatji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Nguraritja People | | |
Donald Francis James McDonald | | |
Walter George Hacon | | |
William Thomas Mitchell | | |
Dauanalgaw (Dauan) People | | |
Darumbal People | | |
Edgar Alfred Lanskey | | |
Respondents to Graham on behalf of the Ngadju People (Part B) | | |
Ronald Arthur Power and Neville Joseph Power | | |
Bandjalang People | | |
Peter Lansen & others on behalf of the Guyal Manaburru, Burdal Mingkanyi, Burdal Riley, Murrungun Wunubari, Murrungun Baluganda/Langgabany, Mambali Walangara, Mambali Ngubayin and Mambali Nangguya Estate Groups | | |
Balanggarra People | | |
Jangga People | | |
Dieri People | | |
Gwen Peck & Ors on behalf of the Gnulli Native Title Claim Group | | |
Pompey Raymond | | |
Pearl Gordon and others on behalf of the Malarngowem Part B Native Title Claim Group | | |
Wagiman Group | | |
Jawoyn Bolmo, Matjba and Wurrkbarbar Group | | |
Malarngowem Native Title Claim Group | | |
Vincent Fulton and others on behalf of the Mambali Amaling Gan, Murungun Igalumba, Murungun Milgawirri, Budal Yuwaran and Guyal Bardi Bardi Dumnyun Ngatanyana Estate Groups | | |
Brent Pearson | | |
Dorita Ann Bounghi | | |
Eric Braedon and Peter Kenny on behalf of the members of the family groups with the responsibility for the Imarnte Estate | | |
The Mambali Amaling Gan, Murungun Igalumba, Murungun Milgawirri, Budal Yuwaran and Guyal Bardi Bardi Dumnyun Ngatanyana Estate Groups | | |
Josephine Farrer & others on behalf of the Ngarrawanji Native Title Claim Group | | |
Bessie Coleman & others on behalf of the Wagiman and Jawoyn Bolmo, Matjba and Wurrkbarbar Groups | | |
Shire of Murchison and others named in Peck on behalf of the Gnulli Native Title Claim Group v State of Western Australia | | |
Wiri Registered Native Title Claimant for the Wiri People | | |
Reward Minerals Limited | | |
Veronica Wilson & others | | |
Butchulla People | | |
Gabriel Hazelbane, David George Yates, Kaye Felice McGuinness and Ada Calma | | |
Tax Laws Amendment (2012 Measures No. 6) Bill 2012 and Explanatory Memorandum | | |
Kalkadoon Constitution Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Ngarrawanji Native Title Claim Group | | |
Holocene Pty Ltd | | |
Baiyungu and/or Thalanyji People | | |
Lightning on behalf of the Nywaigi People | | |
Bernard Pontiari Japalyi and Ida Malyika Nampiyin on Behalf of the Jiyilijurrung and Yilyilimawu Gurindji People | | |
Birriah People and Castle Hill Exotics Pty Ltd Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Sharon Crowe & Ors on behalf of the Gnulli #3 Native Title Claim Group | | |
J.E. (deceased) & Ors on behalf of the Gnulli #2 Native Title Claim Group | | |
Members of the Central Limbunya, Nawurlala, Parayi-Kakaru and Tjutamalin landholding groups | | |
Doris Fred and Reginald Joseph Morganson on their own behalf and on behalf on the Warrungu People #2 | | |
Guyal Bardi Bardi group | | |
Longreach Birdum Group | | |
Ellaga v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 670 | | |
Kentor Minerals (NT) Pty Ltd | | |
Anmatyerr People | | |
Arrernte People | | |
Glen Colbung & others | | |
Malcolm Ryder & others | | |
Donald Hayward & others | | |
Adnyamathanha People | | |
Kowanyama People | | |
Ankerente, Arntinarre, Arraperre, Artwele, Atnwale, Ilparle, Immarkwe, Lyte and Thipartherre Landholding Groups | | |
Charles Snowball JNR on behalf of the Wajarri Yamatji People | | |
Guyal Manaburru and other Estate Groups | | |
Birriliburu People | | |
Selena Blakeney and others on behalf of the Yaegl People #1 | | |
Murrumggum Kunakingka group | | |
The Badpa Group | | |
Hunter & Ors v State of Western Australia [2012] FCA 690 | | |
Darcy Hunter and others on behalf of the Nyangumarta people | | |
Elvie Dann & others on behalf of the Wajarri Yamatji People | | |
Karranjini Group | | |
Lija/Muwartpi Group | | |
Warranangku Group | | |
Colin Hamlett & others on behalf of the Wajarri Yamatji People | | |
Richard Bernard Arends | | |
Judy Breckenridge and others on behalf of the Yaegl People #2 | | |
John Watson and others on behalf of the Nyikina Mangala People | | |
Elliot Anderson & others | | |
Wilyakali People | | |
Raymond v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 669 | | |
Russell Coulthard and Alwyn Hamilton McKenzie | | |
Bunuba People | | |
Mualgal People | | |
Jinka Minerals Ltd | | |
Adnyamathanha Mineral Exploration Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Pacey & others on behalf of the Gumbaynggirr People | | |
Gumbaynggirr People | | |
Banjo Ryan Jangala and others on behalf of the members of the Central Limbunya, Nawurlala, Parayi-Kakaru and Tjutamalin landholding groups | | |
McLennan on behalf of the Jangga People v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 1082 | | |
Stephen Brooks & Others | | |
Peter Gary Williams and others on behalf of the Gumbaynggirr People | | |
Neil Finlay, Jack Alexander, Gloria Lockyer and Mark Lockyer | | |
Samardin on behalf of the Ilperrelhelam, Malarrarr, Nwerrarr, Meyt, Itnwerrengayt and Ampwertety Landholding Groups v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 845 | | |
The Guyal Wurrungguy group | | |
Owen Rankine | | |
Maggie John and others on behalf of the Malarngowem Native Title Claim Group | | |
Robert John Wallace | | |
John Edwards et al | | |
Antakarinja Matu-Yankunytjatjara (Aboriginal Corporation) | | |
First Peoples of the River Murray and Mallee Region | | |
Archer on behalf of the Djungan People #3 v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 801 | | |
Kuku Djungan Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Archer on behalf the Djungan People #2 v State of Queensland [2012] FCA 801 | | |
Jackson v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 668 | | |
Raymond v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 683 | | |
Wavehill v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 666 | | |
Wavehill v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 671 | | |
Raymond v Northern Territory of Australia [2012] FCA 667 | | |
Burdal Yarrkala group | | |
Mandingalbay Yidinji Gunggandji People | | |
Kado Muir and Others | | |
Tammy O'Connor and others on behalf of the Palyku People | | |
Barbara Sturt and others | | |
Valerie Holborow and Others (Yaburara Mardudhunera) | | |
Miriuwung Gajerrong Doolboong, Wardenyberg and Gija people | | |
Kevin Stream and others on behalf of the Palyku People (Palyku #2) | | |
Palyku People | | |
Girramay People #2 and Cassowary Coast Regional Council Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA) | | |
Rita Augustine on behalf of the Jabirr Jabirr/Ngumbarl Native Title Claim Group | | |
Mardudhunera People | | |
Tommy Thompson Kngwarraye and Others on behalf of the members of the Arnerre, Wake-Akwerlpe, Errene and Ileyarne Landholding Groups | | |
Western Australia v Ward (2002) [2002] HCA 28 (8 August 2002) | | |
Arnerre, Wake-Akwerlpe, Errene and Ileyarne Landholding Groups | | |
BP (Deceased) and Others | | |
Wiluna People | | |
Ernest Damien Manado and Others on Behalf of the Bindunbur Native Title Claim Group | | |
Ivy Hobson | | |
Joombarn-Buru Native Title Holding Group | | |
Michael Douglas and others in their capacity as the Native Title Party | | |
James Hill and others on behalf of the Yirendal People | | |
Michael Ross & others on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group | | |
Kuuku Ya'u People | | |
Southern Kaantju People | | |
Anthony Bennell (and others named in the Schedule of Parties) (Single Noongar Claim #1) and (Single Noongar Claim #2) | | |
Lama Lama People | | |
Jenny Creek Snr and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Traditional Owners of Toolka Land Trust | | |
Jasmine Ray Accoom | | |
Barry Fisher and others on their own behalf and on behalf of Ewamian People #3 | | |
Lucy May Hobson | | |
Reg Yarran (Jnr) & others | | |
NM [name withheld for cultural reasons], Nigel Wilkes & others | | |
Aaron Stuart & others | | |
Aaron Stuart & others (Arabana No 2 Native Title Claim (Part 2)) (SAD38/2013) | | |
Dean Ah Chee and others named in the Schedule (Walka Wani #2 Oodnadatta Native Title Claim) (SAD78/2013) | | |
Antakirinja Matu-Yankunytjatjara People | | |
Lower Southern Arrernte | | |
Greta Accoom | | |
Kultju Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | | |
Rosita Shaw and Others | | |
Callum Hugh Maclachlan | | |
Gary Rockland and others on behalf of the Waanyi People #2 | | |
Frank Button and others | | |
Robert Anderson & Evelyn Parkin | | |
Mervyn Mulardy and Others | | |
Lady Dixon and Others on behalf of the Mali Mali, Yapa Yapa Walanypirri, Jarrimanu and Wilyuku people | | |
Andrew Reiff & others on behalf of the members of the Ankerente, Arntinarre, Arraparre, Artwele, Atnwarle, Ilparle, Immarkwe, Lyte and Thipartherre Landholding Groups | | |
Uutaalnganu (Night Island) People | | |
Keith Sceghi & others | | |
Christopher Richardson on behalf of the Djubugay-Bulway-Yirrgay-Nyakali-Guluy People | | |
Kultju native title claim group | | |
Mouda on behalf of the Joombarn-Buru Native Title Claimants | | |
Gilla on behalf of the Yugunga-Nya People | | |
Yugunga-Nya People | | |
William Richard David Leggett and Sandra Lyn Leggett | | |
Timothy Knox & others on behalf of the Yuwaalaraay/Euahlayi People | | |
Yuwaalaraay/Euahlayi Aboriginal Corporation | | |
Yuwaalaraay/Euahlayi People | | |
Marshall Foster and Others on behalf of the Gunggari People | | |
Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey