Registered Aboriginal Party (Vic)
Traditional Owner groups legally recognised under the Aboriginal Heritage Act 2006 (Vic).
NameDateDocuments
Wadawurrung Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation21/05/2019 
First People of the Millewa-Mallee Aboriginal Corporation 23/07/2015 
Eastern Maar Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/07/2011 
Gunaikurnai Land & Waters Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/05/2008 
Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC21/07/2006  
Barengi Gadjin Land Council Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/03/2005 
Dja Dja Wurrung Clans Aboriginal Corporation10/09/2004 
Bunurong Land Council Aboriginal Corporation30/06/2000 
Yorta Yorta Nation Aboriginal Corporation27/11/1998 
Jalalabayn Group
The Jalalabayn Group, the Beregumayin Group and the Bobobinnga Group
David Noel Weber
Brenda Smirke and others on behalf of the Jurruru People
Louise Ann Battye and Richard John Harries
Gregory Noel Vicary Sherwin
Brian Sidney Betts, Jill Elizabeth Betts and Brian John Betts
Michael Gibson and Marie Therese Gibson
April Peter and others
Wubalawun Group And The Badpa (Daly Waters) Group
Brian Richard O'Connell
Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited
Geoff Barton
Benjamin McDinny and others
Guyal Ambulya, Guyal Muynmin, Budal Labanga, Murrungun Balaganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin and Mambaliya Wungurrindjirr Groups
Jalalabayn Group
Gordon Charles Easton and Eileen Jean Easton
Burdal Jilajaja, Burdal Kamanja, Burdal Mingkanyi, Burdal Marrgarani, Guyal Manaburru, Guyal Dumnyungatanyana, Guyal Wandanya, Murrungun Baluganda, Mambaliya Ngubayin/Binda, Mambaliya Nangkuya Estate Groups
Phillip Wallis and others on behalf of the Wuthathi, Kuuku Ya'u and Northern Kaanju People
Warranangku Group
Hughie Tjamie and Keith Minungka on behald of the Eringa No 3 Native Title Claim Group
Ngapurrpinkakujarra Group, the Yingawunari Group, the Narlwan Group, the Luwaja Group, the Tururrutpa Group, the Beregumayin-Ngarrajanaggu Group
Mirtartu, Warupunju, Arrawajin and Tijampara Landholding Groups
Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Narlwan group
The Ngapurrpinkakujarra group, the Narrwan group, the Walanypirri group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilyimarri group, the Japuwuny-Wijina group, the Bilnara group, the Wampana group
The Nirrina group, the Yingawunarri group, the Purrurruka group, the Yilyilmarri group and the Billinara group
Victor Barunga, Heather Umbagai, Kenny Oobagooma, Janet Oobagooma, Donny Woolagoodja, Nelson Barunga and Fredmund Oobagooma
Jalalabayn Group
Billy Ellis JNR
Wurundjeri Woi Wurrung Cultural Heritage Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC 
Mark Lockyer, Neil Finlay, Jack Alexander and Gloria Lockyer on their own behalf as Registered Native Title Claimant and on behalf of the the Kuruma Marthudunera People
William Charles Bates and ors on behalf of the Barkandji Traditional Owners
SMILER LARGUT (ON BEHALF OF THE LIWAJA GROUP)
SMILER LARGUT (ON BEHALF OF THE LIWAJA GROUP AND THE BADPA (DALY WATERS) GROUP)
Robin Johns (ON BEHALF OF THE JALALABAYN GROUP)
Meridoo Walbidi
Janice Bullen
Simon Frank
Donald Moko
Daniel Walbidi
Corina Jadai
Randal Kenneth Newsham
Nelson Hogan
John Charles Keane
Rrumburriya Mararabarna estate group
Wuyaliya Warrgi estate group
Mark Wallace and others on behalf of the Boonthamurra People
Liwaja Group
Beregumayin Group
John Ashburton and others on behalf of the Puutu Kunti Kurrama People and the Pinikura People
Russell Coulthard and Alwyn Hamilton McKenzie
Vincent Coulthard and others
Johnson Chippendale and others on behalf of the Wuthathi People #2
Matthew Donald Parkinson
James Saltner and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Djaku-nde and Jangerie Jangerie Peoples
Shane William Joseph Warner and Peta Warner
Tony Green and others
Wendy Roper & others for and on behalf of the Rrumburriya Borroloola Group

Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey