Aboriginal Corporation
An Aboriginal corporation is a company owned by Indigenous Australians.
NameDateDocuments
Abm Elgoring Ambung Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC17/12/2008
Aboriginal and Islander Affairs Corporation
Aboriginal Justice Caucus
Aboriginal Legal Service of Western Australia
Aboriginal Rainforest Council Incorporated
Aboriginal Tourism Australia
Adnyamathanha Traditional Lands Association (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC12/01/2001
Akwerrperl Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/08/2112
Alherramp Ilewerr Mamp Arrangkey Tywerl Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/06/2013
Alpurrurulam Land Aboriginal Corporation
Amanbidji Aboriginal Corporation
Angumathimaree Thanaquith Aboriginal Corporation
Antakarinja Land Management Aboriginal Corporation
Antakirinja Land Council
Antakirinja Matu-Yankunytjatajara Aboriginal Corporation 
Antakirinja Matu-Yankunytjatjara Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC22/08/1997 
Anyinginyi Health Aboriginal Corporation 13/08/2004
Arabana Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC21/05/2012
Arakwal Aboriginal Corporation
Ardyaloon Aboriginal Corporation
Armadale Noongar Corporation
Ashburton Aboriginal Corporation 2/06/2000
Auburn Hawkwood People Corporation RNTBC
Awabakal Newcastle Aboriginal Co-op
Baddagun Aboriginal Corporation
Badu Ar Mua Migi Lagal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC13/02/2006
Baiyungu Aboriginal Corporation9/03/1999
Balanggarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/09/1997
Balgo Hills Aboriginal Community Inc.
Balkanu Cape York Development Corporation Pty Ltd1/01/1996
Balnggarrawarra Aboriginal Corporation
Bana Mindilji Aboriginal Corporation14/12/2001
Bandjalang Aboriginal Corporation Prescribed Body Corporate RNTBC30/08/2013
Banjima Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC31/10/2013
Barada Barna Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC19/01/2016
Bar-Barrum Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC29/03/2000
Bardi and Jawi Niimidiman Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/11/2007
Barengi Gadjin Land Council Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/03/2005 
Barkandji Native Title Group Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC23/05/2007
Barngarla Determination Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/04/2017
Barra Parrapi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC27/08/2021
Barranyi Aboriginal Corporation
Batchelor Institute of Indigenous Tertiary Education
Bawinanga Aboriginal Corporation
Bega Garnbirringu Health Services Aboriginal Corporation26/04/1983
Bega Local Aboriginal Land Council
Bidyadanga Aboriginal Corporation La Grange Incorporated
Bigambul Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC
Binthi Land Holding Group Aboriginal Corporation23/09/2016
Birriah Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/07/2015
Birriah Cultural Heritage Services Pty Ltd4/01/2012
Bogal Aboriginal Land Council
Bonalbo Aboriginal Corporation17/12/2001
Bongoi Aboriginal Corporation
Boolarng Nangamai Aboriginal Corporation
Boonthamurra Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC18/05/2015
Bromley Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/03/2016
Budina Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC20/09/2017
Budjiti Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC 23/03/2015
Bularnu Waluwarra Wangkayujuru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC31/01/2012  
Bulganunna Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC6/08/2012
Bundaberg and Burnett Region CDEP Aboriginal Corporation20/04/2006
Bundaberg Yaamba Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Corporation for Men
Bundi Yamatji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC21/01/2020
Bundiyarra Aboriginal Community Aboriginal Corporation12/03/1992
Bundjalung of Byron Bay (Arakwal) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC
Bunuba Dawangarri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/11/2012
Bunurong Land Council Aboriginal Corporation30/06/2000 
Bunya Wakka Wakka Cultural and Heritage Aboriginal Corporation25/08/2005
Burrandies Aboriginal Corporation
Burringurrah Community Aboriginal Corporation9/09/1987
Burungu Aboriginal Corporation20/01/1993
Butchulla Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC4/09/2014
Buubu Gujin Aboriginal Corporation14/03/2013
Buurabalayji Thalanyji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/08/2008
Cape Melville, Flinders & Howick Islands Aboriginal Corporation6/03/2013
Cape York Institute for Policy and Leadership
Cape York Land Council Aboriginal Corporation21/11/1990
Cape York Partnerships1/01/2000
Carpentaria Land Council Aboriginal Corporation27/04/1984
Central Australian Aboriginal Child Care Agency
Central Australian Aboriginal Congress
Central Queensland Land Council Aboriginal Corporation5/12/1990
Choorechillum (Ngadjon Jii PBC) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/12/2008
Chuulangun Aboriginal Corporation2/07/2002
Circular Head Aboriginal Corporation13/03/1994
Cobar Local Aboriginal Land Council
Coffs Harbour and District Local Aboriginal Land Council
Committee for Original Peoples' Entitlement
Congress Alukura
Coolgaree Aboriginal Corporation for CDEP21/04/1997
Coomaditchie United Aboriginal Corporation5/11/1993
Coongan Aboriginal Corporation28/05/1982
Dambimangari Aboriginal Corporation18/09/2006
Dandenong Aboriginal Co-operative Ltd
Darumbal Enterprises Pty Ltd
Darumbal People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/05/2016 
Darumbal-Noolar Murree Aboriginal Corporation for Land and Culture 14/12/1994
Darwulah Aboriginal Corporation20/10/1992
Dauanalgaw (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC24/01/2000
Dawul Wuru Aboriginal Corporation13/10/2010
De Rose Hill - Ilpalka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC13/12/2006
Deerubbin Local Aboriginal Land Council
Deline Land Corporation
Desert Peoples Centre
Dhimurru Land Management Aboriginal Corporation8/09/1982
Dhubbi Warra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC1/11/1996
Dieri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC2/05/2012
Dja Dja Wurrung Clans Aboriginal Corporation10/09/2004 
Djabugay Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/06/2004
Djarindjin Aboriginal Corporation10/09/1985
Djiru Warrangburra Aboriginal Corporation20/08/2009
Djugarargyn Aboriginal Corporation17/08/1995
Dugalunji Aboriginal Corporation12/08/1997
Dulabed and Malanbarra Yidinji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/11/2009
Dunghutti Elders Council (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC11/11/1996
Eastern Maar Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/07/2011 
Eden Local Aboriginal Land Council
Erre Aboriginal Corporation22/08/1997
Erubam Le Traditional Land and Sea Owners (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC19/09/2001
Esperance Tjaltrjraak Native tItle Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC23/03/2015
Ewamian People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC25/11/1994
Eynewantheyne Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/09/2013
Far West Coast (SA) Working Group1/01/1996
Far West Coast Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC2/12/2013
First Contact Aboriginal Corporation for Youth10/03/1994
First Nations Bailai, Gurang, Gooreng Gooreng, Taribelang Bunda People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC25/06/2017
First People of the Millewa-Mallee Aboriginal Corporation 23/07/2015 
Framlingham Aboriginal Trust
Gabinya Community Education and Development Program (CDEP) Aboriginal Corporation2/04/2001
Gagadju Association
Gangali Narra Widi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC9/03/2016
Gangalidda and Garawa Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/04/2010
Garboi (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC1/08/2005
Garnduwa Amboorny Wirnan Aboriginal Corporation2/06/1992
Gawler Ranges Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/12/2011
Geberalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC18/09/2001
Geraldton Streetwork Aboriginal Corporation10/05/1991
Ghungalou Aboriginal Corporation22/08/2001
Gidarjil Cultural Heritage Corporation
Giniyjawarrni Yoowaniya Riwi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC22/11/2019
Gippsland and East Gippsland Aboriginal Cooperative Limited
Girramay People Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC29/06/2007
Girringun Aboriginal Corporation8/04/2003
Girringun and Elders Reference Group Aboriginal Corporation
Girudala Community Cooperative Society Ltd
Githabul Nation Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC20/11/2006
Gkuthaarn and Kukatj Aboriginal Corporation4/09/2018
Goemulgaw (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC24/01/2000
Goolum Goolum Aboriginal Cooperative Limited
Goondaloo Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC10/11/2008
Gooniyandi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC17/04/2013
Goorring Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/03/2020
Green Teams Alliance25/08/2009
Groote Eylandt and Bickerton Island Enterprises Aboriginal Corporation (GEBIE)12/12/2001
Gudjuda Reference Group Aboriginal Corporation
Gugu Badhun Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC 
Gulf Region Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/11/2008
Gulngay Kinjufile Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC19/03/2018
Gumala Aboriginal Corporation
Gumatj Aboriginal Corporation
Gumbaynggirr Wenonah Head Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/05/2010 
Gunaikurnai Land & Waters Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/05/2008 
Gunarmu Aboriginal Corporation26/06/2007
Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC21/07/2006  
Gundjehmi Aboriginal Corporation
Gundungurra Tribal Council Aboriginal Corporation 3/11/1995
Gunggandji PBC Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC22/07/2022
Gunggandji-Mandingalbay Yidinji Peoples PBC Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC22/03/2013
Gungyah Ngalingnee Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC12/12/1984
Gurang Land Council (Aboriginal Corporation)15/09/1989
Gurindji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC17/05/2013
Guruma Mali Wartu Aboriginal Corporation
Hedland Community Development Emloyment Projects (CDEP) Aboriginal Corporation22/08/1997
Hopevale Community Learning Centre Aboriginal Corporation
Hopevale Congress Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/08/2001
Hopevale Congress of Clans
Hunter Valley Aboriginal Corporation
Ilkewartn Ywel Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/07/2006
Illawarra Aboriginal Medical Service Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Corporation
Ilperrelhelam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu Aboriginal Corporation 23/10/2012
Indjalandji-Dhidhanu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC23/10/2012
Injarnyala Aboriginal Corporation
Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
Ipima Ikaya Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC18/09/2014
Irretyepwenty Ywentent Pwert Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC9/01/2014
Irrulangkwele Aboriginal Corporation27/04/2017
Irrwanyere Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC9/02/1990
Iytwelepwenty Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/07/2006
Jabalbina Yalanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/10/2007
Jali Local Aboriginal Land Council
Jaru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC7/06/2021
Jawi Aboriginal Corporation
Jawoyn Association
Jidi Jidi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/10/2000
Jingaloo Aboriginal Corporation
Jinibara People Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC26/10/2012
Jinparrak Aboriginal Corporation20/07/2016
Joombarn-buru Aboriginal Corporation9/09/2121
Jubal Aboriginal Corporation20/10/1999
Julalikari Council Aboriginal Corporation
Juluwarlu Aboriginal Corporation
Jurruru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC17/06/2015
Kalkadoon Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/11/2011
Karajarri Traditional Lands Association (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC20/12/1998
Kariyarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC28/02/2016
Kariyarra Land Aboriginal Corporation2/11/2016
Karlka Nyiyaparli Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC10/03/2016
KARU Aboriginal and Islander Child Care Agency
Kaurareg Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC13/11/2001
Kaurna Yerta Aboriginal Corporation16/07/2002
Kaytetye Alyawarr Awenyerraperte Ingkerr-wenh Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC23/12/2011
Kaytetye Tywerate Arenge Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC28/06/2012
Kerrup-Jmara Elders Aboriginal Corporation
K'Gari Educational and Cultural Centre Aboriginal Corporation
Kimberley Land Council Aboriginal Corporation
Kirrae Whurrong Aboriginal Corporation
Kokatha Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC7/08/2014
Kokatha Mula Nation Far West Division Aboriginal Corporation24/01/2000
Kombumerri Aboriginal Corporation for Culture
Kooma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/05/2014
Kuku Djungan Aboriginal Corporation
Kulkalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC7/06/2002  
Kullila Welfare & Aboriginal Housing Corporation
Kullilli Bulloo River Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/07/2009 
Kulyakartu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC27/09/2017
Kungarakan Cultural and Educational Association
Kunin (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/03/2004
Kununurra-Waringarri Aboriginal Corporation1/11/1979
Kuruma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/05/2019
Kuuku Ya'u Kanthanampu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC19/03/2009
Kwaty Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC31/05/2016
Kyburra Munda Yalga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/07/2011
Lake Tyers Aboriginal Trust
Larrakia Development Corporation1/01/2002
Larrakia Nation Aboriginal Corporation1/01/1997
Lhere Artepe Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/04/2002
Limilngan-Wulna Aboriginal Corporation
Lloyd McDermott Rugby Development Team Inc.
MAAMBA Aboriginal Corporation21/09/1992
Maari Ma Health Aboriginal Corporation23/11/1995
Mabunji Aboriginal Resource Centre Inc.
Magani Lagaugal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC13/05/2002
Makivik Corporation
Malabam Health Board Aboriginal Corporation
Malapa Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC20/07/2016
Malarngowem Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/07/2021
Malgana Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/11/2018
Mall-Bunoogah Aboriginal Corporation2/09/1994
Malu Ki'ai (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC7/01/2002
Malu Lamar (Torres Strait Islander) Corporation RNTBC15/05/2010
Maluigal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC1/08/2005
Mamu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC18/04/2001
Manbarra Nanggarra Wanggarra Aboriginal Corporation
Mandingalbay Yidinji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC9/06/1999
Many Rivers Training, Enterprise and Employment Aboriginal Corporation
Margalkmi Aboriginal Corporation
Margany Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation
Marpuna Corporation
Marputu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC17/07/2014
Marta Marta Aboriginal Corporation
Masigalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC15/05/2000
Mauer (Rennel) Island Torres Strait Islander Land Trust
Mayala Inninalang Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/05/2019
Mbabaram Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/07/2016
Menindee Local Aboriginal Land Council
Mer Gedkem Le (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC4/08/2001
Merrimans Local Aboriginal Land Council
Midwest Employment and Economic Development Aboriginal Corporation31/03/2005
Mildura Aboriginal Corporation10/05/1990
Mirimbiak Nations Aboriginal Corporation
Miriuwung and Gajerrong # 4 (Native Title Prescribed Body Corporate) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC3/11/2006
Miriuwung and Gajerrong #1 (Native Title Prescribed Body Corporate) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/04/2005
Mirning Green Energy Limited29/01/2021
Mirning Traditional Lands Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC28/02/2019
Mitakoodi-Juhnjlar Aboriginal Corporation
Mitata Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC14/06/2012
Mithaka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC23/09/2015
Mokwiri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC29/02/2016
Mpwerempwer Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC23/12/2009
Mt Denison Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC1/05/2012
Mt Theo Substance Misuse Program Aboriginal Corporation (MYSMAC)
Mt Welcome Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Mualgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC18/01/1999
Mulan Aboriginal Corporation
Mulligan River Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC2/02/2021
Muluridji Tribal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/07/2011
Mungarlu Ngurrarankatja Rirraunkaja Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/01/2010
Mura Badulgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC8/02/2021
Murdi Paaki Regional Housing Corporation1/01/1997
Murwangi Community Aboriginal Corporation
Mutawintji Local Aboriginal Land Council
Nambucca Heads Local Aboriginal Land Council
Nanda Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC 12/07/2018
Nanima Progress Association
Nanum Tawap Limited (NTL)
Nari Nari Tribal Council
Narungga Nation Aboriginal Corporation1/09/2001
NEIB Aboriginal Corporation
Nepabunna Community Incorporated
Newcastle Local Government area based Land Council
Ngaanyatjarra Council (Aboriginal Corporation)24/03/1981
Ngaanyatjarra Land Council
Ngaanyatjarra Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara Women's Council Aboriginal Corporation
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC7/10/2015
Ngadjuri Adnyamathanha Wilyakali Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/11/2018
Ngadjuri Walpa Juri Land and Heritage Association Incorporated
Ngalyia Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC28/08/2011
Ngan Aak Kunch Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/10/2002 
Ngan Aak-Kunch Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC 
Nganhurra Thanardi Garrbu Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC22/11/2019
Ngarang Wal Land Council
Ngarda Ngarli Yarndu Foundation
Ngarlawangga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/07/2012
Ngarliyarndu Bindirri (Corporate CDEP) Aboriginal Corporation 5/06/2000
Ngarluma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC10/06/2005
Ngarrawanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC14/04/2022
Ngarrindjeri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC6/12/2017
Ngoonjuwah Council Aboriginal Corporation5/04/1998
Ngrragoonda Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC25/11/2013 
Nguddaboolgan Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/05/2012
Nguiu Ullintjinni Association Incorporated
Ngullingah Jugun (Our Country) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/07/2017
Ngumpan Aboriginal Corporation
Ngurra Kayanta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC20/03/2017
Ngurramarla Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC25/03/2020
Ngwala Willumbong Cooperative Inc.
Nillumbik Reconciliation Group
Nimanburr Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC13/11/2018
North Australian Aboriginal Legal Aid Service
North Australian Indigenous Land and Sea Management Alliance Ltd (NAILSMA)3/12/2012
North Queensland Land Council (NQLC)29/03/1994
Nukunu Wapma Thura (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC10/04/2019
NWT Treaty 8 Tribal Corporation
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC6/02/2018
Nyangumarta Karajarri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/04/2012
Nyangumarta Warrarn Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/03/2009
Nyul Nyul PBC Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/11/2018
Old Mapoon Aboriginal Corporation
Ooratippra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC4/05/2000
Palyku-Jartayi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/01/2020
Papulu Apparr-Kari Aboriginal Coorporation
Parna Ngururrpa (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC18/09/2009
Patta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC22/09/2005
Pila Nguru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC
Pilbara Meta Maya Regional Aboriginal Corporation18/11/1994
Pine Hill West Aboriginal Corporatioin RNTBC24/04/2018
Pitjantjatjara Council
Pitjantjatjara Homelands Council Aboriginal Corporation
Pitta Pitta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/02/2002
PKKP Aboriginal Corporation27/10/2016
Pmarra Tjurritja Alturla Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/07/2012
Poonko/Strathgordon Aboriginal Corporation
Pormpur Paanth Aboriginal Corporation
Porumalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC2/06/2000
Punju Ngarugudi Njamal Aboriginal Corporation
Quandamooka Land Council Aboriginal Corporation1/01/1991
Quandamooka Yoolooburrabee Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC1/06/2011
Rapi (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC22/08/2018
River Murray and Mallee Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC6/01/2011
Riverland Indigenous Care Inc
Rodinga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC6/06/2017
Roma Aboriginal Corporation
Rubibi Aboriginal Land, Heritage and Development Company
Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-Operative
Saibai Mura Buway (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC6/06/1997
Saltwater Tribal Council (Aboriginal Corporation)
Seven Rivers Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC12/01/2017
Songman Circle of Wisdom
Southern Barkley Aboriginal Corporation
Sunrise Health Service Aboriginal Corporation (WA)13/03/1993
Surat Aboriginal Corporation
Tagalaka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC15/12/1994
Tagalaka Tribal Aboriginal Corporation
Tarlka Matuwa Piarku Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC21/11/2014
Tasmanian Aboriginal Corporation for Women's Arts and Crafts
Tasmanian Aboriginal Land and Sea Council
Tatampi Puranga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/10/2013  
Thaa-Nguigaar Strathgordon Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC22/06/2007
The Wellington Aboriginal Corporation
Tiwi Land Council1/01/1978
Tiyatiya Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC6/09/2016
Tjamu Tjamu Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC13/03/2003
Tjayiwara Unmuru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC13/03/2013
Tjiwarl (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC9/05/2017
Tjurabalan Native Title Land Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC7/01/2002
Tjurabalan Pastoral Company
Tjutjunaka Worka Tjuta Inc
Tjyrilia Aboriginal Corporation
Toolka Land Trust
Top End (Default PBC/CLA) Aboriginal Corporations RNTBC7/03/2013
Tumut Brungle Local Aboriginal Land Council
Tweed Byron Local Aboriginal Land Council
Twenga Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC7/05/2016
Tyatyekwenhe Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/06/2013
Tyerreng Aboriginal Corporation
Tywele Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC28/02/2017
Ugar Kem Le Ged Zeuber Er Kep Le (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC7/01/2002
United Githabul Tribal Nation Aboriginal Corporation7/05/1997
Urapuntja Council Aboriginal Corporation
Victorian Aboriginal Child Care Agency
Waanyi Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC16/09/2010
Waarnthuurr-iin Aboriginal Corporation13/11/2015
Wabubadda Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC13/09/2008
Wadawurrung Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation21/05/2019 
Wadja Wadja Aboriginal Corporation for Education
Wadjanbarra Tableland Yidinji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/08/2008
Wajarri Yamaji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC1/09/2003
Wakamurru (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC28/06/2018
Wakeyama (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC1/08/2005
Wala Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC18/03/2013
Walalakoo Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/04/2014
Walka Wani Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/11/2011
Walmbaar Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC28/08/1998
Waluwarra Aboriginal Corporation1/01/1997
Wambaliji Aboriginal Corporation
Wangaan (Southern) Gumbaynggirr Nation Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC14/08/2014
Wangkangurru Yarluyandi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/09/2014
Wanjina-Wanggurr (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC17/09/2006
Wanparta Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC7/11/2006
Wanyurr Majay Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/01/2006
Wardingarri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC22/10/2015
Warga Badda Nywaigi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC14/08/2017
Warlmanpa Warumungu Aboriginal Corporation10/08/2018
Warmun Community (Turkey Creek) Incorporated
Warraberalgal (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation RNTBC2/06/2000
Warrgamay Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation23/06/2021
Warrwa Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC1/12/2020
Wathaurong Aboriginal Cooperative Limited
Western Desert Lands Aboriginal Corporation(Jamukurnu-Yapalikunu) RNTBC17/04/2003
Western Desert Nganampa Walytja Palyantjaku Aboriginal Corporation
Western Yalanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/12/1998
White Eagle Aboriginal Corporation
Widi Aboriginal Corporation 24/09/2018
Winangali Aboriginal Corporation
Winda Mara Aboriginal Corporation
Wintawari Guruma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC8/02/2007
Wiradjuri Wellington Town Common Committee (Aboriginal Corporation)
Wirrawandi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/07/2018
Wirrimanu Aboriginal Corporation
Women's Karadi Aboriginal Corporation
Woodgoomungooh Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC3/04/2019
Wotjobaluk Traditional Land Council
Wulli Wulli Nation Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/07/2015
Wunambal Gaambera Aboriginal Corporation 
Wura Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC14/02/2019
Wurundjeri Tribal Land Compensation and Cultural Heritage Council Inc.
Wurundjeri Woi Wurrung Cultural Heritage Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC 
Wuthathi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC9/12/2008
Wyamba Aboriginal Corporation 9/09/2009
Yabur Yulgan Aboriginal Corporation
Yaburara and Coastal Mardudhunera Aboriginal Corporation
Yadgalah Aboriginal Corporation
Yaegl Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC24/06/2015
Yalata Community Incorporated
Yamatji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation 
Yamtji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation
Yandruwandha/ Yawarrawarrka Traditional Land Owners (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC2/08/2001
Yankanjini Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC20/07/2012
Yankunytjara Mtutjara Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC12/12/2014
Yankunytjatjara Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC7/04/2005
Yanunijarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC5/11/2010
Yarnangu Ngaanyatjarraku Parna Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC9/01/2005
Yawuru Native Title Holders Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC13/02/2008
Yellowknives Dene First Nation
Yilka Talintji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC10/06/2016
Yindjibarndi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/03/2004
Yindjibarndi Ngurra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC11/10/2017
Yinggarda Aboriginal Corporation22/11/2019
Yinhawangka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC29/01/2013
Yirendali Aboriginal Corporation
Yorta Yorta Nation Aboriginal Corporation27/11/1998 
Yuku Baja Muliku Land Trust
Yuku-Baja-Muliku Landowner and Reserves Ltd
Yulella Aboriginal Corporation6/07/2003
Yulluna Aboriginal Corporation Registered Native Title Body Corporate RNTBC8/09/2008 
Yungngora Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC30/07/2008
Yurriyangem Taam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC26/07/2021
Yuwi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC20/04/2017

Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey